Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hopeful Monster December 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 8877570385 ISBN 13: 9788877570383
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Excellent Condition, minor dust staians to end of pages.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, no dj. Slight shelf-wear. Remnant of sticker on back cover. Else clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hopefulmonster, Torino, 2005
ISBN 10: 8877571837 ISBN 13: 9788877571830
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 20,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Light edge wear. A bright, clean copy. ; Color reproductions; 0.98 x 12.2 x 8.86 Inches; 192 pages.
EUR 23,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hopefulmonster Editore Srl, 1991
ISBN 10: 8877570385 ISBN 13: 9788877570383
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ex libris paperback copy usual markings.
EUR 23,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! Oversized.
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 112 pages; in English and Italian; very good condition; small crimp to lower right corner of cover; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hopefulmonster June 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 8877570660 ISBN 13: 9788877570666
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Au fond de la cour a? droite
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Italian edition. (Italian Sculpture, Exhibition Catalog, Books in Italian) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Dia Center for the Arts New York, NY, 2001
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[8] pp.; 21.5 x 14 cm.; accordion; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Three-hole punched exhibition brochure published in conjunction with show of the work of Jorge Pardo and Gilberto Zorio held September 19, 2001 - June 16, 2002. Includes text by Lynne Cooke, notes, artist's biographies, selected bibliographies, and site map. Good / Very Good. Dusting and rubbing of recto and light tearing at edges of three hole punched holes. Contents clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1990
Librería: les deux hiboux, Basse sur le rupt, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. In-4; nombreuses reproductions dont certaines avec des pages cartonnées doubles dépliables. Catalogue de l'exposition du 05/07 au 02/09 1990 à Porto. Bilingue PORT/ENG.
Librería: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Loaded with great color photos. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, buyers and sellers of good books at fair prices since 1991. Come visit! Please contact us if downsizing your library; we travel worldwide to buy good collections.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hopefulmonster and Galeria Civica, 1996
ISBN 10: 8877570660 ISBN 13: 9788877570666
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 268 pages, in English and Italian; fair to good condition, bump to top and bottom of spine; 5-inch diagonal crease to upper right corner of last 50 pages and rear cover; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 1979
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran March 29 through May 13, 1979. Text by Jean Christophe Ammann in Dutch. Includes some color and black and white illustrations. A very good copy in stapled wrappers with some minor wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centre Georges Pompidou, Paris, 1986, 1993
ISBN 10: 2858503400 ISBN 13: 9782858503407
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. pbk French fold wraps 4to produced for the Paris Exhibition, 24th September to 14th December 1986 94pp fully illustrated almost as new.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Neue Nationalgalerie Berlin, catalogo, ottimo, con dedica di Luigi stoisa. Book.
Publicado por Stein Gladstone nd
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoExhibition invite that unfolds to 7 x 10 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.
Publicado por Sonnabend Gallery, 1981
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoExhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on rear.
Publicado por Stuttgart: Wurttembergischer Kunstverein, 1985
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftocver, unpaginated; in German with some English; poor condition; covers very scratched; first 3 pages loose; more will loosen with use; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Español
ISBN 10: 8420507083 ISBN 13: 9788420507088
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Aceptable. : Este libro, 'Cerca de la matemática 2', es una obra que abarca el análisis básico, el álgebra lineal y la geometría. Escrito por Adolfo Negro, Adolfo Negro Fernández y Valeriano Zorio, es una herramienta útil para estudiantes y profesionales de las matemáticas. Publicado en 1975, este libro de 478 páginas ofrece una visión completa de estos temas fundamentales. EAN: 9788420507088 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Ciencias Título: Cerca de la matemática 2, Análisis básico, álgebra lineal, geometría Autor: Adolfo Negro| Adolfo Negro Fernández| Valeriano Zorio Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 478.
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur, 4°. Condición: Sehr gut. Illustrated. 64 S. Buch ist neu, aus priv. Vorbesitz, ungelesen. ISBN: 9788881180899 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 299.
Publicado por Stuttgart 1985. 111 Seiten. Zahlreiche teils farbige Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch und englisch. Format ca. (28 x 30) cm., 1985
Librería: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Alemania
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOhne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen. Unsauberer Unterschnitt. Softcover. Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Publicado por Skira 2002-05-01, 2002
Librería: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Pari al nuovo . Perfetto (Mint). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Musee d'Art Moderne et d'Art Contemporain/ Nice, 1992
ISBN 10: 9080096857 ISBN 13: 9789080096851
Librería: Books by Artists, Paris, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Pas de jaquette. Edition originale. Gilberto Zorio. Gilberto Zorio. Valencia, Amsterdam, Prato, Nice. Musee d'Art Moderne et d'Art Contemporain/ Nice. 1992. Livre en très bon état. Couverture légèrement jaunie. C9.
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCatalogo della mostra tenuta a Molfetta: Christian Maretti Editore, 2007. Illustr. OPbd. 86 Seiten mit zahlr. farb. Werkabbildungen und Fotos. - 29,5 x 21. * Tadellos erhalten mit italienischen und englischen Texten.
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginalbroschur. Condición: Sehr gut. 176 S. Mit zahlr. auch farb. Abb. Ein gutes und sauberes Exemplar. - Ausstellungskatalog Stedelijk van Abbemuseum, Eindhoven, 1.11.-13.12.1987 -- Inhalt: Gilberto Zorio, Rudy Fuchs -- Interviewessay, Germano Celant -- A history through Images - Ten texts from Zorio in italian and english (1969-1978). ISBN 9788877570147 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publicado por Chagny, 1984
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 100 pages, in French; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; small crease to upper right corner of first 20 pages; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Kunstmuseum Luzern, 1976
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 80 pages, in German and Italian with 16 page stapled English translation laid in, very good condition, light stains to white covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Buchhandlung Walther König Cologne, Germany, 2016
ISBN 10: 3863359321 ISBN 13: 9783863359324
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[unpaginated]; 28 x 22.2 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size 1000; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Monograph on the artists' books, prints, and multiples produced by Noire Editions in Turin, Italy from 1980 - 2015. Essay by Gabriele Detterer. Artists include Carla Accardi, Giovanni Anselmo, Alighiero Boetti, Stefano Cerio, Radu Dragomirescu, Sylvie Fleury, Hamish Fulton, Marco Gastini, Pietro Gallina, Dan Graham, Giorgio Griffa, James Lee Byars, Felice Levini, Sol LeWitt, Richard Long, Luigi Mainolfi, Fabian Marcaccio, Bruno Martinazzi, Eliseo Mattiacci, Jan Meissner, Mario Merz, Jonathan Monk, Zweletu Mthethwa, Maurizio Nannucci, Shirin Neshat, Richard Nonas, Luigi Ontani, Mimmo Paladino, Giulio Paolini, Claudio Parmiggiani, Giuseppe Penone, Giuseppe Salvatori, Salvo, Andres Serrano, Jessica Stockholder, David Tremlett, and Gilberto Zorio. Richly illustrated in black-and-white and color. Text in English. Very Good / Fine. Minimal dusting of covers, otherwise Fine. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Publicado por Kunstmuseum Luzern, 1976
Librería: Antiquariaat Paul Nederpel, Den Haag, Holanda
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Text in german and italian, 4to, soft cover, 80 pages, illustrated, very good copy.