Whydale herbert (16 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (16)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Lutterworth Press, London, UK 1957

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Reino UnidoSarah Zaluckyj

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 4,18

      Envío por EUR 24,34 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hard Back/Hard Cover. Condición: Book Good ++. No Dustjacket. Third Impression. 160 pages. Light blue binding - colour-faded spine & to edges of boards. Ink writing to flyleaf. Back free endpaper removed, page-edges lightly browned o/w contents very clean . B&W illustrations. Illustrated By E. Herbert Whydale (ilustrador).

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Whitcombe & Tombs (Story Books), New Zealand 1957

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, Nueva ZelandaMad Hatter Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 4,45

      Envío por EUR 25,92 
      Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Repr. Whitcombe's Story book no 342, code G4312 - 1957 reprint. Paperback: b/w pictures by E. HERBERT WHYDALE, pictorial paper wraps, corners are slightly bumped, a few illustrations are neatly coloured in, stain on the lower inside fold of several pages, else g. 12mo, 120pp. E. Herbert Wh

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Lutterworth Press, London 1957

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Ampersand Books, STROUD, , Reino UnidoAmpersand Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 2,39

      Envío por EUR 30,13 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Third Impression. Children's story, colour frontis & b&w illustrations throughout. Blue grey cover, maroon titles, water mark on spine, boards a little bumpy - possibly from damp, small date stamp inside front cover, damp marks inside back cover, internally clean with tight binding, no insc

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Lutterworth Press 1957

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, AustraliaNanny's Web

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 9,41

      Envío por EUR 15,12 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 160pp, 5 x 8 inches, . E. Herbert Whydale (ilustrador).

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Lutterworth Press 1950

      Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 12,89

      Envío por EUR 8,09 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. 1st edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with even toning. Fair DJ has chips/tears and marks.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Lutterworth Press 1954

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Reino UnidoTilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 4,47

      Envío por EUR 23,18 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. blue boards with titles to spine and front cover, minor bumping to spine ends and corners, minor dulling to spine cover, frontispiece, 158pp, pages clean, overall very good condition. E Herbert Whydale (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Lutterworth Press, London 1952

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Johnston's Arran Bookroom, Isle of Arran, , Reino UnidoJohnston's Arran Bookroom

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 5,97

      Envío por EUR 23,18 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. The third "G for Georgia" book set in the Grange School, which is also a riding school. Colour frontispiece and numerous line drawings in text. E. Herbert Whydale (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Lutterworth Press, UK 1964

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Harry Righton, evesham, , Reino UnidoHarry Righton

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 9,55

      Envío por EUR 23,18 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hard Cover. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. 4th imp. grey bds with red title to spine and red title and vignette to front. spine sunned. board edges sunned. some light patchy soiling to bds. partly removed sticker and sticker removal mark to front board. spine ends and corners bumped. colour illus to frontis. b/w illus to text. pa

    • Editorial: University of London Press 1938

      Librería: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Reino UnidoPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 11,94

      Envío por EUR 17,38 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Limp Linen. Condición: Fair. Third Printing. Linen/paper covers; covers very worn & grubby; name & date inside cover; colour frontis; contents reasonable quite clean, but with some dog eared pages; 125pp; ; Supplementary Readers; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 126 pages. Illustrated by E Herbert Whydale (ilustrador).

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Armada, London 1968

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 20,23

      Envío por EUR 40,56 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. Paperback. 18x11cm. Clean & tight. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref H277. E. Herbert Whydale (ilustrador).

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Lutterworth Press, London 1954

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Book Souk, Porstoy, , Reino UnidoBook Souk

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 7,76

      Envío por EUR 33,61 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 330 grams. E Herbert Whydale (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Whitcome and Tombs, Limited/University of London Press (ND)

      Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 9,08

      Envío por EUR 23,05 
      Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Octavo, in stapled wrapper (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

    • Editorial: Lutterworth Press., England 1954

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 12,54

      Envío por EUR 31,10 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fair. 2nd Impression. 160 pages, colour frontis. An ageing much used book. E. Herbert Whydale (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Lutterworth Press 1952

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, Reino UnidoThe Children's Bookshop

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 17,85

      Envío por EUR 26,65 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. dw. 1st. Light blue cloth-covered boards. Maroon lettering on covers. Maroon decoration on covers. Minor wear to edges of dustwrapper and covers. Faint mark inside font cover, where a small label appears to have been removed. VG in other respects. Whydale, E. Herbert (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Lutterworth Press., London 1957

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 13,17

      Envío por EUR 31,10 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good in Mylar Sleeve. 3rd Impression 160 pages. Colour frontis, black/white illustrations. A clean, straight book. D/j has small closed tear, otherwise bright, complete, now protected. E. Herbert Whydale (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Lutterworth Press, London 1952

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Reino UnidoExcalibur Books

      Vendedor de 3 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 41,78

      Envío por EUR 24,34 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. The 3rd "G" for Georgia book about Georgia Kane and her Riding School. Colour Jacket illus. & Frontis show Georgia with 3 Horses. B&W Full-Page & in-text illustrations. Blue cloth textured boards with Red Vignette of Horse Head and Horse Shoe on front. 160 p. pa