Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons, Inc., 1963
ISBN 10: 0471452114 ISBN 13: 9780471452119
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2Rev Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons, Inc., 1963
ISBN 10: 0471452114 ISBN 13: 9780471452119
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Wiley, 1968
Librería: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Edition. Book and dust jacket in very solid, unmarked condition.
Publicado por WILEY, 1963
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDBACK GREEN. Condición: VG. 2ND. Rubbed edges, soiled top edge of cover, lightly foxed inpapers DATE PUBLISHED: 1963 EDITION: 2ND 500.
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons, Inc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (color, physics, science) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. 6TH Edition. 6th Edition (1967.) Hardcover without dust jacket. 4to with 628 pages. Rebound in 1980 by Hughes Aircraft Company Division Invention Award Presented to G. E. MOSS 1980. The book is in very good condition with very slight shelf wear. Interior is clean and tight. Profusely illustrated with charts and graphs. Burgandy spine/ Gilt text on spine and cover. #034314 Size: 4to. Graphic Design Color Use.
Publicado por Göttingen, Berlin u. Frankfurt, Musterschmidt,, 1960, 1960
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLEINEN, 144 Seiten, Format groß 8°, Falttafel im Anhang, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 71,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover, 2nd edition; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, firm binding. A Wiley-Interscience publication. Bibliography: p. 885-923. Includes indexes.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Musterschmidt, 1960
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 144 S. Guter Zustand. Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechender Kennzeichnung. Buch weist leichte Lager- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren auf. Sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons, Inc., 1963
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover, second edition; signed by author Deane B. Judd and inscribed to former owner; fading and shelf wear to exterior; stamping on inside rear board; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket, fading and light soiling, chipping at edges, a few small tears.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 96,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1967
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number removed from spine; fading, scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; binding reinforced; in good condition with clean text. Dust jacket shows soiling, scuffing, and edge tears, with reference number on the spine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 112,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 108,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Physics Publishing (GB), 1977
ISBN 10: 0852743521 ISBN 13: 9780852743522
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 106,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 95,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:0471969206.
EUR 122,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 134,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.