William wisdom (105 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arrow Books Ltd 1993

    009923341X / 9780099233411

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,48

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Don't Laugh at Me This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back gu

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Century 05/09/2002 2002

    0712623930 / 9780712623933

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,92

    Envío por EUR 5,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Century 24/09/1992 1992

    0712655905 / 9780712655903

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,05

    Envío por EUR 5,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Century 05/09/2002 2002

    0712623930 / 9780712623933

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,92

    Envío por EUR 8,07 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Century 24/09/1992 1992

    0712655905 / 9780712655903

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,05

    Envío por EUR 8,07 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover. 224pp. Vol. 41, no. 4, Winter 2015-16 issue. Fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CENTURY 1992

    0712655905 / 9780712655903

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Belfast Mall Books, CARRICKFERGUS, Reino UnidoBelfast Mall Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,38

    Envío por EUR 16,19 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Century 2002

    0712623930 / 9780712623933

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,22

    Envío por EUR 12,70 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Very Good Jacket. 5th Edition. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arrow Books Ltd 03/06/1993 1993

    009923341X / 9780099233411

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,89

    Envío por EUR 8,07 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Allyn and Bacon 1976

    020505496X / 9780205054961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Allyn and Bacon 1976

    020505496X / 9780205054961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Thomas Wolfe Society 1988

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Escape

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Number 175 of 625 copies. Excellent copy with no significant flaws. Gift quality. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arrow Books Ltd 1993

    009923341X / 9780099233411

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,92

    Envío por EUR 12,70 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Gift inscription by the author. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item. Signed.

  • Editorial: United Artisits 1968

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,56

    Envío por EUR 7,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: VG+. A VG or better 6-page folded pressbook with no cuts from the film "The Night They Raided Minsky's". Size: 11" X 14". Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Century, London 1992

    0712655905 / 9780712655903

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Very good with standard age-toning to paper. No markings or bookplate, no remainder mark. In good dust jacket with scuffing and some fading to red lettering along spine. No jacket tears or chips. Not price-clipped.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Century 1992

    0712655905 / 9780712655903

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino UnidoGreener Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,15

    Envío por EUR 18,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arrow Books Ltd 1993

    009923341X / 9780099233411

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino UnidoGreener Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,15

    Envío por EUR 18,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Century 2002

    0712623930 / 9780712623933

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino UnidoBrit Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,20

    Envío por EUR 18,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Century 1992

    0712655905 / 9780712655903

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino UnidoBrit Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,20

    Envío por EUR 18,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Century 2002

    0712623930 / 9780712623933

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino UnidoBrit Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,20

    Envío por EUR 18,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Century 1992

    0712655905 / 9780712655903

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino UnidoBrit Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,20

    Envío por EUR 18,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arrow Books Ltd 1993

    009923341X / 9780099233411

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino UnidoBrit Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,20

    Envío por EUR 18,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera

  • Editorial: Elder Signs Press, Lake Orion, MI 2004

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Fine. No. 3. Edited by William Jones. Cover art by Manfred Escher. Includes "Parting Shot" by Don D'Ammassa; "Variations on the Vile" by Richard Gavin & D. F. Lewis; "Last Light" by Melanie Logue & Eric S. Brown; "Plague of Fire" by Lee Clarke Zumpe; "The Terror at Woodruff" by Michael Penncavage;

  • Editorial: Thomas Wolfe Society 1988

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,61

    Envío por EUR 4,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, paperback. Vg+ condition. Light rubbing to covers, contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 66 pp. history literary biography american 20th century.

  • Editorial: Allyn and Bacon, Boston

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Russ States, Oil City, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,51

    Envío por EUR 4,51 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. (1972), 367pp, light soiling to pg edges, smudge to fep.

  • Editorial: Thomas Wolfe Society 1993

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 4,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, paperback. Vg+ condition. Very light soiling to covers, contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 76 pp. history literary biography american 20th century.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Century 2002

    0712623930 / 9780712623933

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Reino UnidoOrbiting Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 16,74

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fine. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forum Auctions, London 2025

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Roe and Moore, London, Reino UnidoRoe and Moore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 13,30 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. Small 4to. Bound in pictorial card wrappers using a design by Howard Hodgkin. 127pp. Auction catalogue of modern artists prints printed by Jack Shirreff at 107 workshop, forming his own personal collection. 170 items listed. All are illustrated with details about each print for sale.Artists are Howa

  • Editorial: [For sale by the Superintendent 1966

    Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, Estados Unidos de AmericaLot O'Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,71

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Unknown Binding. Condición: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arrow Books, London 2003

    0099446766 / 9780099446767

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,96

    Envío por EUR 27,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Arrow Edition. Paperback. My Turn. An Autobiography.Slight foxing to end inside covers. In his own words, Norman Wisdom describes the hardships, tragedies and triumphs that gave him his inspiration to make his rapid climb up the showbiz ladder. Illustrated. 303 (We carry a wide selection of t