Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Books-FYI, Inc., Cadiz, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aladdin (edition CHILDHOOD OF FAMOUS AMERICANS), 1986
ISBN 10: 0020419805 ISBN 13: 9780020419808
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. CHILDHOOD OF FAMOUS AMERICANS. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor edge wear to the wraps. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New.
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776694088. 4/20/2026 2:08:08 PM.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton Educational, 1976
ISBN 10: 0713125764 ISBN 13: 9780713125764
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.