Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Caron, Romi Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,69
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Caron, Romi Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. VIGILIA Y EL SUENO, LA.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Understanding the Emerging Era of International Competition Through the Eyes of Others: Country Perspectives (Research Report) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1961
Librería: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 1: 1815-1870; white and orange-brown covers with black printing; 279 pp. Vol. 2: 1870-1914; white and blue-green covers with black printing; 335 pp. Both volumes are scuffed a bit; pages are clean and unmarked.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,61
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover First edition with a dust jacket. Book appears unused. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations.
EUR 5,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0824791975.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge, London and New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415507294 ISBN 13: 9780415507295
Librería: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good +. Paperback. 9" X 6". xvii, 284pp. Mild rubbing and shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of paper wraps. Very occasional inked underlining to pages. Binding is sound. ABOUT THIS BOOK: The continual successes of students from East-Asia are confirmed in a variety of international tests of academic achievement and yet, despite this attainment, many scholars have realised that a substantial proportion of these students are also underachieving. Using the actiotope model of giftedness to integrate a broad range of research, this innovative book features a number of chapters written by internationally recognised scholars in a frank and lively discussion about the origins of exceptionality in students from East Asia. With the actiotope model as the theoretical framework, the book distinguishes between trait models of giftedness and systems approaches to exceptionality. Breaking new ground in understanding the complex interactions between a learner's environment, goals, intelligence and motivations in the development of their ever-expanding knowledge and skill set, this book will: describe, with examples, a systems approach to the development of exceptionality, allowing educators and researchers the ability to track students with greater precision; influence the means by which educators identify and support students with the potential for exceptional performance; suggest possible reasons for the variability in the achievement of potentially gifted students; provide strategies to support these students; have a profound effect on the way that exceptionality and giftedness are defined and understood, not only in East Asia but also in the West. Covering issues that have firm theoretical foundations and which are based on cutting edge ideas, Exceptionality in East Asia has significant implications for gifted education and is essential reading for scholars, undergraduate and postgraduate students interested in the psychological and social basis of exceptionality.(Publisher).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Pre, 2008
ISBN 10: 1570037442 ISBN 13: 9781570037443
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1442237864 ISBN 13: 9781442237865
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Kappie Originals, 1988
Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: As New. Illustrated by N. Carole Brown Ilustrador. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 24 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por BOBBS-MERRILL
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. COPYRIGHT 1961. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH A FEW SPOTS. 279 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. HISTORY. 5.5'' X 8.25''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0415771951 ISBN 13: 9780415771955
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 280 2nd Revised Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of South Carolina Pr, (Columbia, South Carolina, 2008), 2008
ISBN 10: 1570037442 ISBN 13: 9781570037443
Librería: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine, internally clean, solid hard cover First Printing in a Near Fine dust jacket. #.
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis, IN, 1961
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. (1961), 335pp, v. 2 only, slight foxing to cover & pg edges, slight shelfwear & soiling to cover, contents clean.
EUR 9,86
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Caron, Romi Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,77
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.