Wolfe percy (7 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, New York 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Uncorrected proof. Compiled by the editors of *Esquire.* Slim tall octavo. Printed blue wrappers. Wraps and spine toned, glue residue on front cover, about very good. Contributions by: Art Buchwald, Max Apple, Russell Baker, Harry Crews, Julia Child, Joan Didion, Nora Ephron, Grace Paley, Walker

  • Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 51,61

    Envío por EUR 14,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. x, 358 p. : ill. ; 27 cm. ; LCCN 95050472 ; LC Z2014.P7 B39 1997 ; ISBN 9780847819584, 0847819582 ; OCLC 33818867 ; black and tan cloth in photographic dustjacket ; The Cushing Library/Women & Gender Studies copy was acquired as part of The Don Kelly Rese

  • Editorial: j.m.dent london 1933 1933

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 28,94

    Envío por EUR 23,05 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    first edition thus 2 vols.415/469pp ills. VG+ (green cloth,minor bumps to extrems.,prelims.and edges sl.foxed w.some sl.foxing to contents,te black,sl.shaky spines) in VG- d/ws (sl.rubbed and mod.foxed/sunned,spines sunned,chipping and wear to extrems.incl.hinges,8x1cm loss to upper hinge of vol.1) tidy 2 vol.set.

  • Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 66,74

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. A near fine copy of this scarce edition. A clean and unmarked copy, with no rips, tears, or creases. Lightly handled. Usual contemporary foxing. (Subscriber edition, with mailing label on the cover.) Includes Eudora Welty on the corner store, Walker Percy on bourbon, and M.F.K. Fisher on apple p

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 320. A perfect gift

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    LeatherBound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 324. A perfect gift

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 64,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l