Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard Schumann, London, 1966
ISBN 10: 0200712640 ISBN 13: 9780200712644
Librería: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pickard, Charles Ilustrador. very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman, London, 1967
ISBN 10: 020071497X ISBN 13: 9780200714976
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First American Edition. Ex-library with the standard markings and stamps. Red cloth boards with gold lettering on spine. Wear to board edges. Foxing to end papers. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean throughout. The dust jacket has a chip and fraying to spine ends, creasing and wear to all edges. Illustrated with photographs and musical examples.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman/London, England,, 1973
ISBN 10: 0200720309 ISBN 13: 9780200720304
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, unpaged, 8 3/8 x 10 1/4 inches, Weekly Reader Children's Book Club edition, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard-schuman, London, 1970
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Reprint Edition. dust jacket price clipped and mylar wrapped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman, London, 1968
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Bound. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This is a copy of a childrens fiction book about life around the world called A Day Around the World, copyright 1968, hard cover, no dust jacket, wrotten by Frank Jupo. The book has usual library markings, otherwise in good condition with tight binding and some nice illustrations. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0200716271 ISBN 13: 9780200716277
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Elisabeth Grant Ilustrador. First American Edition. Blue cloth binding. Int. good. B & w illust. 144 pages. Chapter book. Usual library markings. Pocket on inside of front cover. Slight shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman Ltd (London), 1974
ISBN 10: 0200721208 ISBN 13: 9780200721202
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman, London, New York, and Toronto, 1967
ISBN 10: 0200714902 ISBN 13: 9780200714907
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light splashes from water along page edges, slightly bumped corners, otherwise very good, tight, clean with no markings or bookplates in a very good price-clipped dust jacket with no chips, no tears, and slight rubbing. No remainder markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman, London, New York, Toronto, 1963
Librería: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Bodecker, N.M. Ilustrador. Good or better pictorial hard cover. No edition stated, assumed first. Clean, bright, tight. Juvenile 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard- Schuman, London, 1961
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Evers, Alie Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Translated from the dutch by H.R. Kousbroek. Minor shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman, London, ET AL, 1971
ISBN 10: 0200717790 ISBN 13: 9780200717793
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First US Edition. With a chapter on wargames by Donald F. Featherstone.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman, London, 1970
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Reprint. Very Good Book Clean Tight And Square. No Markings. Jacket Has Wear All Around.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman, London, NY, Toronto, 1967
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. Fair. No Jacket Fair. No Jacket Condition fair in green cloth with wear and bumping of edges and corners, no DJ, ex-library with pocket and library stamp on top edge only indications of being ex-lib, illustrated by author, clean tight 2nd printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman, London, 1961
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. First Edition. Edgewear and tear to dj. Bookplate of previous owner on ffep.
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman, London, 1964
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Red DJ, cover and text solid. Medical.
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman, London, 1962
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. White pictorial DJ, spotted, spine darkened, cover and text solid. Novel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0200717022 ISBN 13: 9780200717021
Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 0200717022 MYS 022659 CARP FIRST EDITION, in DUST JACKET, PREVIOUSLY PRIVATELY OWNED. . Very solid and clean cloth hard cover. The jacket has been price-clipped, but is otherwise clean and bright. Action ensues from the downing of a U.S. spy plane over the Soviet Union.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman Ltd (London), 1974
ISBN 10: 0200721208 ISBN 13: 9780200721202
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0200717766 ISBN 13: 9780200717762
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good (in mylar). Chapter Decorations Ilustrador. Red end papers, chapter decorations, very clean and very tight; Appears unread; Black coth binding lightly bumped at head and foot of spine. Unclipped dust jacket, creased corners, small tears to bottom edges, chip at head of spine, small tears at foot of spine, scuffing/scratches on back panel. 287pp., including Hungarian Words and their Meanings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman Limited, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0200720473 ISBN 13: 9780200720472
Librería: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition thus. Book is clean and tight. Nameplate is on the inside. Jacket is in mylar and has a small top tear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman, London UK, 1960
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bolognese, Don Ilustrador. somewhat edgeworn boards; usual library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman, London UK, 1965
ISBN 10: 0200000497 ISBN 13: 9780200000499
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Blake, Quentin Ilustrador. Reinforced Edition. worn dustjacket in rubbed mylar, usual library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard-schuman, London UK, 1970
ISBN 10: 0200716271 ISBN 13: 9780200716277
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Grant, Elisabeth Ilustrador. sticker residue on dustjacket front panel; bowed boards, faded rear board.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman, London, New York, Toronto, 1970
ISBN 10: 0200715461 ISBN 13: 9780200715461
Librería: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Assumed first edition. Boards are a bit cocked, interior pages wavy. No writing or tears. Light toning along bottom of end pages. Jacket is darkened along spine, flap folds; edges are worn with small tears and chips, corner clipped. 240 pages, 5 1/2" x 8 1/2".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman, London, 1958
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. First Edition. book is in good condition with a fair jacket. usual library markings. tight and square binding. light shelf wear. in protective mylar. foxing and soiling. ffp removed. cracked hinge in front- weakened by ffp removal. part of DJ back is missing.
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman, London, 1958
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Light blue cloth, black lettering on darkened spine, spotted, text solid. Science; Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard Schuman, London, 1972
ISBN 10: 0200718746 ISBN 13: 9780200718745
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Editiion. review copy slip laiid in dw shows tanning around the edges. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman, London, 1961
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Edgewear and tear to dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0200724959 ISBN 13: 9780200724951
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing Hardback 111 pages illustrated. Very good condition in very good unclipped dust jacket. No inscriptions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Abelard-Schuman 1974:, 1974
ISBN 10: 0200722433 ISBN 13: 9780200722438
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.