Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Reearch, 1976
ISBN 10: 0844732206 ISBN 13: 9780844732206
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VG -. Trade paperback with light shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Reearch, Washington, DC, 1976
ISBN 10: 0844732206 ISBN 13: 9780844732206
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Just a hint of rubbing, unopened, no creases. Age toning of mostly white wrappers. ; AEI-Hoover Policy Studies; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pages.
Publicado por Transaction Books, New York, 1987
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Transaction Books, 1987. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with crease to top right of front cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transaction Books, New Brunswick, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0887386490 ISBN 13: 9780887386497
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. Cheryl Floystrop-Borne (Cover Design) Ilustrador. Copyright © 1987. 197 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very minor shelf wear on front and back cover, crisp pages and clean text. Relevant newspaper article(s)/Clipping(s) included from previous owner.
Publicado por Cuban American National Foundation, [Washington, DC], 1986
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Octavo in red and green illus stapled stiff wraps; 22 pages; 23 cm., bibliographical references. Series: The Cuban American National Foundation, number 17. Contents: Castro takes aim at the United States; Soviet-Cuban cooperation in the Third World; Cuban involvement in Africa; Soviet-Cuban policies in the Horn; Somalia and the Ogaden War; Reactions to the Cuban-Soviet policy; The Eritrean War; International response to the Eritrean War; A pattern of betrayals: The Americas and Africa. Military relations. Au?enpolitik Politische Kooperation Somali-Ethiopian Conflict, 1977-1979. Pamphlets. Africa, Northeast -- Military relations -- Soviet Union. Soviet Union -- Military relations -- Africa, Northeast. Africa, Northeast -- Military relations -- Cuba. Cuba -- Military relations -- Africa, Northeast. Cuba -- Relaciones (Militares) con Africa Oriental. Rusia -- Relaciones (Militares) con Africa Oriental. Africa Oriental -- Relaciones (Militares) con Cuba. Africa Oriental -- Relaciones (Militares) con Rusia. Cuba -- Relations ext?rieures -- Afrique orientale. Afrique orientale -- Relations ext?rieures -- Cuba. URSS -- Relations ext?rieures -- Afrique orientale. Afrique orientale -- Relations ext?rieures -- URSS. Northeast Africa. Cuba. Soviet Union. Afrika Cuba -- Foreign relations -- Africa, Eastern. Africa, Eastern -- Foreign relations -- Cuba. Soviet Union -- Foreign relations -- Africa, Eastern. Africa, Eastern -- Foreign relations -- Soviet Union. Kuba. Sowjetunion. Fine with institutional library stamp to front wrap (no other markings).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Enterprise Institute Press, Washington, D.C. & Sydney, N.S.W., 1976
ISBN 10: 0844732206 ISBN 13: 9780844732206
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 24,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 240 pages. The cover has a a bit of wear, with a few scuffs, foxing, and creases. The page edges are a bit tanned and foxed. The first page has a faint pencil inscription from a previous owner. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 197902460X ISBN 13: 9781979024600
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 92 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.21 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Publicado por Hoover Institution Press, Stanford, CA, 1971
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dustjacket. none. xii, 194p.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 85,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 169,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 191,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.