William m harris (460 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaZBK Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. 4t. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books for a Cause, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks for a Cause
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Arthur Burdette Frost; Frederick Stuart Church; J. M. Conde; Edward Windsor Kemble; Wil…liam Holbrook Beard (ilustrador).

Analog Science Fact - Science Fiction, May 1962 (Volume 69, Number 3)
John W. Campbell; Darrel T. Langart; Randall Garrett; Jonathan Blake MacKenzie; Don Westake; Ben Bova; Larry M. Harris; Laurence M. Janifer; William O. Davis
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Condé Nast Publications, New York 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good+. May 1962. Very Good+. Lightly tanned. Interior unmarked. "25" inked on cover. Shelfwear. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art "Moloch Horridus" by Schoenherr for "The Real Bug-Eyed Monster" (science fact). Includes "Anything You Can Do" (part 1 of 2) by Darrel T. Langart [Randall… Garrett]; ".Nor Iron Bars" (novelette) by Jonathan Blake MacKenzie [Randall Garrett]; "Look Before You Leap" (novelette) by Don Westake; "The Next Logical Step" by Ben Bova; "Sight Gag" by Larry M. Harris [Laurence M. Janifer]; "The Fourth Law of Motion" (Science fact) by William O. Davis; "That Fourth Law of Motion" (editorial) by John W. Campbell. Illustrated by Leone, Schelling, and Schoenherr. Authors: Darrel T. Langart; Randall Garrett; Jonathan Blake MacKenzie; Don Westake; Ben Bova; Larry M. Harris; Laurence M. Janifer; William O. Davis.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,11
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Future of You: Providing Clarity Where Life Intersects Wealth (The Legacy Wealth Coach Network)
William A. Barill and Daniel Barill; Mayur Dalal; John M. Dankovich; Chuck Ebersole; W. Duke Grkovic; Denice Gustin-Piazza; Scott D.C. Harris; Thomas P. Holland; Scott R. Lebin; Lawrence M. Lehmann ++++
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

BUS 5601: Essentials of Business Development
Carl S. Warren; James M. Reeve; Jonathan E. Duchac; James D. Gwartney; Richard L. Stroup; David A. Macpherson; Scott; William M. Pride; Ferrell; James R. McGuigan; Charles Moyer; Harris
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 12. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Scoundrels And Fools
Seno, William J. (EDT); Harris, Joel Chandler (EDT); Backus, Emma M. (EDT); Leitner, Ethel Hatton (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,76
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Renown Publications, New York 1972
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of one short novel, two novelets and six short stories. Featured are short novel -The Fat Man by Brett Halliday. The two novelets are: Majorcan Assignment by Bill Pronzini, The Cinder Man by Jeffrey M. Wallmann. The short stories are:… My Brother by Trevor Black, Medea by William T. Silent, The Sisters by Miriam Allen De Ford, Listen to the Dial Tone by James Holding, In The Bag by Herbert Harris, Fall Guy by Charles B. Victor. Light edgewear. Slight reading creases to the front cover near spine. In very good condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,09
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Scoundrels And Fools
Seno, William J. (EDT); Harris, Joel Chandler (EDT); Backus, Emma M. (EDT); Leitner, Ethel Hatton (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,27
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Patriotism, Democracy, and Common Sense: Restoring America's Promise at Home and Abroad
Cutis, Alan [Editor]; Phillip, Kevin [Foreword]; Alterman, Eric [Contributor]; Bennis, Phyllis A. [Contributor]; Body-Gendrot, Sophie [Contributor]; Borger, Julian [Contributor]; Corn, David [Contributor]; Currie, Elliott [Contributor]; Davis, Eric M. [Contributor]; Faux, Jeff [Contributor]; Frye, Alton [Contributor]; Galbraith The University of Texas at Austin and author of The End of Normal, James K. [Contributor]; Goodman, Amy [Contributor]; Greenstein, Robert [Contributor]; Greider, William [Contributor]; Harris, Fred R. [Contributor]; Hart, Gary [Contributor]; Hartung, William D. [Contributor]; Hightower, Jim [Contributor]; King-Irani, Laurie E. [Contributor]; Leone, Richard C. [Contributor]; Mathews, Jessica Tuchman [Contributor]; Mau
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,21
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Shelf wear. Binding slightly cocked. Clean, unmarked pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,36
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

BUS 5601: Essentials of Business Development
Carl S. Warren; James M. Reeve; Jonathan E. Duchac; James D. Gwartney; Richard L. Stroup; David A. Macpherson; Scott; William M. Pride; Ferrell; James R. McGuigan; Charles Moyer; Harris
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

ANALOG Science Fact & Science Fiction: May 1962
(Darrell T. Langart - aka Randall Garrett; Jonathan Blake MacKenzie - also aka Garrett; Don Westlake; Ben Bova; Larry M. Harris - aka Laurence M. Janifer; John W. Campbell; William O. Davis)
Editorial: Street & Smith 1963
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Very light wear. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Schoenherr for "The Real Bug-Eyed Monster" (article) by Campbell. Includes "Anything You Can Do" (pt. 1 of 2) by Darrel T. Langart [Randall Garrett]; ". . .Nor Iron Bars" (novelette) by Jonathan Blake MacKenzie [Randall Garrett]; "Loo…k Before You Leap" (novelette) by Don Westake; "The Next Logical Step" by Ben Bova; "Sight Gag" by Larry M. Harris [Laurence M. Janifer]. Science Fact: "The Fourth Law of Motion' by William O. Davis. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's page: That Fourth Law of Motion" by John W. Campbell, Jr.; "In times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller. Illustrated by Leone, Schelling, and Schoenherr.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,77
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,38
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Arthur Burdette Frost; Frederick Stuart Church; J. M. Conde; Edward Windsor Kemble; Willi…am Holbrook Beard (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,86
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,59
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. 4t. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

MIKE SHAYNE MYSTERY MAGAZINE: May 1976
Mike Shayne Mystery (Brett Halliday; Talmage Powell; Herbert Harris; Pauline C. Smith; James Holding; Philip M. Margolin; Kathleen Hershey; William E. Chambers)
Editorial: Renown Publications, NY 1976
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,78
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 38, no. 5. Edited by Cylvia Kleinman. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Death in a Small Package" (short novel) by Brett Halliday; "A Time to Kill" (short novel) by Talmage Powell; "Blood on the Snow" by Herbert Harris; "The Dog" by Pauline C. Smith; "Beach Party" by James Holding; "The Girl in… the Yellow Bikini" by Philip M. Margolin; "A Bit of String" by Kathleen Hershey; "A Better Way" by William E. Chambers. Creasing; tanning; edge and corner wear with a couple of minor edge etars. Magazine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,03
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Locked in the Poorhouse: Cities, Race, and Poverty in the United States
Harris, Fred R. [Editor]; Curtis, Lynn A. [Editor]; Brooks-Gunn, Jeanne [Contributor]; Currie, Elliott [Contributor]; Duncan, Greg J. [Contributor]; Jargowsky, Paul A. [Contributor]; Martin, Molly [Contributor]; Quane, James M. [Contributor]; Rankin, Bruce H. [Contributor]; Sandefur, Gary [Contributor]; Taylor, William L. [Contributor]; Wells, Thomas [Contributor]; Wilson, William Julius [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,41
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Spine sunned. Clean, unmarked pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,23
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Arthur Burdette Frost; Frederick Stuart Church; J. M. Conde; Edward Windsor Kemble; Willi…am Holbrook Beard (ilustrador).
Editorial: A.R. Elliott Publishing Company
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Reprinted from the New York Medical Journal for April 3, 1909.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,23
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Arthur Burdette Frost; Frederick Stuart Church; J. M. Conde; Edward Windsor Kemble; Willi…am Holbrook Beard (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Marshall's books, Ottawa, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMarshall's books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,44
Envío por EUR 5,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No markings in this hardcover book. Some rubbing at the base of the covers. DJ encased in plastic; has some small tears, chips. Arthur Burdette Frost; Frederick Stuart Church; J. M. Conde; Edward Windsor Kemble; William Holbrook Beard (ilustrador).