Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvest Books/Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1989
ISBN 10: 0156116804 ISBN 13: 9780156116800
Librería: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Light cover wear, with a crease mark at the upper corner. Bright, clean, unmarked. A brief account of Bloomsbury, with perhaps the main subject being the author's wife, Virginia Woolf, including her suicide in 1941. Also, an account of the war (WW I) as Woolf saw it. 262 pages with index. 5.25 x 8 inches. 1989, Harvest Books/Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publishers, Orlando, Florida, USA.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover in dust jacket. Beige cloth spine on lavender boards, age toning to edges. Protected, price unclipped, dustjacket sharp and bright, sun fade to spine and back cover. Book firm in binding, 247 pages. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 247 pages.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. B/w Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; 498 clean, unmarked pageds/notes/bibliographyh/index.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 21,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 81.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0156261456 ISBN 13: 9780156261456
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. First Thus. Light edgewear. From the library of noted Los Angeles poet John Thomas, with his fine calligraphic signature on endpaper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & World, New York, 1963
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Lacking Dustjacket. First Edition, First Printing (Stated). Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Lit Bio.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace and Jovanovich, Publishers, New York and London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0151975116 ISBN 13: 9780151975112
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First American edition, 2nd printing. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Boards have light wear. Edges of pages have light wear, some toning. Dust jacket has some chipping, small tears, toning and fading.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Publishers Ltd 10/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 015646523X ISBN 13: 9780156465236
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por Mount Vernon: The Peter Pauper Press
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Undated; published probably in the 1960s. Reprint. Octavo in publisher issued slipcase. B&W illustrations. Condition: minor wear & rubbing to slipcase; minor fading & soiling to spine cloth; bookplate inside front cover; else very good in good slipcase. 262 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,43
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & Co, NY, 1960
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B/w Ilustrador. 1st. 1st Amercan printing; dj w/lite wear only, unclipped price, in mylar; litee toning of end papers; 224 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hogarth Press, London, 1969
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; 217clean, unmarked page/index; owner's name.