Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. : Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0020442203 ISBN 13: 9780020442202
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. : Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0020442203 ISBN 13: 9780020442202
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Banner of Truth (edition Sixth Printing 1970), 1990
ISBN 10: 0851511724 ISBN 13: 9780851511726
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Sixth Printing 1970. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glendale California: Regal Books, 1970, Glendale California, 1970
ISBN 10: 0830700285 ISBN 13: 9780830700288
Librería: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Second Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Second Edition. Religious. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0-8307-0028-5. This is a paperback in good condtion for its age. All intact cover has wear there is some highlighting and underlining. This book actually has someone thinking they were smarter than the author and they had differing opinions. But anyway besides all that it is in good condition. You will have to see how the reader and writer interacted. We have cheap media mail shipping.
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Ballantine Books, 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0345020502 ISBN 13: 9780345020505
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grolier Incorporated (edition 1970), 1970
ISBN 10: 071720801X ISBN 13: 9780717208012
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Frank H. Senyk Ilustrador. 1970. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: The Macmillan Co., (1970), 1970
ISBN 10: 0027205800 ISBN 13: 9780027205800
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Irving Boker Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: The Macmillan Co., (1970), 1970
ISBN 10: 0027205800 ISBN 13: 9780027205800
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Irving Boker Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Has some staining. Gift inscription inside cover. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in good condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan Publishing Company August 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0020442505 ISBN 13: 9780020442509
Librería: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Book is complete and intact with minor defects. Yellowing. Rubbing along the edges of the spine. Light shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan Publishing Company August 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0020442408 ISBN 13: 9780020442400
Librería: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Book is complete and intact with minor defects. Yellowing. Rubbing along the edges of the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan Publishing Company August 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0020442203 ISBN 13: 9780020442202
Librería: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Book is complete and intact with minor defects. Yellowing. Rubbing along the edges of the spine. Light shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan Publishing Company August 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0020442602 ISBN 13: 9780020442608
Librería: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Book is complete and intact with minor defects. Yellowing. Rubbing along the spine. Light shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan Publishing Company August 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0020442106 ISBN 13: 9780020442103
Librería: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Roger Hayne Ilustrador. Book is complete and intact with minor defects. Yellowing. Rubbing along the edges of the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan Publishing Company August 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0020442009 ISBN 13: 9780020442004
Librería: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Book is complete and intact with minor defects. Yellowing. Crease diagonally on the front cover. Rubbing along the edges of the spine. Light shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: The Macmillan Co., (1970), 1970
ISBN 10: 0027205800 ISBN 13: 9780027205800
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Irving Boker Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: The Macmillan Co., (1970), 1970
ISBN 10: 0027205800 ISBN 13: 9780027205800
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Irving Boker Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: The Macmillan Co., (1970), 1970
ISBN 10: 0027205800 ISBN 13: 9780027205800
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Irving Boker Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schocken Books Inc December 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0805202714 ISBN 13: 9780805202717
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Text is unmarked, binding firm although beginning to loosen in front and back. Cover has significant wear and scuffing, lightly creased in corners. Spine has a horizontal crease and is buffed up in top corner.
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. Ernest H. Shepard Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gun Digest Pub. Co January 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0695802046 ISBN 13: 9780695802042
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ithaca, NY; Cornell Univ. Press; 1970;, 1970
ISBN 10: 0801406021 ISBN 13: 9780801406027
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. : Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0020442203 ISBN 13: 9780020442202
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: Abelard-Schuman, 1970., 1969
ISBN 10: 0200716271 ISBN 13: 9780200716277
Librería: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito144pp, (5.5 x 8.25 inches), b&w drawings. Ex-Library book, hardcover, no dust jacket. Has the usual pocket and stamping. Blue cloth covers show very light wear, a little white spot at bottom edge of front. Contents clean and tight, no tears or creases, no markings to text. A twelve-year-old boy, the only witness to a bank robbery, is chased all over London by the thieves. Written for younger readers, a chapter book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A & C Black; W. W. Norton 1991 [1970], London; New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0393900576 ISBN 13: 9780393900576
Librería: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. The New Mermaids series. Edited by J. R. Mulryne. USED sticker. Ink & pencil notes/marginalia. 137 pages.