Wing c w (26 resultados)

Phanerozoic Terrestrial Ecosystems (The Paleontological Society Papers, Volume 6, November 2000)
Gastaldo, Robert A.; DiMichele, William A.; White, Russell D.; Strother, Paul K.; Retallack, Gregory J.; Driese, Steven G.; Mora, Claudia I.; Elick, Jennifer M.; Pfefferkorn, Hermann W.; Kerp, Hans; Fraser, Nicholas C.; Hasiotis, Stephen T.; LePage, Ben A.; Fastovsky, Dave E.; Wing, Scott L.; Labandeira, Conrad C.; Barrick, Reese; Cerling, Thure E.; Ehleringer, James R.; Jackson, Stephen T.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Paleontological Society / Yale University Reprographics & Imaging Services 2000
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Large Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Small spot on front wrapper, otherwise an excellent copy. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 2000 Large Softcover. [x], 308, [2] pp. A series of papers originally presented as a short course at the annual meeting of the Geological Society of America in Reno, Nevada…, November 12, 2000. Includes: Introduction; Cryptospores: The Origin and Early Evolution of the Terrestrial Flora; Ordovician Life on Land and Early Paleozoic Global Change; The Paleosol Record of Increasing Plant Diversity and Depth of Rooting and Changes in Atmospheric pCO2 in the Siluro-Devonian; Ecological Stability during the Late Paleozoic Cold Interval; The Modernization of Landscapes during the Late Paleozoic - Early Mesozoic; Early Mesozoic Terrestrial Ecosystems: Faunal Changes among Vertebrates; The Invertebrate Invasion and Evolution of Mesozoic Soil Ecosystems: The Ichnofossil Record of Ecological Innovations; Did Ground Cover Change Over Geologic Time?; Dinosaur Architectural Adaptions for a Gymnosperm-Dominated World; Evolution and Expansion of Flowering Plants; The Paleobiology of Pollination and Its Precursors; Dietary Evidence for Competing in the New Order; Welcome to the C4 World; Out of the Garden and into the Cooler? A Quaternary Perspective on Deep-Time Paleoecology.
Studies in Honor of Maurice Bloomfield
Stratton, A.W.; Wing, A.H.; Barret, L.C.; Bender, H.H.; Blake, F.R.; Bolling, G.; Brown, G.W.&W.N.; Burlingame, E.W.; Edgerton, F.; et al.
Editorial: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT 1920
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Bear
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,59
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 312 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Bound in dark green cloth with fading to gilt lettering on spine so that it is barely visible.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Greystone Books, Margate, , Reino UnidoGreystone Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 14,92
Envío por EUR 19,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Fine. First edition. Paperback. (6),iv,100pp. Illustrated with photographs and line-drawings by Graham R Nisbet and W Pyne. Many of the illustrations are of the Sprowston Mill, Norfolk. A recollection of a millers son growing up at Sprowston Mill at the end of the Victorian era. A fine…copy of a first edition. NO inscriptions, highlighting or underlining. Graham R Nisbet and W Pyne (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: DOUBLEDAY & CO., NY 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGian Luigi Fine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,35
Envío por EUR 8,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. SMALL CHIP & EDGEWEAR TO THE P/C DJ, CLEAN COPY. WING LOW (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Edición internacional
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoUK BOOKS STORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasEdición internacionalCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,30
Envío por EUR 4,62Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if th…e Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, Reino UnidoBest Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,76
Envío por EUR 33,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Light creasing top of the spine, revised and updated, reprint. Battle of Britain Hurricane pilot shot down 10 German planes until he himself is shot down over France and becomes a POW. WWII.

Looking for Asian America : An Ethnocentric Tour by Wing Young Huie
Huie, Wing Young; Wu, Frank H. (FRW); Gonzalez, Anita (CON); Huie, Tara Simpson (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 40,57
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: WRENS PARK 2002
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, , Reino UnidoRon Weld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 24,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. NOTE FOR OVERSEAS BUYERS: HEAVY BOOK WHICH WILL REQUIRE EXTRA POSTAGE FEE FOR OVERSEAS SHIPPING FROM THE UK, PLEASE EMAIL FOR PRICE-DETAILS IF RELEVANT. Excellent fine condition book throughout, no inscriptions and contains sections of photos, d/j unclipped. ./.

Editorial: WRENS PARK 2002
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, , Reino UnidoRon Weld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 24,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. NOTE FOR OVERSEAS BUYERS, HEAVY BOOK WHICH WILL REQUIRE EXTRA POSTAGE FEE FOR OVERSEAS SHIPPING, PLEASE EMAIL FOR PRICE-DETAILS IF RELEVANT. Excellent fine condition book throughout with no inscriptions, contains a section of photos and not price-clipped./.

Looking for Asian America : An Ethnocentric Tour by Wing Young Huie
Huie, Wing Young; Wu, Frank H. (FRW); Gonzalez, Anita (CON); Huie, Tara Simpson (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,41
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Wilson Pond Press 1898
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Hardback. No dustjacket. Bound in burgundy cloth with gold gilt lettering on spine. . Original 1898 edition. Tight sound copy with average wear overall, but pretty much a tight sound reading copy only due to back front free endpaper missing and not present. Both front in…ner hinge and back inner hinge are tight and sound, but there is evidence of past glue repair. A nice tight sound reading / reference copy. This book is History of the Town of Wayne, Kennebec County, Maine, From Its Settlement to 1898. Original 1898 edition.

Looking for Asian America : An Ethnocentric Tour by Wing Young Huie
Huie, Wing Young; Wu, Frank H. (FRW); Gonzalez, Anita (CON); Huie, Tara Simpson (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,49
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Looking for Asian America : An Ethnocentric Tour by Wing Young Huie
Huie, Wing Young; Wu, Frank H. (FRW); Gonzalez, Anita (CON); Huie, Tara Simpson (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 41,82
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
- Lámina artística
Librería: Contentum, Nicosia, ChipreContentum
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,99
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Chipre a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Loose Leaf. Condición: New. Reproduction. None. No.

1909 : Travellers Schools, New Wing to Girls School. H. C. Cresswell, Architect. An original page from The Builder. An Illustrated Weekly Magazine, for the Architect, Engineer, Archaeologist, Constructor, & Art-Lover.
TRAVELLERS SCHOOLS, NEW WING TO GIRLS SCHOOL. H. C. CRESSWELL, ARCHITECT.
Editorial: The Builder, London 1909
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 38,65
Envío por EUR 13,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unframed Print. Condición: Very Good. A fold-out sheet print, image area approx. 28 x 37 cms. An educational addition with institutional clarity and architectural restraint, reflecting vocational training for girls. The illustrations found in leading architectural journals of the nineteenth and early twentieth centuries, such as… The Builder, Building News, and The Architect are masterpieces of visual craftsmanship. These illustrations capture the elegance, intricacy, and stylistic flair of the period's architecture. Rich in ornamental detail and atmospheric depth, they reflect not only the buildings themselves but the artistic sensibilities and design discourse of their age. THIS IS AN ORIGINAL PAGE FROM THE JOURNAL, PRINTED AT THE DATE SHOWN IN THE TITLE, NOT A REPRINT OR COPY. Category: Builder & Building News; Unframed Prints : Old; PRINTS : Buildings & Places. This item may require more postage than the rates shown for delivery outside the UK. If extra postage is required we will contact you before processing your order and you will be given the details and option to decline the extra cost. Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

A Thousand Miles of Prairie; The Manitoba Historical Society and the History of Western Canada (Contributor George Atkinson--Review History of the Passenger Pigeon of Manitoba; Charles Napier Bell--Old Forts of Winnipeg; George Bryce--Alexander K. Isbister; George and Charles Bell Bryce--Seven Oaks; Marion Bryce--Charitable Institutions of Winnipeg; John W. Dafoe--Early Winnipeg Newspapers; Sigtryggur Jonasson--Early Icelandic Settlements in Canada; Samuel Matheson--Floods at Red River; John McBeth--Social Customs and Amusements of the Early Days in Red River Settlement; Gilbert McMicken--Abortive Fenian Raid on Manitoba; John C. Schultz--Old Crow Wing Trail; Ernest Thompson Seton--Prairie Chicken; Michael Sherbinin--Galicians Dwelling in C
Blanchard, Jim (editor) (Contributor George Atkinson: Review History of the Passenger Pigeon of Manitoba; Charles Napier Bell: Old Forts of Winnipeg; George Bryce: Alexander K. Isbister; George and Charles Bell Bryce: Seven Oaks; Marion Bryce: Charitable Institutions of Winnipeg; John W. Dafoe: Early Winnipeg Newspapers; Sigtryggur Jonasson: Early Icelandic Settlements in Canada; Samuel Matheson: Floods at Red River; John McBeth: Social Customs and Amusements of the Early Days in Red River Settlement; Gilbert McMicken: Abortive Fenian Raid on Manitoba; John C. Schultz: Old Crow Wing Trail; Ernest Thompson Seton: Prairie Chicken; Michael Sherbinin: Galicians Dwelling in Canada and Their Origins.)
Editorial: University of Manitoba Press, Winnipeg
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 30,47
Envío por EUR 21,67Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
[0-88755-665-5] [2002]. (Trade paperback) Near fine. 259pp. Photographs, illustrations, map, notes, appendix. Contributors include George Atkinson (A Review History of the Passenger Pigeon of Manitoba), Charles Napier Bell (The Old Forts of Winnipeg), George Bryce (Alexander K. Isbister), George and Charles Bell Bryce (Seven Oak…s), Marion Bryce (The Charitable Institutions of Winnipeg), John W. Dafoe (Early Winnipeg Newspapers), Sigtryggur Jonasson (The Early Icelandic Settlements in Canada), Samuel Matheson (Floods at Red River), John McBeth (Social Customs and Amusements of the Early Days in Red River Settlement), Gilbert McMicken (The Abortive Fenian Raid on Manitoba), John C. Schultz (The Old Crow Wing Trail), Ernest Thompson Seton (The Prairie Chicken), Michael Sherbinin (Galicians Dwelling in Canada and Their Origins) Article about. & Icelandic Settlements. Locale: ; Crow Wing Trail--Manitoba; Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Red River Settlement; Red River--Manitoba; Seven Oaks--Manitoba; Western Canada. (Manitoba, Fenian Raids, Floods, Manitoba Historical Society, Newspapers--Manitoba).
Editorial: Bounty Books Reprinted 2010
- Tapa dura
Librería: Virginia Bank Books., ACLE, Norfolk, NOR, Reino UnidoVirginia Bank Books.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,91
Envío por EUR 45,64Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
(10400) Hardback. 182 pages. B.w. photographs. Fine in glossy illustrated boards in a fine unclipped d.w. No markings or inscriptions. Appears unread.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, Reino UnidoWORLD WAR BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 77,55
Envío por EUR 14,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback. Autobiographical account by this Battle of Britain pilot who scored ten full victories during the the year he was with 501 and 247 Squadrons 190pp., ills., index. Some age browning to pages, else very good condition in very good condit…ion. Bookplate headed "Fear Nothing" used for the History of 501 Squadron. Signature in ink of Wing Commander K.W.Mackenzie, Squadron Leader T.G.Pickering and P.R.Hairs MBE, Noted as limited edition but no numbers entered. Signed by Author(s).
Aeronautics: A Complete Guide to Civil and Military Flying. [Four volume set, complete].
Nelson, Wing Commander H., M.C.E.; Williamson, Wing Commander G. W., O.B.E., M.C.
Editorial: London: Geroge Newnes Limited, n.d.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaLighthouse Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 58,04
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Four volume set, complete. Octavo, blue cloth (hardcover), gilt letters, data sheets in rear envelopes at the rear of each volume, viii, 544 pp + viii, 528 pp + viii, 528 pp + vii, 544 pp. Near-Fine. Aviation, Aeronautics, Flying, Piloting. bxsli.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 334,33
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.
Editorial: Oxford, Vincent 1834. 1834
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Adam Mills Rare Books, Cambridge, , Reino UnidoAdam Mills Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 53,69
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, original brown paper wrappers. Sm.8vo, engraved frontispiece slightly dusty, c.pp70 + [4] advts, wrappers bit worn around the backstrip and a little dusty, small little ink blot to extreme top margin of some 10 leaves, overall a very good copy of a vulnerable little i…tem, and internally rather crisp. ** Includes poems in English bar 3 in Greek, 3 in Latin, and 1 in parallel Hebrew & English. *** The poems are by John Wickens & George Tickell of Balliol : J. C. Prichard, George K. Rickards & Roundell Palmer of Trinity College : Isaac Nicholson Allen & Charles Seager of Magdalen : A. Lloyd & John Graham of Wadham : Miles Atkinson, Regents Park : John Adams, William Herbert Woodhouse & Lord Maidstone of Christ Church : G. K. Morrell, St John's : W. F. Donkin, St Edmund's : John W. Wing, University College : and Hon. W. L. T. Harris, Oriel. ***** To confirm availability before ordering, please click the link Ask Bookseller A Question.
Más imágenesTally - Ho! | From the Battle of Britain to the Defence of Darwin (Double Signed)
Foster, R. W. [Wing Commander Robert William Foster, DFC, Battle of Britain pilot (14 May, 1920 - July 13, 2014) with Norman Franks [Norman Leslie Robert Franks (1940 - May 2023) is an English militaria writer who specialises in aviation topics. He focuses on the pilots and squadrons of World Wars I and II]
Editorial: Published by Grub Street, 4 Rainham Close, London First Edition . 2008. 2008
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 53,69
Envío por EUR 34,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original moss green cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back. 8vo. 8¾'' x 5¼''. Contains (viii), 216 pp with monochrome archive photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. SIGNED by both authors to the t…itle page 'For (name withheld) with best wishes - Bob Foster and Norman Franks'. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. BATTLE OF BRITAIN.
Más imágenesEditorial: Modern Language Association of America, New York, "second edition, newly revised and enlarged", 1992-1994 1992
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wykeham Books, LONDON, , Reino UnidoWykeham Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 268,45
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
3 vols, cloth, 4to, 29 cm, xli, 954 + xvii,690 + xxvii, 766 pp. Vol. 1, published in 1994, with the edition statement "second edition, newly revised and enlarged" supersedes the volume published in 1972 that had the edition statement of: "2nd ed., rev. and enl." The set comprises: v. 1. A1-E2926L (1994); v. 2. E2927-O1000 (1992…reprint of 1982); v. 3. P1-Z28 (1992 reprint of 1988). It does not include a fourth volume of Indexes (1998). Very Good set.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1933 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 34 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 34 Volume Bureau of Standards Journal of Research, 10, No. 4 , p. 479. Research Paper 544 (RP544).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 80,00
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Portugal a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Good. Câmara Municipal das Ilhas. Macau. 1997. Livro oblongo de 21,5x30,5 cm. Com 125 págs. Brochado. Ilustrado a cores no texto. Exemplar com leve sinais de manuseamento. Publicação bilíngue, com texto em português e chinês; data de publicação consultada na PORBASE. Language: Português / Portuguese Locati…on/localizacao: I-100-A-58.
Photo-Album of the premisses of a R.A.F. unit in Germany.
R.A.F. in post-war Germany - Wing Commander J.G. Walser - Majot B.G. Keene - Captains G.H. Aspell - A.N. Bennett - C.T.G. Carter - W.A. Dawe :
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgicaAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 140,00
Envío por EUR 34,80Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Germany, Rhine Embankment (?), s.d. (1945-1947 ?), oblong photo-album, 22 x 27cm, contains 9 photographs, size 11,5 x 16,5 cm, each mounted on a separate leaf. album in grey buckram , no titles, Cloth a bit soiled, interior fine. With a printed name list of the members of the wing. The photographs consist of a group portrait, vi…ews from the outside and inside of the stylish villa where they resided. The last picture (taken from the house) shows the Rhine river with two destroyed bridges.