Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Element Books Ltd (edition ), 1997
ISBN 10: 1862040931 ISBN 13: 9781862040939
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Shows considerable signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Condition Notes: Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Element Books Ltd, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1862040931 ISBN 13: 9781862040939
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. In very good, clean, unmarked condition with minor shelfwear. Explores the teachings of Hazrat Inayat Khan, the great Indian mystic who modernized the age-old wisdom of Sufism at the the of the century. Size: 5 1/2 x 8.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! British SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Published in 2003. Virtually no wear to covers. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ann Arbor Press, Ann Arbor. Michigan, 2002
ISBN 10: 1575041642 ISBN 13: 9781575041643
Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Previous owners name is written inside.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ann Arbor Press, Chelsea, MI, 2002
ISBN 10: 1575041642 ISBN 13: 9781575041643
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Golf; ISBN: 1575041642. ISBN/EAN: 9781575041643. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 9330.
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Good condition. Slight edgewear and bumping. Cover Creasing. Clean pages and tight binding. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. CLEASN Fine 2002 first edition hardcover with Fine dust jacket.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 1575040476 ISBN 13: 9781575040479
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Van Holkema & Warendorf, 2002
ISBN 10: 9026925654 ISBN 13: 9789026925658
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Holland bloemenland / Land of flowers This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversize hardcover with dustjacket, 184 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verve Editions, Burlington, Vermont, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0966035259 ISBN 13: 9780966035254
Librería: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 184pgs, ill, nice copy in mylar w/ slight shelfwear.
EUR 13,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* first edition; 184 pp., hardcover, brand new! still in shrink wrap. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.