EUR 1,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 1,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Elowen Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Select Essays in Anglo-American Legal History, Boston, 1907
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 614-642, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Popular Press June 1988.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, Detroit, 1976
ISBN 10: 0814315410 ISBN 13: 9780814315415
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 182 pp.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0879724293 ISBN 13: 9780879724290
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Threads This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240027435 ISBN 13: 9781240027439
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law 12/20/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240027435 ISBN 13: 9781240027439
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Place of English Legal History in the Education of English Lawyers: A Plea for Its Further Recognition, Being a Lecture Delivered at All Souls Col. Book.
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. -----------------------------'Touching and on occasion profoundly moving . The connections and affinities that fill this book enliven, enlighten and delight.' STEPHEN FRY'Beautifully written and insightful.' RAYNOR WINN'Searle creates a powerful sense of place. You can sniff the air and touch the trees.' MICHAEL PALIN-----------------------------A lyrical journey through life, love and natureWeaving together personal stories, Threads deals with the meanings of intimacy, vulnerability and our affinities with people and places, both wild and tame. It is a deep exploration of the encounters that lend quiet networks of grace to our busy lives.William Henry Searle casts an eye back to episodes spent in close and tender relationships with members of his family, childhood friends, animals and loved ones, in places that range from his father's scrap metal yards, to the jungles of Borneo, an Oregon river and the Swiss Alps. In thoughtful, elegant prose, Searle celebrates the quiet conversations that nourish us, and the everyday patterns of connection that give meaning to our human existence.-----------------------------'An exceptionally rich celebration of the natural world, by turns rapturous and melancholy, and often - in strikingly original ways - both at the same time.' SIR ANDREW MOTION.
EUR 18,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A lyrical journey through life, love and nature.-----------------------------'Touching and on occasion profoundly moving . The connections and affinities that fill this book enliven, enlighten and delight.' STEPHEN FRY'Beautifully written and insightful.' RAYNOR WINN'Searle creates a powerful sense of place. You can sniff the air and touch the trees.' MICHAEL PALIN-----------------------------A lyrical journey through life, love and natureWeaving together personal stories, Threads deals with the meanings of intimacy, vulnerability and our affinities with people and places, both wild and tame. It is a deep exploration of the encounters that lend quiet networks of grace to our busy lives.William Henry Searle casts an eye back to episodes spent in close and tender relationships with members of his family, childhood friends, animals and loved ones, in places that range from his father's scrap metal yards, to the jungles of Borneo, an Oregon river and the Swiss Alps.In thoughtful, elegant prose, Searle celebrates the quiet conversations that nourish us, and the everyday patterns of connection that give meaning to our human existence.-----------------------------'An exceptionally rich celebration of the natural world, by turns rapturous and melancholy, and often - in strikingly original ways - both at the same time.' SIR ANDREW MOTION You can sniff the air and touch the trees.' MICHAEL PALIN-----------------------------A lyrical journey through life, love and natureWeaving together personal stories, Threads deals with the meanings of intimacy, vulnerability and our affinities with people and places, both wild and tame. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013649133 ISBN 13: 9781013649134
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A New Form of Nervous Disease: Together With an Essay on Erythroxylon Coca. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1975
ISBN 10: 0151256004 ISBN 13: 9780151256006
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst US Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1 pages; Description: 1 v. (unpaged) : ill. ; 24 x 27 cm. Subjects: Searle, Ronald (1920-) --Dick Deadeye or Duty Done 1 Kg.
Publicado por King Penguin, 1954
Librería: The Rug Book Shop, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ronald Searle Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Used, very good condition in very good dust jacet. No foxing or internal writing, clean, corners and spine not bumped, some of text block fairly tight. Dust jacket with small chip and tear at top of back panel near spine. Book.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240027435 ISBN 13: 9781240027439
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240027435 ISBN 13: 9781240027439
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholar Select Sagwan Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 134003011X ISBN 13: 9781340030117
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Without Dust Jacket as issued. Reprint of 1899 edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bethany Press, St. Louis, MO, 1944
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Rufus M. Jones' copy, scuffing to spine, some soil to cloth and foxing to front endpaper, pages near very good.