Wolf clemens (85 resultados)
The Red Badge of Courage/A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court
Stephen Crane/Frederick Houk Law [editor] & Samuel Clemens/Ruth T. King, Elsa Wolf & Hilton D. King [adapted by]
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: J. J. Littles & Ives Co., Inc./Library Edition, New York 1953
- Tapa dura
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBurm Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Hardcover. First Edition [no number line]. No DJ. Edge wear. Quarter green/fleur di lies boards. Light soil/spotting at page edges. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. LIT. Uncredited (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Helion & Company Ltd, Warwick, Reino UnidoHelion & Company Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 9,55
Envío por EUR 15,55Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 317 pages. Many photos illustrations in colour. Bibliopolis provides an overview of the history of the printed book in the Netherlands. All kinds of subjects are addressed, such as printing presses, bookbinders, schoolbooks, book burning, bookshops, hawking, illustrat…ions, publishing companies, readers and newspapers.

Bibliopolis: History of the printed book in the Netherlands. (Engl.)
Delft, Marieke von ; Wolf, Clemens de ; Den Haag Koninklijke Bibliotheek
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, AlemaniaAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,30
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Ungelesenes Ex., durchgehend illustriert. Weight over 1 kg, international shipping outside of the EU with noticeable higher costs. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 1300 Groß Oktav, 317 S. Englischsprachige Ausgabe Sehr guter Umschlag OLeinen N…euwertiger Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.

Artists & Others. The imaginative French Book, 2000-2015
CAPELLEVEEN, PAUL VAN [JOS ULJEE/CLEMENS DE WOLF/DIANE BUTTERMAN]/HUUG SCHIPPER
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, HolandaAntiquariaat Schot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,94
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover, large 4to: frontispiece, 216pp., ca 200 illustrations, bibliographies, timeline, index, colophon, table of contents. English edition. Very fine copy.

XXL-Pfarrei: Monster oder Werk des Heiligen Geistes?
Unfried, Andreas; Degen, Susanne; Dere, Daniel; Olbrich, Clemens; Wolf, Mathias
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Urs Zihlmann, Freienbach, SuizaUrs Zihlmann
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Wie neu. 2. Auflage.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, HolandaAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,00
Envío por EUR 22,50Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gebrocheerd. Condición: Boek goed. 133 pp. Z/w illustraties.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, HolandaBarksdale Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good.
Editorial: 's-Gravenhage, Koninklijke Bibliotheek 1986
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, HolandaPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,00
Envío por EUR 27,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperbound, 8vo 200 pp., 105 ills. artikelen en tentoonstellingscatalogus; bibliotheek; very good condition.

Gottselig und Leutselig : Pfarrer Valentin Pfeifenberger ; Buch mit CD. Clemens M. Hutter ; Wolf Dietrich Iser
Hutter, Clemens M. (Mitwirkender) und Wolf Dietrich (Mitwirkender) Iser:
- Tapa dura
Librería: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, AustriaBuchhandlung Neues Leben
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Gut. Schönes, ordentliches, sehr gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, AlemaniaCeller Versandantiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 38,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Greven Verlag. Köln, 1996. 40 Textseiten und 134 teils ganzseitige Abb., Leinen im Pappschuber, quer-quart--- 1616 Gramm.

Honder hoogtepunten uit de Koninklijke Bibliotheek / A hundred highlights from the Koninklijke Bibliotheek
Drimmelen, Wim van; Leerintveld, Ad; Vermeulen, Theo, Wolf, Clemens de
- Tapa dura
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, HolandaPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,00
Envío por EUR 27,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
cloth, dustjacket, 4to 224 pp., 100 plates afbeelding en beschrijving van 100 topstukken; zeer goede conditie.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. BO1 - A hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinkling on the edges and corners, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners and light shelf wear. 9.75"x6.75", 317 pages. Satisfaction…Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
HONDERD HOOGTEPUNTEN UIT DE KONINKLIJKE BIBLIOTHEEK / A HUNDRED HIGHLIGHTS FROM THE KONINKLIJKE BIBLIOTHEEK.
Wim van Drimmelen, Ad Leerintveld, Theo Vermeulen, Clemens de Wolf (Redactie / Editors). Lysbeth Croiset van Uchelen-Brouwer (Engelse vertaling / English translation).
Editorial: Waanders Uitgevers Zwolle 1995
- Tapa dura
- Manuscrito
Librería: J. R. Young, Birmingham, Reino UnidoJ. R. Young
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,55
Envío por EUR 24,34Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito295x255mm (11¾"x10"). 2e druk / second printing. Selection of both printed and manuscript books from the 'Special Collections' reflecting the development of book culture in the Netherlands over a period of more than 1000 years. Parallel Dutch and English texts. 224pp with numerous colour & other illustrations, and index. Hardbac…k / hard cover: dark blue cloth titled in light blue at backstrip, with blindstamped titles on front cover. Upper outer corner of rear cover a little curled. A few tan specks at top edge of text-block; narrow pale blue blemish of length 20mm and width up to 1mm along fore-edge, no intrusion into fore-edge margins. VERY GOOD copy in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket with a number of fairly minor indentations on front and rear panels. (Heavy item, overseas shipping at cost.).

Honderd hoogtepunten uit de Koninklijke Bibliotheek / A Hunderd Highlights from the Koninklijke Bibliotheek.
AD LEERINTVELD/CLEMENS DE WOLF [EDS.]./DRIMMELEN, WIM VAN/THEO VERMEULEN
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, HolandaAntiquariaat Schot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,20
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, blue title spine, blindstamped title frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, large 4to: frontispiece, 224pp., 100 coloured and page-large plates - descriptions both in Dutch as in English on opposite page, list of contributors, index. Very fine copy.

Editorial: Uitgeverij VanTilt-Royal Library., Nijmegen-'s Gravenhage. 2010
- Tapa dura
Librería: Pictura Prints, Art & Books, Overasselt, HolandaPictura Prints, Art & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very fine copy - as new. Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial front- & backcover, yellow ribbon, large 4to: frontispiece, 252pp., [4]pp., 240 illustrations, chapternotes & references, list Private Presses in the Netherlands, large bibliography, index, colophon, table of contents. DUTCH editi…on / Nederlandse uitgave. Very fine copy - as new.SHIPPING DISCLAIMER: We offer a standard shipment fee for any international destination (shipment by registered mail through our local postal service) of 15 euro for packages up to 1 kg. For heavier items our surcharge is 5 euro per kg. We will contact you to arrange for this surcharge.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, HolandaAntiquariaat Schot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,80
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial front- & backcover, large 4to: frontispiece, 252pp., [4]pp., 240 illustrations, chapternotes & references, list private presses, general bibliography, list & referencves illustrations, index, colophon. Very fine copy - as new. Contributors: Paul van Capelleveen & Marieke van D…elft & Sjoerd van Faassen & Lisa Kuitert, & Ellen van Oers & Reinder Storm & Kees Thomassen & Clemens de Wolf.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, HolandaAntiquariaat Schot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,80
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial front- & backcover, yellow ribbon, large 4to: frontispiece, 252pp., [4]pp., 240 illustrations, chapternotes & references, list Private Presses in the Netherlands, large bibliography, index, colophon, table of contents. Very fine copy - as new.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. the pictorial boards are a touch shelf rubbed.the corners mildly knocked. the book has no inscriptions and appears unread. a heavy volume that will incur extra postage outside of south africa.JHB. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Nicola Wagner, aptos, Estados Unidos de AmericaNicola Wagner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 58,04
Envío por EUR 5,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. 4to. pp 252. Issued without dust jacket. Fine. First Edition. Hardback.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BücherExpressBerlin, Berlin, AlemaniaBücherExpressBerlin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,90
Envío por EUR 33,45Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Oct 01, 2014. Condición: Neu.

Editorial: Uithoorn : Atelier de Ganzenweide 2012
- Tapa dura
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, HolandaKlondyke
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Originele bruine linnen band met goudopdruk, gedecoreerde schutbladen, frontispice, veel illustraties in kleur, oblong (circa 17x24cm).

Geschichte der Gartenkultur -Language: german
Wimmer, Clemens Alexander; Butenschön, Sylvia; Hübner, Ines; Köhler, Marcus; Lissek-Wolf, Gunilla; Singhof, Frank; Wachsmuth, Brigitte
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 39,74
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, HolandaEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 33,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wrappers (paperback) 134 pp. With illustr.; 29x16 cm. Text in Dutch. - (1 corner sl. bumped, although still VG). Published on the occasion of an exhibition held May 21-28, 1988 in Haarlem and from May 21-July 10, 1988 in the Teylers Museum.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: biblion2, Obersulm, Alemaniabiblion2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 43,99
Envío por EUR 33,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Buch wiegt ueber 1000g. 317 Seiten. In englischer Sprache. Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren sowie verfärbt, Einband gut.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 63,34
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good.

Geschichte der Gartenkultur. Autoren: Clemens Alexander Wimmer mit Beiträgen von Sylvia Butenschön und 5 anderen. Herausgeber: Bücherei des Deutschen Gartenbaues e.V.
Wimmer, Clemens Alexander; Butenschön, Sylvia; Hübner, Ines; Köhler, Marcus; Lissek-Wolf, Gunilla; Singhof, Frank; Wachsmuth, Brigitte
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Dirk Borutta, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Dirk Borutta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 34,00
Envío por EUR 9,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1. Auflage. 288 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen (zum Teil farbigen) Illustrationen. Gr.-8°, illustrierter Pappeinband. Einband gering bestoßen, sonst tadelloses Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch.

Editorial: Geldermalsen, (Lupus), 2014. 2014
- Primera edición
Librería: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, HolandaRödner Versandantiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 18,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, 15 (+1) pag. met illustraties, gebrocheerd in fleural papier; als nieuw. Erste uitgave met teksten van Ovidius (vertalingen door Joost van den Vondel en anderen). Oplage van 20 exemplaren, hier nummer 7. Samengesteld en gedrukt voor vrienden en liefhebbers door Clemens de Wolf. Sprache: Niederländisch.
Editorial: Vittorio Klostermann Frankfurt, 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, AlemaniaBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 41,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23 x 16. 262 Seiten. Fachmännisch neu eingebunden in HalbLeinen mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 552.
Editorial: Vittorio Klostermann Frankfurt, 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, AlemaniaBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 41,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23 x 16. 262 Seiten. Fachmännisch neu eingebunden in HalbLeinen mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 552.
Editorial: Vittorio Klostermann Frankfurt, 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, AlemaniaBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 41,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23 x 16. 262 Seiten. Fachmännisch neu eingebunden in HalbLeinen mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 552.