Winter j g (122 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press (edition Illustrated) 2008
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 5 de 14. Libro 5 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press (edition Illustrated) 2008
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 5 de 14. Libro 5 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2008
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 5 de 14. Libro 5 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2008
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 5 de 14. Libro 5 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2008
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 5 de 14. Libro 5 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2008
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 5 de 14. Libro 5 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2008
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 5 de 14. Libro 5 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

After Happily Ever After
Ohletz, Astrid; Thorne, Alex K.; Jae; Winter, Lee; Sinclair, Roslyn; Keeley, Lola; Benson, G; Blue, Cheyenne; Zett, Chris; Nolan, RJ
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ylva Publishing 2020
Serie: After Happily Ever After, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - After Happily Ever After
- Tapa blanda
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Reino UnidoMusicMagpie
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,83
Envío por EUR 6,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 47226710. 1755872708. 8/22/2025 2:25:08 PM.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press May 2008 2008
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 5 de 14. Libro 5 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America2nd Act Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,91
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Used - very good.

Theology Today:
Editorial by Mark Kline Taylor; Articles by Jonathan Lieberson, Charles Kraft, J. Randall Nichols, Mary Douglas, Edmund Perry, Jacob Neusner, and Robert Williams; A Conversation with Gibson Winter and Mark Taylor; Theological Table-Talk by Geoffrey Wainwright and Philip Wickeri; The Church in the World by Roger Hooker and Charles Ryerson.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey 1985
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. 379 - 519 pp. Volume XLI, Number 4 (January 1985). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: AGARD Publications, London 1956
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stiff Printed Wraps. Condición: VG. Original. 11pp, 8 figs., 5 refs. A simple system for photographing up to six times per second is given Neat rubber stamp of previous owner on cover. Presented at the 9th meeting of the wind tunnel and model testing panel held in Belgium in 1956. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaStrand Book Store, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,47
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2008
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 5 de 14. Libro 5 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,76
Envío por EUR 12,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

100 textes de culture générale : Histoire de la pensée
D. Bourdin, G. Guislain, P. Jacopin, J.M. Nicolle et G. Winter
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

100 textes de culture générale : Histoire de la pensée
D. Bourdin, G. Guislain, P. Jacopin, J.M. Nicolle et G. Winter
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

After Happily Ever After
Ohletz, Astrid; Thorne, Alex K.; Jae; Winter, Lee; Sinclair, Roslyn; Keeley, Lola; Benson, G; Blue, Cheyenne; Zett, Chris; Nolan, RJ
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ylva Publishing 2020
Serie: After Happily Ever After, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - After Happily Ever After
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,80
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Of Chicago Press 2008
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 5 de 14. Libro 5 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,32
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780226902371.

Editorial: Endeavour 1950
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked, stained, dust-dulled and rubbed as with age (with some tears). Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 106 pages, 28.5 cm, b&w (diagrams, ills). Subjects; Science ; Periodicals. Science History ; Periodicals. Life sciences ; Periodic…als. Physics ; Periodicals. Australia Description and travel ; Periodicals. New Zealand Description and travel ; Periodicals. 3 Kg.

Editorial: Harper Square Press, Chicago 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Tall narrow quarto. 80pp. Stapled wraps with rubbing, bumps to the corners and stamped "review & shelf copy" on inside front flap, very good plus. Poetry anthology with retrospective on J.M. Murphy with photographs from Wallace Kirkland and contributions from David Cohen, R.R. Cusc…aden, Alter and Joseph Esselin, Beth G. Fawkes, Phyllis Ford, Martha Friedberg, Alan Goldfarb, Jessie Kachmar, John Logan, Jordan Miller and Helen Winter.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2008
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 5 de 14. Libro 5 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 32,75
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2008
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 5 de 14. Libro 5 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,41
Envío por EUR 5,50Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: new.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2008
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 5 de 14. Libro 5 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,09
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2008
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 5 de 14. Libro 5 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Blackwood's Magazine December Christmas Number 1967 Volume 302 Number 1826 / Howard Agg "Winter Windfall" / J K Sandford "Unapproved Schooling" / A Hasluck "The Shade Of Difference" / R.T. "Racialism Rampant" / Rod Jones "West! West! West!" / John N P Watson "Don Geraldo" / Alistair A Baring "Le Facteur" / Malcolm Milne "No Drama" / T G Nestor "So Long, Hara"
Howard Agg "Winter Windfall" / J K Sandford "Unapproved Schooling" / A Hasluck "The Shade Of Difference" / R.T. "Racialism Rampant" / Rod Jones "West! West! West!" / John N P Watson "Don Geraldo" / Alistair A Baring "Le Facteur" / Malcolm Milne "No Drama" / T G Nestor "So Long, Hara"
Editorial: William Blackwood & Sons Ltd 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,74
Envío por EUR 12,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 96 pages. Howard Agg "Winter Windfall" / J K Sandford "Unapproved Schooling" / A Hasluck "The Shade Of Difference" / R.T. "Racialism Rampant" / Rod Jones "West! West! West!" / John N P Watson "Don Geraldo" / Alistair A Baring "Le Facteur" / Malcolm Milne "No Drama" / T G Nestor "So Long, Hara".

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2008
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 5 de 14. Libro 5 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,28
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,36
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,86
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University of Chicago Press 2008
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 5 de 14. Libro 5 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,57
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In addition to their obvious roles in American politics, race and gender also work in hidden ways to profoundly influence the way we think - and vote - about an array of issues that don't seem related to either category. This title illuminates the emotional underpinnings of American politics. Series: Studies in C…ommunication, Media & Public Opinion. Num Pages: 224 pages, 1 halftone, 16 line drawings, 24 tables. BIC Classification: JFSJ; JFSL; JP. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 163 x 15. Weight in Grams: 388. . 2008. Paperback. . . . .