Zopounidis (960 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,17
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2008
Serie: Springer Optimization and Its Applications, Libro 34 de 176. Libro 34 de 176 - Springer Optimization and Its Applications
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,97
Envío por EUR 9,11Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This comprehensive edited volume discusses the most recent advances within the field of financial engineering, focusing not only on the description of the existing areas in financial engineering research, but also on the new methodologies that have been developed for modeling and addressing financial engineering…problems. Editor(s): Zopounidis, Constantin; Doumpos, Michael; Pardalos, Panos M. Series: Springer Optimization and its Applications. Num Pages: 512 pages, 25 black & white illustrations, 10 black & white tables, biography. BIC Classification: KJMV1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 28. Weight in Grams: 854. 2008. 2008th Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2008
Serie: Springer Optimization and Its Applications, Libro 34 de 176. Libro 34 de 176 - Springer Optimization and Its Applications
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,54
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This comprehensive edited volume discusses the most recent advances within the field of financial engineering, focusing not only on the description of the existing areas in financial engineering research, but also on the new methodologies that have been developed for modeling and addressing financial engineering…problems. Editor(s): Zopounidis, Constantin; Doumpos, Michael; Pardalos, Panos M. Series: Springer Optimization and its Applications. Num Pages: 512 pages, 25 black & white illustrations, 10 black & white tables, biography. BIC Classification: KJMV1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 28. Weight in Grams: 854. 2008. 2008th Edition. hardcover. . . . .

APPLICATION OF QUANTITATIVE TECHNIQUES FOR THE PREDICTION OF BANK ACQUISITION TARGETS (Computers and Operations Research)
Pasiouras, Fotios,Zopounidis, Constantin,Tanna, Sailesh Kumar
- Tapa dura
Librería: suffolkbooks, center moriches, Estados Unidos de Americasuffolkbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 30,58
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,19
Envío por EUR 7,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. xi + 246 Illus.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,71
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. xi + 246 Index.

- Tapa dura
Librería: suffolkbooks, center moriches, Estados Unidos de Americasuffolkbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 34,81
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2008
Serie: Springer Optimization and Its Applications, Libro 34 de 176. Libro 34 de 176 - Springer Optimization and Its Applications
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 41,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,57
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. xi + 246.

Analytical Techniques in the Assessment of Credit Risk: An Overview of Methodologies and Applications (EURO Advanced Tutorials on Operational Research)
Doumpos, Michalis,Lemonakis, Christos,Niklis, Dimitrios,Zopounidis, Constantin
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2018
Serie: EURO Advanced Tutorials on Operational Research, Libro 9 de 15. Libro 9 de 15 - EURO Advanced Tutorials on Operational Research
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 39,09
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cham, Springer. 2018
Serie: Multiple Criteria Decision Making, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Multiple Criteria Decision Making
- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
xii, 241 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York, NY, Springer US. 2008
Serie: Springer Optimization and Its Applications, Libro 34 de 176. Libro 34 de 176 - Springer Optimization and Its Applications
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
1st edition 2008. XVII, 491 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Springer optimization and its applications ; v. 18.…Sprache: Englisch.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cham, Springer. 2018
Serie: Cooperative Management, Libro 4 de 8. Libro 4 de 8 - Cooperative Management
- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
viii, 141 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cham, Springer. 2020
Serie: Cooperative Management, Libro 7 de 8. Libro 7 de 8 - Cooperative Management
- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
VII, 153 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Cooperative Management. Sprache: Englisch.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
XV, 222 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Multiple Criteria Decision Making. Sprache: Englisch.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cham, Springer. 2020
Serie: Cooperative Management, Libro 8 de 8. Libro 8 de 8 - Cooperative Management
- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
X, 218 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Cooperative Management. Sprache: Englisch.

Multicriteria and Clustering : Classification Techniques in Agrifood and Environment
Andreopoulou, Zacharoula; Koliouska, Christiana; Zopounidis, Constantin
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2018
Serie: Cooperative Management, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Cooperative Management
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 50,76
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New.

Analytical Techniques in the Assessment of Credit Risk: An Overview of Methodologies and Applications (EURO Advanced Tutorials on Operational Research)
Doumpos, Michalis,Lemonakis, Christos,Niklis, Dimitrios,Zopounidis, Constantin
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2018
Serie: EURO Advanced Tutorials on Operational Research, Libro 9 de 15. Libro 9 de 15 - EURO Advanced Tutorials on Operational Research
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 50,05
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.

Multicriteria and Clustering : Classification Techniques in Agrifood and Environment
Andreopoulou, Zacharoula; Koliouska, Christiana; Zopounidis, Constantin
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2018
Serie: Cooperative Management, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Cooperative Management
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 60,86
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 66,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,42
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 69,52
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 218 Index.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 65,89
Envío por EUR 7,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 218.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2014
Serie: SpringerBriefs in Operations Research, Libro 2 de 10. Libro 2 de 10 - SpringerBriefs in Operations Research
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,78
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Mitigating Shipping Emissions in European Ports: Social and Environmental Benefits (SpringerBriefs in Applied Sciences and Technology)
Maragkogianni, Alexandra; Papaefthimiou, Spiros; Zopounidis, Constantin
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 71,58
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 64.

Multicriteria and Clustering: Classification Techniques in Agrifood and Environment (Cooperative Management)
Andreopoulou, Zacharoula; Koliouska, Christiana; Zopounidis, Constantin
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2017
Serie: Cooperative Management, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Cooperative Management
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,51
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,51
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 76,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Application of Quantitative Techniques for the Prediction of Bank Acquisition Targets
Pasiouras, Fotios; Zopounidis, Constantin; Tanna, Sailesh Kumar
- Tapa dura
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 76,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 76,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.