Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ROBERTS RINEHART @ PUBLISHERS, 1997
ISBN 10: 1570981418 ISBN 13: 9781570981418
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Island Press (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 1610915852 ISBN 13: 9781610915854
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,42
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Rescue America! Book.
EUR 20,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Books for Libraries Press, Freeport, NY, 1971
ISBN 10: 0836987268 ISBN 13: 9780836987263
Librería: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Ex-library with Usual Faults. Originally published in 1847. The famous case involved Defendant John Van Zandt, an Anti-Slavery Ohioan who was the model for the character John Van Trompe in Harrier Beecher Stowe's Uncle Tom's Cabin, who had asisted 9 fugitive slaves just north of the Kentucky border.
EUR 24,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 33,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 35,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Books For Libraries Press, United Kingdom, 1971
ISBN 10: 0836987268 ISBN 13: 9780836987263
Librería: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 108 pages. Clean hardback. No dust jacket. Reclamation of Fugitives from Services: An Argument for the Defendant, Submitted to the Supreme Court of the United States, at the December Term, 1846, in the Case of Wharton Jones Vs. John (reprint of 1847 Edition - 1971 Black Heritage Library Collection).
EUR 22,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Xulon Press 2011-04-28, 2011
ISBN 10: 1612158390 ISBN 13: 9781612158396
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 21,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Heidelberg, 1906
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoInterimsbroschur. Condición: gut. IX, 58 S., 23 cm, ungeschnitten, geknickt, leicht gebräunt und staubig, Rand mit Läsur. Sprache: deu.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,86
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 33,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,65
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 33,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 39,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Volume has minor edgewear; corners bumped; tight, text clean. xii, 443 p. [otob: 12r].
Publicado por Winter 1906, 1906
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHALBLEINEN, 124 Seiten, regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, roter Bibliotheksstreifen auf dem Einband, das Buch ist gut erhalten. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.