Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0192825062 ISBN 13: 9780192825063
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0192825062 ISBN 13: 9780192825063
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2010
ISBN 10: 1440495904 ISBN 13: 9781440495908
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2010
ISBN 10: 1440495904 ISBN 13: 9781440495908
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1516836936 ISBN 13: 9781516836932
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1516836936 ISBN 13: 9781516836932
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. New 2008 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Hate That Cat: A Novel In Poetry And Onomatopoeia Forms From September 12 - June 5, With Additional Poetry By Walter Dean Myers, William Carlos Williams, Edgar Allan Poe, Valerie Worth, Alfred, Lord Tennyson, Christopher Myers And T. S. Eliot With 153 Pages, Pictorial Red Cover Featuring A Cat, And Possible Publisher's Sticker Affixed To Rear Cover, Dimensions 5" W X 7.5" H ISBN 0545168147 (2008 Copyright) C1-C5.
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 0712355626 ISBN 13: 9780712355629
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fall River Press.;.Sterling Pub.;.Barnes & Noble, NY, 2014
ISBN 10: 1435155602 ISBN 13: 9781435155602
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLimp bound. Condición: Very Good. LIMP COVER EDITION (leatherette). VERY GOOD CONDITION,date writtne in pen top of title page "Dec 2015" ; gold title with gold & silver decorative trim, all on rich brown, wraparound leatherette limp covers.An attractive volume, easy to the touch.Decorated endpapeers show many small leaves. ; 115+pg pages; Most poets are represented with one of their most imortant & popular poems.Index by author at back of book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parson's Porch 1/1/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1949888452 ISBN 13: 9781949888454
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Historical Pursuit of the Purpose of God with Reference to West Africa. Book.
EUR 13,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heritage Press, 1941
Librería: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. William Sharp Ilustrador. Large 8vo, navy cloth, patterned boards. With an introduction by Vincent Starrett and photogravures of the original aquatints by Sharp. Titles, running heads, initials, and captions in red. Spine very faded, lacking slipcase. Armorial bookplate.
Publicado por Signet
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Signet
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Signet
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Simon Says, 2012
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ex-Library softcover book, usual library markings. Book has some light reader wear. Library stickers and stamps are present.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. (Tales of Mystery & The Supernatural). A haunting, inspiring anthology of some twenty-six ghost stories, some of which are classics, while others are les-known. Here, Sir Walter Scott keeps company with Edgar Allan Poe, Sheridan Le Fanu, John Lang, Edith Nesbit, and Oscar Wilde, among others. 289p.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. (Tales of Mystery & The Supernatural). A haunting, inspiring anthology of some twenty-six ghost stories, some of which are classics, while others are les-known. Here, Sir Walter Scott keeps company with Edgar Allan Poe, Sheridan Le Fanu, John Lang, Edith Nesbit, and Oscar Wilde, among others. 289p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Library
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: VeryGood. The dust jacket is missing. Clean pages with no underlining or highlights.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1477624996 ISBN 13: 9781477624999
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.