EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown, and Company, Boston, 1963
Librería: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Hinds, Robert William Ilustrador. Turquoise hardback with black print on front and spine. Minor shelf wear to cover including fading to spine; minor bumping to corners and edges; a few dirty spots. Pages/binding tight; pages unmarked. 92 pages. Third printing. No DJ. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Corinth Books, Inc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. (History, Settlements, Society) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Candlewick Press (MA) 9/10/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0763668079 ISBN 13: 9780763668075
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,48
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Hinds, Gareth Ilustrador. Romeo & Juliet. Book.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Casebound paperback. Ex-library. Shaken. Boards are worn, rubbed and scuffed. Some bumping to edges and corners. 736 pages. 736 pp.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. International edition.
Publicado por Crowell-Collier Press, New York, 1967
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hinds, robert William Ilustrador. First Printing. V1 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Little Brown, 1964
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hinds, Robert William Ilustrador. 2nd printing. Ex-library marks, rebound; some staining and wear; a reading copy still. No jacket. Illustrator: Hinds, Robert William. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 227511.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Corinth, 1961, 1961
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFrom a scholar's library with brief marginalia and some notes of the text. Good reading copy wraps.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014758688 ISBN 13: 9781014758682
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Computer Program for Ionospheric Mapping by Numerical Methods; NBS Technical Note 181. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Wear to cover and edges, text block clear and binding good. WR.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Bowling Green University, 1980
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Perfect-bound softcover journal in very good condition: mild scuffing to cover; original price blacked over; straight and tight; interior is excellent. Article topics include: P.T. Barnum; Clair Bretecher; Latin American popular culture; Lagrimas, risas y amor: Mexico's most popular romance comic book; Chanoc: adventure and slapstick on Mexico's Southeast coase; Braziliam Music of the 1960s and 1970s;futebol and Brazilia society through the 1970s; the Caracas carnical; an analysis of Columbia telenovelas; radio and advertising in Columbia; Mafalda: an Argentine comic strip; social commentary in Argentine cartooning; fotonovelas: message creation and reception. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Publicado por Little, Brown & Co., Boston, 1964
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Robert William Hinds Ilustrador. First Edition. Yellow cloth binding. B & w illust. 173 pages. Chapter book. Usual library markings. Pocket on inside of front cover. Spine slightly worn at ends. Slight shelf wear.
Publicado por Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2015-05-19 00:00:00, 2015
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por CORINTH BOOKS, NY, 1961
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. First Edition.
Publicado por Peter Smith, 1971
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, Boston, MA, 1963
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Robert William Hinds Ilustrador. First Edition. Blue cloth binding. Color and two color illustrations. 92 pages. Int. good. Usual library markings and flaws.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles H. Kerr, Chicago, 1902
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Plates Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. 433 Pp. Red Cloth, Gilt. Second Edition, 1902. Light Wear, Gilt Brilliant, But Damp Staining To Bottom Of Covers, Endpapers, And Bottom Edges Of A Few Pages At Beginning And A Few At End, Extensive Pencil Underlining.
EUR 25,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D.C. Heath & Company, Publishers, Boston, MA, et al., 1965
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Robert William Hinds (Drawings) Ilustrador. Printed in July 1965. 445 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Occassional pen markings on text. No dust jacket.
EUR 26,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.