Wilfred e binkley (87 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johns Hopkins University Press 1959

    0801800714 / 9780801800719

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Editorial: Vintage Books

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,38

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Vintage Books

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,38

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A. A. Knopf, New York 1945

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaNelsons Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard cover. Condición: Very good. No dust jacket. 3rd printing. xi, [1], 407, xii, [1], p. 22 cm. book is clean and tight, no markings. On cover: AAK fellowship, history. "First edition." Bibliography: p. 390-407.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJennifer Duncan

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: G+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1964 (First PB ed.), Harper & Row, Colophon, PB 274pp, G+ (covers lightly worn at edges, bottom edge has staining not affecting text, interior clean and unmarked, binding tight).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,56

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 4th Edition. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Edge wear. Spine sunned. Clean, unmarked pages.

  • Editorial: Vintage Books 1962 [1937], New York 1962

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonkey House Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Third revised edition, originally published in 1937 as The Powers of the President. Offers a reinterpretation of FDR's presidency, a chapter on World War I, and an evaluation of Presidents Truman and Eisenhower. 403 pages, bibliography, index. Previous owner's stamp, light edgewear, else unmark

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johns Hopkins University Press 2009

    080189266X / 9780801892660

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,11

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Editorial: Knopf

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,39

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Knopf

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,39

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Vintage Books 1962

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Escape

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Nice copy with just minor wear. Pages are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***. Book.

  • Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY 1943

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaFalls Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Dark blue cloth binding with gold colored print on spine. Spine is sunned except for a small square spot where library label was removed. Gold print on spine is darkened. Blind stamp of author's initials on front cover. Cover tips are lightly bumped. Foredge isrough cut. Libr

  • Editorial: The Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore 1958

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirtuous Volumes et al.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,57

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First. Residence hall library label on front pastedown, New Women's Hall stamp on bottom outside page edges, top outside page edges lightly dust smudged. Blue cloth with gold lettering on spine. 310 pages. Ex-Residence Hall Library.

  • Editorial: Vintage Books, New York 1962

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,57

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. Condición: fair to good condition. Third, Revised Edition. 403 pages, 13 cm, wraps, bibliography, index, covers somewhat worn and soiled, some page browning, highlighting/underlining The First Edition was published in 1937 under the title: The Powers of the President. A comprehensive survey of the presidency, and a frank

  • Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. 3rd Edition, Revised & Enlarged. Lettering on book cover spine is slightly faded.

  • Editorial: Knopf 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Awning Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,00

    Envío por EUR 4,96 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Dj: Good. 2d ed. 420 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 5/8. Black cloth covered boards, stamped gold on spine. Red, white and blue dj. Previous owner's bookplate on ffep, dj has mildly sunned spine, lightly rubbed back cover, mild edgewear, spine has small chips at top and tail.

  • Editorial: NY, Knopf, 1962 1962

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,24

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Octavo, hardcover, good in black boards, no dj. Contents: The Federalists./ The Jeffersonian Republicans./ The Whigs./ The Birth of the Republican Party./ Confusion of the Democratic Party./ The Regime of the Conservative Republicans, etc. - With Bibliography and Index.; About 498 pp. Book.

  • Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1947

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnn Open Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alfred Knopf 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Good. (2d ptg.) Black cloth, thick, 486 pages plus 14-page index, book creased and rubbed at bottom front tip, gilt bright on spine, light ripple and stain at bottom back left. DJ colorful, creased with very slight wear at bottom front tip, light wear at top front tip,

  • Editorial: Knopf. NY. 1943. 1943

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBear Bookshop, John Greenberg

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,24

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    407pp. + xii. 8vo Blue cloth. First Edition so stated. Spine heavily sunned, covers partially sunned/soiled, header/footer worn, very occasional light marginalia in pencil: about Good/no dj.

  • Editorial: Random House, New York 1962

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe History Place

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Name of previous owner on front endpaper.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johns Hopkins University Press 2009

    080189266X / 9780801892660

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,27

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf 1954

    Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 15,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 2. Auflage.. 420 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englis

  • Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf 1949

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,32

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; stated first edition; fading, light scuffing, and edge bumps to exterior; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text and tight binding.

  • Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,58

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1947. Reprinted. 420 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding slightly loose. Previous owner's name to front pastedown. Some marginalia. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate mark

  • Editorial: Knopf, New York 1959

    Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,01

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good, ex-lib., fair. 3rd, Rev & Enl Edition. 22 cm, 470, library markings and pocket, stain on bottom edge, DJ worn with small tears.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Harper Colophon 1964

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Harper Colophon, 1964. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed car

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hassell Street Press 2021

    1013330994 / 9781013330995

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 31,46

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Wiesbaden Limes 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: buch-radel, Köln, , Alemaniabuch-radel

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 17,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    431 S., OHLwd., DEA., Aus dem Amerikanischen von Else Otte., Schnitt und Seiten gebräunt., Ecken bestoßen, Kanten etwas., Private Widmung auf Vorsatz., [K4_Gesch_0] Sprache: Deutsch 0 660 gr.

  • Editorial: Alfred A Knopf 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good Hardcover with dustjacket, x-library with black marker on edges and bookplate.