Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The New Press, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 1565843479 ISBN 13: 9781565843479
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Hall Symth & Gordon Whiteside of BAD (Cover Design) Ilustrador. Updated & Expanded Edition/1st Printing. 111 + ix pp. Clean, fresh, sharp copy with light shelf wear and publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The New Press, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 1565843479 ISBN 13: 9781565843479
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Hall Symth & Gordon Whiteside of BAD (Cover Design) Ilustrador. Updated & Expanded Edition. 111 + ix pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The New Press, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 1565843479 ISBN 13: 9781565843479
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Hall Symth & Gordon Whiteside of BAD (Cover Design) Ilustrador. Updated & Expanded Edition/1st Printing. 111 + ix pp. Clean, fresh, sharp copy with light shelf wear and publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The New Press, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 1565843479 ISBN 13: 9781565843479
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Hall Symth & Gordon Whiteside of BAD (Cover Design) Ilustrador. Updated & Expanded Edition/1st Printing. 111 + ix pp. Clean, fresh, sharp copy with light shelf wear and publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The New Press, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 1565843479 ISBN 13: 9781565843479
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Hall Symth & Gordon Whiteside of BAD (Cover Design) Ilustrador. Updated & Expanded Edition/1st Printing. 111 + ix pp. Clean, fresh, sharp copy with light shelf wear and publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The New Press, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 1565843479 ISBN 13: 9781565843479
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Hall Symth & Gordon Whiteside of BAD (Cover Design) Ilustrador. Updated & Expanded Edition/1st Printing. 111 + ix pp. Clean, fresh, sharp copy with light shelf wear and publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The New Press, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 1565843479 ISBN 13: 9781565843479
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Hall Symth & Gordon Whiteside of BAD (Cover Design) Ilustrador. Updated & Expanded Edition/1st Printing. 111 + ix pp. Clean, fresh, sharp copy with light shelf wear and publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge.
Publicado por Butterworth Publishers, London, 1957
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 162 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Publicado por Published for and on behalf of the Advisory Group for Aeronautical Research and Development, North Atlantic Treaty Organization, London, 1957
Librería: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-Library with standard markings.
Publicado por North Atlantic Treaty Organization, Paris, France, 1967
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st. All articles are in English & French, the left page being English and the right page being French. Front Cover is detached from the volume due to staple pull through. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT. SHIPS FREE IN U.S.A. BY 1ST CLASS OR MEDIA MAIL, WHICHEVER IS CHEAPER. ANY SHIPPING COLLECTED, WILL BE ELIMINATED AT ORDER ACCEPTANCE OR REFUNDED. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International Priority mail. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Butterworths Scientific Publications, London, 1957
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. LARGE or HEAVY BOOK, MAY REQUIRE EXTRA POSTAGE. NO AMAZON OVERSEAS SHIPPING. A very good copy in a fair to good d.j. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, Thousand Oaks, CA, 1999
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition, First Printing. Book condition is Very Good, bound in glossy wraps. Some rubbing and edgewear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 4to. 11"h x 8 1/2"w. Contents: "Two Threats to the Common Good: Self-Interested Egoism and Empathy-Induced Altruism" by C. Daniel Batson, Nadia Ahmad, Jodi Vin, Steven J. Bedell, Jennifer W. Johnson, Christie M. Templin, and Aaron Whiteside "Differential Use of Person Information in Decisions About Guilt Versus Innocence: The Role of Implicit Theories" by Benjamin M. Gervey, Chi-yue Chiu, Ving-yi Hong, and Carol S. Dweck "Why Good People Sometimes Do Bad Things: Motivated Reasoning and Unethical Behavior" by David M. Bersoff "Free Choice and Cognitive Dissonance Revisited: Choosing "Lesser Evils" Versus "Greater Good s" by Thomas R. Shultz, Elène Léveillé, and Mark R. Lepper "The Lability of Psychological Ratings: The Chameleon Effect in Global Self-Esteem" by Herbert W. Marsh and Alexander Seeshing Yeung "A Bias Toward Short-Term Thinking in Threat-Related Negative Emotional States" by Jeremy R. Gray "One Person's Enjoyment Is Another Person's Boredom: Mood Effects on Responsiveness to Framing" by Edward R. Hirt, Hugh E. McDonald, Gary M. Levine, R. Jeffrey Melton, and Leonard L. Martin "Ethnocentrism, Social Identification, and Discrimination" by Stéphane Perreault and Richard Y. Bourhis "Affect and Self-Focused Attention Revisited: The Role of Affect Orientation" by Jeffrey D. Green and Constantine Sedikides "Conceptualizing Social Identity: A New Framework and Evidence for the Impact of Different Dimensions" by Jay W. Jackson and Eliot R. Smith.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Butterworth Scientific, 1957
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 50,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 68,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 273 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1HFMM; GTF; JFFA. Category: (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 19. Weight in Grams: 500. . 2006. Hardback. . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 79,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 251 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 85,86
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 273 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1HFMM; GTF; JFFA. Category: (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 19. Weight in Grams: 500. . 2006. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por The New York Times & Arno Press, New York, 1963
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 263,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. Illustrated by Tames, George; Hyde, Philip; Moss, John; Whiteside, Duncan;Devaney, A.; Mahoney, U.; Falk, Sam; Morris, Larry; De Vries, Paul;Glueckselig; Shore, Robert; Doty, Roy; Golden, Alice; Anderson, Doug;Einhorn, Ben; Miller, Marilyn Ilustrador. First Edition. 136 pages. Features: Can the new President (LBJ) overcome standpattism in Congress; LBJ Program in Action - photo feature; Unless We Lead We Will Falter; What Kind of Nation Are We? - thoughts in the wake of JFK's murder; Do White Men Have a Future in Africa? - T.J. Mboya of Kenya says yes, as long as they do their part in nation building; Visit to a Russian Village - photo-illustrated article on a trip to the Russian countryside, where few Westerners are permitted; The Importance of Angel Investors to Broadway Producers; Should it Take 34 Months for a Trial?; Today's American Ex-Pats are often businessmen, nor rebels; By 1966 Half of Us Will Be Under 25; The New York City Center of Music and Drama turns 20; Photos of Manhattan town home redone by architect James Stewart Polshek;On Human Rights - thoughts, new and old, as Human Rights Week begins; and more. Ads: one-page ad for Henry Mancini's soundtrack to the movie 'Charade"; Nice fashion ads; Bulova Accutron; 2-page ad for Look Magazine; Color ad for Sony consumer electronics; Cuesta-Rey Cigars; Wilkinson Sword Pruners; Loft's Little Fruit Cakes; Beautiful one-page color-photo ad for E.J. Korvette ladies' fashions - nautical theme; Unox Ham. First few pages rumpled, otherwise unmarked with average wear. A sound vintage copy; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; The New York Times Magazine, December 8, 1963 - Do White Men Have a Future in Africa? President (LBJ) overcome standpattism in Congress; LBJ Program in Action - photo feature; Unless We Lead We Will Falter; What Kind of Nation Are We? - thoughts in the wa.
Publicado por Tri-Med Books London 1978, 1978
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 108,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition dust jacket Nice Copies 8vo. xiv + 777, xviii + 333pp., b/w plates, text ills., appends., indexes, Volume 1: Physiology and Human Factors; Volume 2: Physiology and Human Factors Ex Libris of Dr. Patrick O'Brien (Paddy O'Brien 185 Squadron, RAF) in each volume.