Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0295984236 ISBN 13: 9780295984230
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801887291 ISBN 13: 9780801887291
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801887291 ISBN 13: 9780801887291
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801887291 ISBN 13: 9780801887291
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0415402735 ISBN 13: 9780415402736
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liverpool University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0859897788 ISBN 13: 9780859897785
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liverpool University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0859897788 ISBN 13: 9780859897785
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0748624694 ISBN 13: 9780748624690
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801887291 ISBN 13: 9780801887291
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ashgate Publishing Limited 31 D, 2000
ISBN 10: 0754602281 ISBN 13: 9780754602286
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Between the Psyche and the Polis: Refiguring History in Literature and Theory This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0748686185 ISBN 13: 9780748686186
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Medicine and Empathy in Contemporary British Fiction: An Intervention in Medical Humanities: A Critical Intervention in Medical Humanities This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Exeter Press, Exeter, 2010
ISBN 10: 0859897788 ISBN 13: 9780859897785
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 234 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ashgate Publishing Limited 00/c /31 D, 2000
ISBN 10: 0754602281 ISBN 13: 9780754602286
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First edition. First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover. 452 pp. with index. Illustrations. After Napoleon was defeated at Waterloo, he was sent into exile on St. Helena, arriving in October, 1815. For the next six years, he was "an eagle in a cage", reduced from the most powerful figure in Europe to a prisoner on a rock in the Atlantic. The author brings to life Napoleon's time on St. Helena and examines his relationship with Betsy Balcombe, the teenaged daughter of a local merchant. Her father William, well-connected in London, helped smuggle letters and undertook a clandestine mission to Paris for Napoleon.
Librería: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very clean book. Full number line. Pictures on request.
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Fine.; 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press -, 2017
ISBN 10: 0748686185 ISBN 13: 9780748686186
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allen & Unwin, Australia, St Leonards, 2016
ISBN 10: 1760113514 ISBN 13: 9781760113513
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. After Napoleon was defeated at the Battle of Waterloo, he was sent into exile on St Helena, arriving in October 1815. For the six years until his death, he was an 'eagle in a cage', reduced from the most powerful figure in Europe to a prisoner on a rock in the South Atlantic. But the fallen emperor was charmed and entertained by Betsy Balcombe, the pretty teenage daughter of a local merchant. Anne Whitehead brings to life Napoleon's time on St Helena and the web of connections around the globe which framed his last years. Betsy's father, William Balcombe, was well-connected in London, and he smuggled letters and undertook a clandestine mission to Paris for Napoleon. Betsy's friendship with Napoleon cast a shadow over the rest of her colourful life. She married a Regency cad, who soon left her and their daughter, and she travelled to Australia in 1823 with her father, who was appointed the first Colonial Treasurer of New South Wales. After her father was exposed for fraud and the family lost their fortune, she returned to London and published a memoir which turned her into a celebrity. With her extraordinary connections to royalty in London and to the Bonaparte family and their courtiers, Betsy Balcombe led a life worthy of a Regency romance. This new account reveals Napoleon at his most vulnerable, human and reflective, and a woman caught in some of the most dramatic events of her time. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liverpool University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0859897788 ISBN 13: 9780859897785
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.