Wilhelm donald (215 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: DAW, NY 1988

    0886772818 / 9780886772819

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,80

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. 1st printing, June 1988; No. 747. Cover art by Blair Wilkins. Paperback original. Includes "Introduction"; "The Pardoner's Tale" by Robert Silverberg; "Rachel in Love" by Pat Murphy; "America" by Orson Scott Card; "Crying in the Rain" by Tanith Lee; "The Sun Spider" by

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Quiller Press, Limited 1986

    0907621511 / 9780907621515

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,60

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Royal Institute of International Affairs 1985

    0907621511 / 9780907621515

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,77

    Envío por EUR 9,92 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Royal Institute of International Affairs 1985

    0907621511 / 9780907621515

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Second edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Gift message to ffep. DJ with some edge wear, tears and clipped.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The World Publishing Co. 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaZephyrus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,70

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Second Printing. Red cloth cover with light wear and rubbing and some bumped edges. Pages age toned but otherwise clean and intact throughout. Please see image. 386 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Samuel French 1999

    0573626618 / 9780573626616

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaKaren Wickliff - Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 86pp. Thin trade paperback, Off-Off Broadway Festival Plays, Series #23, slight ink marks on three pages, one act plays, Includes : The Way to Miami; Harriet Tubman Visits a Therapist; meridian, Mississippi Redux; Studio Portrait; It's Ok, Honey; Francis Brick Needs No Introduction.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,39

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 20 Short Stories. Featured are The Passing of Mr. Toad by Jeffry Scott, Black Water by Doug Allyn, Sunset on the Padang by Neil Jillett, The Theft of Twenty-Nine Minutes by Edward D Hoch, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Come Night,

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dell Magazine, New York 1999

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,39

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 10 Short Stories. Featured are An Imperfect Gift by Kate Wilhelm, Let's Hear It for Tomorrow by William Bankier, The Belle of the Ball is Dead by Donald Olson, The Acid Test by Ian Rankin, Revenge is Sweet by Celia Fremlin, The Haunting

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Small Business Administration, Washington DC 1964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMountain Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,92

    Envío por EUR 4,66 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Thrid Edition. Light signs of age to this vintage small business administration booklet. We ship fast.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Quiller Press Ltd. 1986

    0907621511 / 9780907621515

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Edition. Book As New. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. DJ price-clipped, rubbed. National ideology, culture, industry, agriculture, transmigration, and human rights issues fill this sucessful profile of Indonesia.B/w frontis maps. 207pp. Ind

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cassell 1980

    0304305014 / 9780304305018

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,84

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rudolf Steiner Pr 1980

    0863150446 / 9780863150449

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,35

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Eichenauer, Gabriele Gernhard (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313850640 / 9781313850643

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,26

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: AMERICAN BRAKE SHOE CO. 1944

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,83

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover has light wear. Pages are clean/intact.

  • Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The World Publishing Company, Cleveland and New Yorki 1931

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWabash Museum Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,50

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Red hard cover boards and spiine, linen-like, front cover with rectangle in the upper left corner with title, (fancy tail on the R in profit) and author all in black lettering, heavy fading due to moisture damage on upper edge of cover and lower edge of cover and a few spots on

  • Editorial: Columbia Publications, NY 1960

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 11, No. 2. Final issue. Edited by Robert A. W. Lowndes. Cover art is uncredited [Kelly Freas]. Includes "The Corianis Disaster" (novelet) by Murray Leinster; "This Year and No Other" by David Grinnell [Donald A. Wollheim]; "The Living Urn" by Kate Wilhelm; "Travelers Far and Wide" by Do

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: F.E.A. Publishing 2008

    0615201806 / 9780615201801

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,16

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: F.E.A. Publishing 12/2/2008 2008

    0615201806 / 9780615201801

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 18,53

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. This Time's a Charm: Lessons of a Four-Time Cancer Survivor. Book.

  • Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1937

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Cross Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Second ition edition. Good/No Jacket (23877) No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, with lightly rubbed boards. Lightly compressed spine, bumped corners. Some lt tanning on spine. Soil and tanning on page tops, tanned page edges, eps, on 1 or 2 pages. Clean, tight, unmarked. 386.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313850640 / 9781313850643

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,09

    Envío por EUR 3,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Corners have been bumped a bit and are worn through to the hardboards. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

  • Editorial: American Brake Shoe 1943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 2,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: F.E.A. Publishing 2008

    0615201806 / 9780615201801

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,30

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editorial: AMERICAN BRAKE SHOE CO., NY 1944

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGian Luigi Fine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,53

    Envío por EUR 8,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    PAPERBACK. Condición: VG. 2nd Edition.

  • Editorial: American Brake Shoe Co., 1944

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaHarry Alter

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Privately Printed, American Brake Shoe Co., NY, 1944, 5-1/2"x8", paper-covered boards, 21pp. + photos of generals. some finger-marks, G $.

  • Editorial: American Brake Shoe Co., NY 1943

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Blue Ridge Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Ridge Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Green Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Slight stain on lower edge of cover. Size: 8vo.

  • Editorial: Whittlesey House 1937

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding loosening slightly but intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: GALLIMARD JEUNE 1982

    2070395006 / 9782070395002

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,55

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Alglave, Élisabeth; Ross, Tony; Jordan, Laurie; Besson, Jean-Louis; Kniffke, Sophie; Brüsch, Béat; Chauveau, Ber

  • Editorial: Tower Books, Cleveland 1941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCourt Street Books LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,92

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Thus. Includes contributions on writing by Pearl Buck, Mary Roberts Rinehart, Irvin S. Cobb, Sinclair Lewis, and Edna Ferber.