Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 1492131172 ISBN 13: 9781492131175
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Chilton Book Co Pub Date: 1/1/1969 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 475 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1492131172 ISBN 13: 9781492131175
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1492131172 ISBN 13: 9781492131175
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ex-library copy no library pocket. military hist.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1492131172 ISBN 13: 9781492131175
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers January 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0517521806 ISBN 13: 9780517521809
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por College & University Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0808401165 ISBN 13: 9780808401162
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. DJ edges lightly yellowed; DJ price clipped. ; 0.8 x 11.1 x 8.7 Inches; 212 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hammond World Atlas Corporation, 1984
ISBN 10: 0843737298 ISBN 13: 9780843737295
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hammond, Maplewood, NJ, 1973
ISBN 10: 0843737298 ISBN 13: 9780843737295
Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 255 pages; Signed by Not signed; Bright red cloth hard covers with gold lettering on spine and front. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hammond, Inc. Maplewood (NJ) (c1973), 1973
ISBN 10: 0843737298 ISBN 13: 9780843737295
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito256pp. 4to profusely illustrated in black & white & in color red cloth Special photography by George Fistrovich Light cover soil, else VG+ in price clipped VG, tape-repaired dj 0-8437-3729-8.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutledge Book/Hamond, Maplewood, NJ, 1973
ISBN 10: 0843737298 ISBN 13: 9780843737295
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (1973), 256pp, well illus., light shelf wear to cover, no dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chilton Books, Philadelphia
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. (1965), xvii, 300pp, index, illustrated, bibliography. G+. A history of the Klan from its founding in Pulaski, Tennessee in 1865, through its heyday in the 1920's, to its uncertain future in the 1960's and beyond.
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Good. Used with wear and signs of age but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Publicado por Crown Publishers, NYC, 1978
Librería: Moneyblows Books & Music, Lee, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The transformation of America from an importer of fashions and styles to a trend-setter. B&W and color photographs and illustrations. 212 pp, including index. DJ is price-clipped, slightly wrinkled on back.
Publicado por Rutledge Book, 1978
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Has DJ and x-lib.
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Used - good to very good, no dj. Ex library with usual markings, a few small tears and scuff in faux leather of boards, a very solid, unmarked copy, bright pages and plates.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0517521806 ISBN 13: 9780517521809
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 212pp. Previous owner initials on the free end paper. Minimal sunning to dust jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. B.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chilton Books, 1965
Librería: Historical Book's, Centralia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Condition is Very Good in a hard cover. DJ is Fair with considerable overall wear, especially to edges. Pages tight & clean, The book traces the origins, growth, and influence of the Ku Klux Klan from its inception at the end of the American Civil War (late 1865) through the early stages of the Civil Rights Movement.
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc. (1978), New York, 1978
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. 12pp in color, 200 B&W ill. Ilustrador. 212pp ISBN 0517521806 This book covers the growth of American style through food, clothing, literature, architecture, painting and sculpture, furniture-the entire spectrum of American taste which is the incredible result of myriad cultures, commonsense ingenuity, and pure genius. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hammond Incorporated, Maplewood, New Jersey, 1973
ISBN 10: 0843737298 ISBN 13: 9780843737295
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Photography by George Fistrovich Ilustrador. 1st Edition. VG/G, used hc, 255 pp. Red cloth over boards with gilt text on upper and spine. Color illustrated dust jacket with red and black colored text on upper and cream colored text on spine; no chips or tears; not price clipped; encased in protective mylar cover. Interior pages clean, unmarked; beautiful color photographs throughout. Binding is tight.
Publicado por Rutledge Book, 1973, 1973
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket.
Publicado por Twayne Pub., New York
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. (1963), 190pp, 'Twayne's United States Author Series, No. 45', owner's name to fep, slight shelfwear to cover, some rubbing & edgewear to dj.
Publicado por Names, 1960
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 8, No 1, pp. 15-29, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher: Crown, New York, 1978. NEAR FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE mylar-protected, price-clipped dust-jacket. Previous owner's gift inscription on FFEP.