Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inst of Jesuit Sources, 1986
ISBN 10: 0912422742 ISBN 13: 9780912422749
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inst of Jesuit Sources, 1986
ISBN 10: 0912422742 ISBN 13: 9780912422749
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Revised, Subsequent. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inst of Jesuit Sources, 1986
ISBN 10: 0912422742 ISBN 13: 9780912422749
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Revised, Subsequent. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. first front end paper is missing. edgewear and tear to dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2004
ISBN 10: 0723433283 ISBN 13: 9780723433286
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 5th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2004
ISBN 10: 0723433283 ISBN 13: 9780723433286
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 5th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2000
ISBN 10: 0723431590 ISBN 13: 9780723431596
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Jesuit Sources, St. Louis, MO, 1986
ISBN 10: 0912422742 ISBN 13: 9780912422749
Librería: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 4 Page Preface.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ignatius Press, San Francisco, CA, 2002
ISBN 10: 0898709180 ISBN 13: 9780898709186
Librería: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 3 Page Preface.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Jerome Nadal, S.J., 1507-1580: Tracking the First Generation of Jesuits. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Institute of Jesuit Sources, 1972
ISBN 10: 091242205X ISBN 13: 9780912422053
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 2,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Light shelfwear to wraps. Interior is free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: Treasure Finder Sales, Spring, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. New Factory Sealed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inst of Jesuit Sources, 1986
ISBN 10: 0912422734 ISBN 13: 9780912422732
Librería: Plugged Books, Middletown, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Blue cloth. No dust jacket. Minimal wear to edges and surface. Inside pages are clean and unmarked.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2002. paperback. Good clean copy. Covers showing light shelf wear and age. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2450grams, ISBN:9780443043413.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2002. paperback. Good clean copy. Covers showing light shelf wear and age. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. . . . .
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2450grams, ISBN:9780443043413.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.