Wright agnes (279 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton 00/n /01 J

    1444706411 / 9781444706413

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,04

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently Published 2016

    1519043473 / 9781519043474

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,70

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently Published 2016

    1519043473 / 9781519043474

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,70

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: *Wiley-Blackwell 2013

    1118396944 / 9781118396940

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: *Wiley-Blackwell 2013

    1118396944 / 9781118396940

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2013

    1118396944 / 9781118396940

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,57

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bison Books 1965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaYoung & Sons Enterprises

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Later Edition. "Good" only softcover book, Bison Books edition, 1965. Covers have some creases and general wear. Previous owner's name written on title page. Good reading copy, complete text.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Lowell Press 1976

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaYoung & Sons Enterprises

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near-fine condition hardcover book, first edition, 1976. Dustjacket is in mylar protector and grades very good condition. A gift inscription written on ffep.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton 00/n /01 J

    1444706411 / 9781444706413

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,12

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bison/University Of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, Ne 1969

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJen's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Paperback Edition. First Printing Of Bison Book Edition, Nice Copy, Shelf Rubbing To Coversc Coffee Stain Does Not Affect Text But Shows On Rear Cover And Across A Few Pages At Front And At Rear But Again Text Is Clean. no.

  • Editorial: Bison Books 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,53

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A Platte 'N Plenty Press Book, Frederick, CO 1981

    0939650312 / 9780939650316

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: NorthStar Books, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNorthStar Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo, 162 pgs, near fine. DJ has small tear at top of spine, else light rubbing - now in mylar protective sleeve. This is a collection of reminiscences about distinguished people this well know Western Historian knew in her 50 years of profession

  • Editorial: Bison Books

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,96

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Platte 'n Press, Frederick, Co. 1981

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaChiefly Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed to previous owner and signed on the title page. A wonderful collection of stories by the well known western historian. Jacket shows some edge chips and few small closed tears. Book is very nice and tight. Signed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Primer Pub 1981

    0939650312 / 9780939650316

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 13,84

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editorial: University of Nebraska Press

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,86

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Primer Pub 1981

    0939650312 / 9780939650316

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,43

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Traveler Press, US 1981

    0939650312 / 9780939650316

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Nebraska Press 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America3rd St. Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Platte 'n Press, Frederick, CO 1981

    0939650312 / 9780939650316

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVoyageur Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 162pp. Black faux leather with gilt spine title. Dustjacket is rubbed with minor chipping. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B3. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pruett Press, Inc., Boulder, CO 1968

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good/none, used, 1st printing, EX LIBRARY copy, brown colored cloth binding, iv-xvi, 144pp. Interior has the usual library marks and stamps, card pocket on the front paste-down, glued to the half-title page is part of the dust flap, glued inside to rear free end paper is anothe

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA PRESS 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wilson Book Research, Caldwell, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaWilson Book Research

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. very good- soft cover / light reading, shelf wear / edges lightly worn and soiled / covers age toning / sticker scar and scratch on front / spine creased / Bison books 1967 / internals appear clean and unmarked.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Travellers Press 1981

    0939650312 / 9780939650316

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 18,29

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Platte n Press 1981

    0939650312 / 9780939650316

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaChiefly Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A very nice clean copy of Advance review book. Pub letter about book signing is laid in in front.

  • Editorial: State Historical Society of Colorado, Denver 1958

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. Condición: Very Good. clean and tight with rubbed and lightly scuffed covers; included in this issue: Colorado and Wyoming Pioneers, Amanda Hardin Brown, Leadville Muleskinner, Cousin Jack Stories, Monument Colorado 1874-79, David McShane, Colorado's Hall of Fame, Colorado State Capitol Dome, Charles Autobees, W. Arthur D

  • Editorial: State Historical Society of Colorado, Denver, CO 1955

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,79

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good+. clean and tight with light edgewear; Articles in this issue include: Blood on The Moon by T.D. Livingston (concerns indian troubles in Middle Park, CO; Washington, Ute Chief; Piah, Ute Sub-Chief); Colorado Cartography; William A. Hamill, Early Colorado Pioneer of Georgetown; Uncle Green Was

  • Editorial: State Historical Society of Colorado, Denver, CO 1957

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,79

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good+. clean and tight with light edgewear; in this issue: "His Turbulent Excellency" Alexander Cummings by: William Hanchett; About Towns: Del Norte, Elbert; Ranching in Rio Rancho Countyby: J. N. Neal; Nathan P. Hill Makes His Second Visit to Colorado 1865; Relations Between the Central Railroad

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE 1967

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,13

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good/none, used, 2nd printing, illustrated stiff paper wraps, 418pp plus map to rear. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, spine lightly sunned, corners lightly rubbed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: arthur h. clark 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaChiefly Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,91

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. excellent copy in orange covers, clean and unmarked.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: arthur h. clark 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaChiefly Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,91

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. nice clean unmarked copy with almost no wear in orange cloth coves. Almost no wear.