Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall July 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0135456320 ISBN 13: 9780135456323
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. ex library.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: Polidori Books, N. Easton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. ex library, stamps on inner front cover, otherwise the interior pages are clean; no dogears, notes or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 061842251X ISBN 13: 9780618422517
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 061842251X ISBN 13: 9780618422517
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618422536 ISBN 13: 9780618422531
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Item has staining, markings, and a personal ex-libris marking. Dust jacket is worn. Hardcover.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University Press of Kentucky, 1986
ISBN 10: 0813115906 ISBN 13: 9780813115900
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Complete DJ with some edge wear and sun fading.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback with only minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, United Kingdom, 1984
ISBN 10: 0582290325 ISBN 13: 9780582290327
Librería: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. teachers edition, crease on front cover.
Librería: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover in good to very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the black cloth spine and cover. No dust jacket. Ex library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, KY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0813115906 ISBN 13: 9780813115900
Librería: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 248 pp; Spine of DJ is sun faded and has very minor shelf wear, otherwise an attractive copy. Aa previous owners stamp on front end page still a very nice attractive book; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of Kentucky August 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0813115906 ISBN 13: 9780813115900
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. CLEAN near fine 2004 first edition hardcover with fine dust.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, Kentucky, U. S. A., 1998
ISBN 10: 081312039X ISBN 13: 9780813120393
Librería: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Excellent book; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, IN, 1976
Librería: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Minor edge and corner wear; no dj; lightly scuffed and scratched; corners are gently bumped and rubbed; some light shelf wear; ex-library with the usual library markings; overall a nice used copy! Green boards with white lettering on the spine. 296 historical and informative pages! "The fifteen essays in this volume include previously published critiques along with several original treatments, having the single purpose of serious criticism - to render judgment on a work of art (Tolkien's Lord of the Rings).".
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1965
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. 1965, 174pp, red cloth, "Yale Sturies in English, No. 156", bottom corners bumped, slight shelfwear to cover, slight foxing to top pg edges, owner's name to fep, sun fading to dj spine, a couple small tears to dj, slight rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean.