Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Publicado por Doubleday, 1968
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 294 pages. Ex-university library book, shelf wear, some discoloring ;a sound square binding; no jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 208963.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10: 0801491053 ISBN 13: 9780801491054
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 1 lb. 0.2 oz . ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! no Dust Jacket. Has light wear and soil noted to covers. Has NO Owner markings noted ! Clean Text! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1970 for this Printing. This volume was purchased through local public auction. First Printed 1963. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Publicado por People Education Press
ISBN 10: 7107175939 ISBN 13: 9787107175930
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958003722; 184 pages.
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Good, paperback. Generally clean, bright and tight. Some marks and age tanning but otherwise in good condition. Owner's name inside front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1972
ISBN 10: 0395127017 ISBN 13: 9780395127018
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,98
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 184p., wraps a bit shelf worn else very good condition. This anthology, divided into Chinese-American, Japanese-American, and Filipino-American sections, includes some original and some republished material. Multi-ethnic literature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage Book/A Division of Random House, Inc., New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0394716108 ISBN 13: 9780394716107
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Vintage Books 1st Edition. 267 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Moderate foxing/browning on page edges. Small tear on front cover of book which affects first 11 pages of book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series, 2002
ISBN 10: 0764119680 ISBN 13: 9780764119682
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Way of Tea: The Sublime Art of Oriental Tea Drinking This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por Doubleday & Co., Garden City, 1968
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. With Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. VG++++/G++. Hardcover with dust jacket. First edition. One inch tear on foot of front cover with rubbing and edgewear to dust jacket. Nice solid copy.
Año de publicación: 1968
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLoose Leaf. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: CML Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Trade size soft cover in very good condition, Apress, 2013, 439 pg.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. Hester, Phil Ilustrador. : Sumérgete en el universo de Flash con 'Temporada Cero Núm. 08', donde Barry Allen y sus aliados se enfrentan al desafío de capturar al Rey Tiburón, solo para encontrarse con un obstáculo inesperado: ¡el Escuadrón Suicida! Este cómic de ECC Ediciones, escrito por Andrew Kreisberg, Eric Gapstur, Kai Yu Wu y Lauren Certo, te ofrece una emocionante continuación de la historia, con el arte de Phil Hester y la traducción de Bárbara Azagra Rueda. No te pierdas este número lleno de acción y sorpresas. EAN: 9788416746057 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Cómics y Manga Título: Flash: Temporada cero núm. 08 Autor: Andrew Kreisberg| Eric Gapstur| Kai Yu Wu| Lauren Certo Editorial: ECC Ediciones Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 24 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. Hester, Phil Ilustrador. : Sumérgete en el universo de Flash con 'Temporada Cero núm. 09', donde Oliver Queen, conocido como Green Arrow, comparte información crucial sobre el Escuadrón Suicida con Wally West. Flash y los Laboratorios STAR unen fuerzas para una audaz incursión en A.R.G.U.S. Este cómic de 24 páginas, publicado por ECC Ediciones, te ofrece una emocionante aventura llena de acción y suspense. Ideal para los amantes de los superhéroes y los cómics de DC. EAN: 9788416746699 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Cómics y Manga Título: Flash: Temporada cero núm. 09 Autor: Andrew Kreisberg| Kai Yu Wu| Lauren Certo Editorial: ECC Ediciones Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 24 Formato: tapa blanda.
Publicado por Doubleday & Co., Inc., NY, 1968
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Jacket scuffed with edgewear. Boards tanning on edges, light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾".
Publicado por The Altoan Press, Palo Alto, CA, 1965
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. Hardback in Very Good+ condition, without dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 479 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Publicado por DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, NEW YORK, 1969
Librería: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. SPINE SLIGHTLY FADED.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series 01/02/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0764119680 ISBN 13: 9780764119682
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 14,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por Doubleday
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: VeryGood. Former library copy, may have usual markings. Includes clear protective plastic cover on dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sanage Publishing House, 2023
ISBN 10: 9395741678 ISBN 13: 9789395741675
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 502.
EUR 24,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, Incorporated, 1975
ISBN 10: 0394716108 ISBN 13: 9780394716107
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Asian Language Publications, Inc., 1972
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Level one 1972 hardcover in excellent, unmarked condition (slight wear, edges a little age-darkened). 498 pages. [2 lbs]. Book.
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Doubleday, 1969
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. 263 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Apress (edition 1st ed.), 2021
ISBN 10: 1484270312 ISBN 13: 9781484270318
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1965
Librería: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1965, Altoan Press, Palo Alto CA. Also John Liao and Alan Fong. Prepared by the Chinese-Mandarin instructional material development project at San Francisco State College in cooperation with the US Office of Education. PB 479pp, G+ (doodling on covers, covers lightly soiled, previous owner's name, interior clean and unmarked, binding tight).