Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW SHRINK WRAPPED COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Williams & Wilkins, Adis Pty Limited, New South Wales, 1986
ISBN 10: 0864330138 ISBN 13: 9780864330130
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. "A culmination of some years of study of Shakespeare's works from the medical point of view." 320 pages, well illustrated. Dust jacket has minor fading. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Williams@Wilkins Adis pty Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0864330138 ISBN 13: 9780864330130
Librería: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. has small owners signature Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Health Technology Assessment in Japan: Policy, Pharmacoeconomic Methods and Guidelines, Value, and Beyond This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Español
Publicado por ADIS. MEDILOGIC, S.L., 2010
ISBN 10: 849365244X ISBN 13: 9788493652449
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adis Press Limited, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0864710062 ISBN 13: 9780864710062
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Printing. Chips to the spine, slightly worn and marked cover. Ex Library, Usual Stamps Etc.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:086471002X.
EUR 16,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This book has been examined carefully and the cover shows some wear. There may be some highlighting or writing inside, but the pages are mostly clean. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Mailer - Our goal is to deliver a better item than what you are hoping for! If not we will make it right!
EUR 17,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. Bright, firm boards; clean end papers; text block white & clear; binding tight. Dust jacket a little worn at edges. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket.
EUR 22,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Adis International, 1997
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear to cover - Else Fine!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Williams & Wilkins / Adis Pty Limited, Balgowlah, NSW, 1986
ISBN 10: 0864330138 ISBN 13: 9780864330130
Librería: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First edition. 8vo, 319 pages, reddish cloth "It is amazing how much light Shakespeare's plays throw on the social history of his time. Even more intresting to some of us are his references to medical and scientific matters. In thrity-seven plays he mentions practically all the diseases and drugs that were known in those days . there is a long list of diseased that the flesh was heir to in his day - Introduction." Handsomely illustrated.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2750grams, ISBN:0864710240.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adis (edition 1st ed. 2016), 2016
ISBN 10: 3319084666 ISBN 13: 9783319084664
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1st ed. 2016. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Publicado por ADIS HEALTH SCIENCE PRESS, SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA, 1983
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. OWNER'S LABEL.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ADIS Health Science Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0867920041 ISBN 13: 9780867920048
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Español
Publicado por ADIS. MEDILOGIC, S.L., 2007
ISBN 10: 8493430684 ISBN 13: 9788493430689
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Medimecum 2007 es una guía de terapia farmacológica que proporciona información clínica y farmacológica actualizada sobre todos los fármacos comercializados en España, incluyendo medicación extranjera y fórmulas magistrales de uso habitual. Este vademécum de bolsillo incluye nombres comerciales, composiciones, presentaciones y características administrativas. EAN: 9788493430689 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Medimecum. Guía de terapia farmacológica Autor: Varios Autores Editorial: Medilogic, S.L./ Adis Internat Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 1051 Formato: tapa blanda.
Publicado por Adis Press
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. large hardback in good condition. no dust jacket. spine tear.
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. large hardback in very good condition with near fine dust jacket. a little foxing on top of pages, otherwise clean.
Publicado por Adis International, 2000
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN: