Wiest e (188 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,28
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrphans Treasure Box
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,99
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Ships quickly. Several pages have highlighted or underlined text. Cover and spine in very good condition. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Editorial: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque 1973
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 180-2o9 pages with tables, chart and bibliography. Royal octavo (9 1/4" x 6") bound in original publisher's wrappers. Journal of Anthropological Research, Volume 29, Number 3 complete issue. First edition. This study of wage-labor migration and its relation to household composition…and economics is based on a sample of 70 households in a central Mexican town. Specific types of migration are linked to job locations within Mexico or the United States and to the amount and reliability of remittances. The latter two factors are critical in determining the impact of labor migration on the household. New facets of the association of female household headship and out-migration are presented. A predictive model in the form of a flow diagram illustrates the interrelationships of variables. Condition: Previous owner's name to page 145, spine sunned, edge wear, corners bumped else very good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 1988
- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,51
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.
PEOPLE & LAND IN NORTHERN MANITOBA; 1990 Conference at the University of Manitoba
Lithman, Y. Georg, Rick R. Riewe, Raymond E. Wiest and Robert E. Wrigley
Editorial: University of Manitoba, Winnipeg, MB 1992
- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,28
Envío por EUR 11,21Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. pp. xi, 270. 8vo. Covers rubbed; very good. SIGNED by the author on title page. University of Manitoba Anthropology Papers No. 32. ISSN 02270072 ; 32. maps & b&w photographs (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmonger.Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 27,37
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Winnipeg: University of Manitoba (Dept. of Anthropology), 2004 2004
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
As new! Trade paperback, University of Manitoba Anthropology Papers #34, xvi + Pp296. Includes references. A tight, unmarked copy in fine condition. 430 grams. Contributions by Jean-Luc Chodkiewicz, Robert Chernomas, Ardeshir Sepehri, Richard Robbins, Wilson Brown, Matthew Brown, Ronald Niezen, Richard Preston, Judith Harris, Ge…orge Fulford, Brian Rice, Jerry Buckland, Parvin Ghorayshi, Henry Enns, Olga Krassioukova, Jim Derksen, Paul Earl, Nettie Wiebe and Raymond Wiest. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 29,09
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,34
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Manitoba Anthropology Papers 34, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada 2004
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 9,50Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. 296 pages. Square tight copy with small bumps on corners of front cover, else covers show minor wear. Interior is clean and unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

New Harvest: Transplanting Body Parts and Reaping the Benefits
Keyes, C. Don [ Ed. ] (In Collaboration with Walter E. Wiest)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorks on Paper
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 32,00
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. A fine copy of the presumed first hard cover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement) in a like (not price-clipped) dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are absolutely bright and fresh in appearance.…A brilliant copy.
Editorial: University of Manitoba Anthropology Papers 32, Winnipeg, Manitoba 1992
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,01
Envío por EUR 11,21Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. pp. xi, 270. 8vo. Black and white photographs and maps. Light shelfwear, sticker residue to rear cover; very good-.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Manitoba Press, Winnipeg, MB 1992
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaWerdz Quality Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,91
Envío por EUR 25,87Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, tight, unmarked; previous owner's personal stamp on title page and bottom spine edge; otherwise very minimal wear; appears unread; Includes: The North Imagined; How the North became the North; the Northern Environment; the Northern People; Northern Resource Extraction; Community Economic…Development Strategies; Northern People and Northern Resources; People and Land in Northern Manitoba-A Reassessment.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Manitoba Press, Winnipeg, MB 1992
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaWerdz Quality Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,91
Envío por EUR 25,87Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, tight, unmarked; single light crease to spine; otherwise very minimal wearr; Includes: The North Imagined; How the North became the North; the Northern Environment; the Northern People; Northern Resource Extraction; Community Economic Development Strategies; Northern People and Northern R…esources; People and Land in Northern Manitoba-A Reassessment.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,29
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Department of Anthropology, University of Manitoba, Winnipeg 1992
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaQuickhatch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 12,09Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. University of Manitoba Anthropology Papers 32. xi, 270pp., notes, photos, figures, maps. Some edgwear and light smutz to edges.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 38,40
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Fortress 1990
Librería: Martinton Book Company, martinton, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartinton Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,97
Envío por EUR 7,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Fine condition. Softbound.

THE HISTORY OF PILLOW PA (PENNSYLVANIA) AND THE SURROUNDING COMMUNITY
Paul E. Troutman, Steve E. Troutman, Fred Meckley, John Romberger, Raymond Wiest, Paul Latsha et al
Editorial: Self-published, Pillow PA
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAutumn Leaves
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 24,92
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Limited Edition. A clean and pristine copy of this lovingly assembled local history. It is not dated, but a photo at the front of the book is dated 2005. The condition is excellent save for one tiny nick to the spine. Fast shippng, careful packing, with tracking number provided.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,08
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Out Of School Time STEM Programs For Females - Implications For Reseach And Practice Volume II : Short Term Programs
Wiest, Lynda R - Crawford Ferre, Heather Glynn - Sanchez, Jafeth E [editors]
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Information Age Publishing, Charlotte 2021
Serie: Out-of-School-Time STEM Programs for Females: Implications for Research and Practice, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Out-of-School-Time STEM Programs for Females: Implications for Research and Practice
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino UnidoEastleach Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 35,81
Envío por EUR 11,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Paperback, F. viii+192pp, b/w text figs, a fine copy. A collection of 8 essays on Science Technology, Engineering & Mathematics ( STEM ) teaching aimed at girls. 325 grams.