Wilfred greatorex (64 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York 1984

    0025452002 / 9780025452008

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Faith In Print, cumming, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFaith In Print

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,77

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Back. Condición: Good. No Jacket. very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. remainder mark on page edges. pages clean and unmarked.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Popular 1976

    0445043660 / 9780445043664

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,57

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Signet Book 1986

    0451141520 / 9780451141521

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America2Vbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,66

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade paperback. Condición: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME PB 75.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Signet 1986

    0451141520 / 9780451141521

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,26

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Some wear and ageing. Stamp long upper edge. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Signet 1986

    0451141520 / 9780451141521

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,44

    Envío por EUR 3,88 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    mass_market. Condición: Very Good. No writing; lightly tanned pages; s.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Orion Publishing Co 1990

    0297840347 / 9780297840343

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 2,00

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Popular 1976

    0445043660 / 9780445043664

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaABC Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,41

    Envío por EUR 5,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Standard used acceptable condition. Wear and creasing to cover and spine. Delivery Confirmation with every order.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1977

    0698107640 / 9780698107649

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Reading Well Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. 1st American Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages; Signed by Not signed; Dark green hardcovers wtih red spine wraps. Gilt lettering on spine. Spine is straight and binding tight. No ownership marks. Interior pages are clean and light vanilla tone. No dust jacket.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1979

    0297774549 / 9780297774549

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,82

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and sun fading.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. 1984

    0025452002 / 9780025452008

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Non price clipped dj has light scuffing & tanning. Boards have only slight wear. Gift inscription on fep. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York & London 1984

    0025452002 / 9780025452008

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Review material laid in.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1977

    0698107640 / 9780698107649

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Market Square, Kinsman, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMarket Square

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 9,79

    Envío por EUR 4,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. First Edition. Ex-public library copy with moderate use and wear. Cocked spine, taped-on jacket, good contents. Reading copy. First edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MacDonald, London 1984

    0356094081 / 9780356094083

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,05

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Ex. lib. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 382pp. Hardback: Illustrated board cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1990

    0297840347 / 9780297840343

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,40

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ripped/

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Publishing Group 1977

    0698107640 / 9780698107649

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,47

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1st American ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Futura Publications Ltd 1985

    0708826016 / 9780708826010

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, , Reino UnidoRedruth Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,19

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback no DJ. The first few pages are foxed. The front cover is creased slightly. 'Very ingenious and jam-packed with lore.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London 1979

    0297774549 / 9780297774549

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,05

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Yellow hardback cloth cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in Very good condition with chipped dust jacket. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 203pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1990

    0297840347 / 9780297840343

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: P Rulton Rare Books, Leominster, , Reino UnidoP Rulton Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,36

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback 1st ed 1st printing. Both book and dust wrapper are in very good condition. The page edges are browned.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little, Brown Book Group, United Kingdom, London 1982

    0708821413 / 9780708821411

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,94

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Futura 1985

    0708826016 / 9780708826010

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Harry Righton, evesham, , Reino UnidoHarry Righton

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 23,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good +.

  • Editorial: Cassell & Company Ltd. 1957

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. 1957. First Edition. 223 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Text block edge is heavily foxed. Plates are bright and clear. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1978

    0297774549 / 9780297774549

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: P Rulton Rare Books, Leominster, , Reino UnidoP Rulton Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback 1st ed 1st printing. 203 pp Both book and dust jacket are in very good condition. Editorial File Copy written on front endpaper.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Futura Publications 1982

    0708821413 / 9780708821411

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,15

    Envío por EUR 26,78 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 240 pages. Text tanned, Cover slightly worn.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Orion Publishing Co 1990

    0297840347 / 9780297840343

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,67

    Envío por EUR 26,78 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 240 pages. dj wornWilfred Creatorex's international crime thriller of 1990 .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1976

    0297771612 / 9780297771616

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 27,44

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Crossover This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan Inc., New York (NY) USA 1977

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Reino UnidoSarah Zaluckyj

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 24,34 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Back/Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket Very Good +. First American Edition. 256 pages. Dustjacket thas very light wear with slight rubs to spine-ends & corners, colour shift from red to beige to spine, 4cm split to top front. Book has slight wear to spine-ends, minimal wear to corner

  • Editorial: Macmillan, NY 1984

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks), Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKen Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Unless otherwise noted, our first editions are first printings.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1975

    0297770144 / 9780297770145

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: D2D Books, Berkshire, , Reino UnidoD2D Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,82

    Envío por EUR 23,06 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, 1975 hardback First edition no jacket gilt titles to red boards. A small stain to bottom front board and extreme bottom pages edges otherwise  inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN READING ORDER. 24 hour despatched via Royal Mail Tracked. Full refund if not satisfied.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 09/09/1976 1976

    0297771612 / 9780297771616

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 27,44

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: White Lion Publishers, London 1973

    0856176230 / 9780856176234

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Reino UnidoObject Relations IOBA PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,87

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 2nd ed. (1973). 239pp. VG/VG copy, now preserved in archival jacket protector. Ink name on ffep of C.R.H. Baggaley, a Captain in the 7th Gurkha Rifles.