Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ampersand Publishing, Dothan, AL, 1993
ISBN 10: 0963866400 ISBN 13: 9780963866400
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustsrated with pictures of the subjects. Ex-library. 276 pages. Alabama Women Writers.
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. PAP.
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Authorhouse 12/10/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1546268995 ISBN 13: 9781546268994
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,27
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Encouraging Words Through Poetry. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Authorhouse 11/21/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1728331536 ISBN 13: 9781728331539
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,27
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Poetic Stories Relating to Life: Part 1. Book.
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por ROyal Printing Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. - Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No major blemishes. No writing.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ampersand Publishing, Dothan, 1993
ISBN 10: 0963866400 ISBN 13: 9780963866400
Librería: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. Hardcover. Signed by the author in ink at front free endpaper. 9 1/4" X 6 1/4". x, 276pp. Mild rubbing and shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of green paper over boards. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is sound. ABOUT THIS BOOK: They Also Served provides a unique look at some of the country's most remarkable women who happened to have a strong Alabama connection either by birth or as the site of their work. Their individual stories, spanning two centuries, are vastly separated by history, personal talent, and social circumstances; yet, they are distinctly similar in the amount of time, determination, and energy the subjects devoted to their causes. The events of the lives of the twenty-five women are traced from birth to death in an effort to show not only what their contributions were but also what might have motivated them to keep going, sometimes against great odds. The individual portraits bring the written descriptions into focus, and the additional photographs provide a special bonus. Reference to the historical events that parallel their lives provide clues into their personalities and motivations and also help the reader put their activities into perspective. The lives of these women, all who are deceased, bring interesting, informative reading to general audiences and provide excellent role models for young people.(Alabama Women's Hall of Fame). Signed.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Ampersand Publishing, 1993
ISBN 10: 0963866400 ISBN 13: 9780963866400
Librería: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This assumed first edition has been inscribed and dated on the fep. The book is tight, bright, and clean, free of names and markings. It is as new. The dust jacket has a very tiny tear at the bottom of the back cover and a bit of bumping at the top of the spine; it is near fine. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Saint Augustine, Florida: Sketches of its history, objects of interest, and advantages as a resort for health and recreation. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Co., 1966
Librería: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No DJ. Red cloth cover has some smudges and shelf wear. Plate, foxing on endpaper. Pages are bright and unmarked, good binding. Latin text with English commentary.
Librería: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHB. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G+. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; some yellowing; overall clean & sound. DJ present but has rubbing, edgewear, stains/discoloration, tears, creasing, chips, etc. Signed by the author. 276 pages. Signed by the Author.
Librería: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. As pictured. Very light edge wear. No marks throughout. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, London, 1966
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint Octavo hardback, red cloth gilt. cxiii, 336 pp. Very good condition. No inscriptions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wentworth Press 8/26/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 136338340X ISBN 13: 9781363383405
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Workmen's Compensation Appeals, 1910-11. A Critical Commentary on the Workmen's Compensation Case Law for the Past Legal Year and Brought up to Date t. Book.
EUR 17,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.