William keleher (356 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Rydal Press, Santa Fe, New Meico 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaDon's Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition Stated. 293 Pages Indexed. Tan boards with tan endpapers and dust jacket is brown. This is a beautiful book with no apparent defects noted. The dust jacket has two tears on the top front and some tape repairs on the back and is complete. The trap ha…ving been sprung for the Delgadillo execution, Elfego Baca stationed himself near the attending physician, busily engaged at the time counting the murmurs and pulsations of Delgadillo's heart beat. The physician whispered the result of his findings to Elfego, who then announced Gentlemen, the official time is three minutes and sixteen seconds speaking grimly through clenched teeth. He continued, Gentlemen, this is one of the nicest hangings I have ever seen. Every-thing went off beautifully. Such is one of William A. Keleher's recollections of a hanging he covered as a young reporter for the Albuquerque Journal of many fascinating reminiscences of early Albuquerque in this Memoir of an active life as telegraph operator, newspaper reporter, lawyer. There are delightful stories about Franz Huning, whose castle was partly in New Albuquerque, partly in Old Albuquerque, stories of visiting the Old Town jail to see an Albuquerque editor serving a term for contempt; of the heroism of John Braden, for whom a fountain was erected in Robinson Park, Albuquerque, but without any indication of whom it honors. The stories and accounts of early Albuquerque through a growing boy's eyes make fascinating reading. But even more fascinating are the behind-the-scenes accounts of events in which Keleher was either a participant or an observer during his more than fifty years of legal practice in Albuquerque. Like his other books, Memoirs will undoubtedly become a rare collector's item.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaYoung & Sons Enterprises
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Later Edition. Near-fine, almost like new softcover book, 1984.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaBASEMENT BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,52
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Wraps. Reprint. Reprint. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Very Good. Wraps stained and creased, first few pages creased, else Fine and unmarked. 293 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque 1982
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaYoung & Sons Enterprises
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Later Edition. Very good condition softcover book, later edition, 1982. Title on spine is faded and spine is worn. Moderate reading/handling wear. Blumenschein, Ernest L. (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Rydal Press, Santa Fe, NM 1946
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaYoung & Sons Enterprises
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good minus condition hardcover book, first edition, 2nd printing, 1946. General reading/handling wear. No dustjacket. Great reading copy. Previous owner's name stamp in a couple of places.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaBASEMENT BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,07
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Wraps. Facsimile Reprint. Facsimile Reprint of 1962 edition w/new Foreword by Marc Simmons. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Fine and unmarked. 339pp inc. textual footnotes, Sources and References, Index; illustrated in photos. Adams, Six-Guns 1214. 372 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM 1982
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaYoung & Sons Enterprises
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good +. 2nd Edition. Very good plus condition softcover book, 1982 edition. Light reading/handling wear.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Univ. of New Mexico Press, Univ. of New Mexico Press 1969
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. B035641; 293 pp softcover; contents & wraps very good; back wrap is creased.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaSanta Fe Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,75
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rydal Press, Santa Fe 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Wright Collection, Waxahachie, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Wright Collection
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. D.j., 293 pp., photos, index. The author's, a lawyer and newspaperman, rich anecdotes & little-known episodes involving Elfego Baca, and many others. Also stories and accounts of early Albuquerque.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaBASEMENT BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,49
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Reprint. Reprint, First Printing; orig. pub. 1952. Hard cover 8vo in cream linen w/blue spine titles. Fine and unmarked book in Fine DJ, now in clear protective cover. xxvi, 534pp inc Introduction by Lawrence R. Murphy, Notes, Index. Book.
Editorial: U of NM 1983
- Tapa dura
Librería: Martinton Book Company, martinton, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartinton Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,52
Envío por EUR 7,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. No marks. Not ex-library.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of New Mexico Press, [Albuquerque] 1946
- Tapa dura
Librería: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaCambridge Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd printing. ix pages, 3-317 pages plates, portraits 24 cm. Some light wear to the original dark blue cloth; a name on the front free end paper. Maps on the end papers.
Editorial: University of New Mexico Pr, Albuquerque, NM 1982
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaBASEMENT BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,07
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Wraps. Revised and Updated Ed. Revised and Updated Ed., First Printing of PB Edition, with a new Introduction by Paul Horgan. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Very Good. Edgewear, light curl, else Fine and unmarked. Six Guns, 1214. xxii, 338pp inc. Some Sources and… References, Index; illustrated in photos, reproductions, maps. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,49
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaSanta Fe Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 15,75
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fair. Heavy smoker's book, cigarette odor and damage. Paperback. Clean text, strong binding, moderate wear.
Editorial: Rydal Press, Santa Fe, NM 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaBASEMENT BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,72
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: About Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo in tan cloth w/red spine titles. Fine book in About Fine DJ w/ light rubbing. 293pp inc. Index; illustrated in photos. Book.

Editorial: University of New Mexico Press 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 339 pages, 1962 revised edition. Light wear, pages yellowing; a good sound binding. The jacket has some chips, tears and stains; price clipped. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 202093.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of New Mexico Press 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaSanta Fe Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 16,29
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fair. Revised and Enlarged. Heavy smoker's book, cigarette odor and damage. Hardcover in jacket. Clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear. Revised 1962 edition.
Editorial: rydal press 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Books 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,46
Envío por EUR 5,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION,DUST JACKET IS VERY GOOD,FIRST EDITION STATED.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRain Dog Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fine. 8vo . 534 pp. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionaly packaged and shipped promptly. . M34.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,67
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of New Mexico Press (1982), 390 pages 1982
- Tapa dura
Librería: Boot Hill Books, Tombstone, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBoot Hill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Display Copy at UNM Press - Book may have light/sometimes moderate wear and tear due to storage and age. May have writing or old price on inside cover. May be price clipped. Spine is intact, in good condition, clean. Pages are intact, in good condition, clean. None of… the defects detract from the readability! From a non-smoking environment. Ask for pictures.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,13
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.