White plates (Más de 3300 resultados)

Autor
  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Konecky & Konecky 2007

    1568526547 / 9781568526546

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaNew Legacy Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,69

    Envío por EUR 2,15 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. The dust jacket shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations. 133 Color Plates; 5 Black / White Illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Konecky & Konecky 2007

    1568526547 / 9781568526546

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,12

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. 133 Color Plates; 5 Black / White Illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Konecky & Konecky 2007

    1568526547 / 9781568526546

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. 133 Color Plates; 5 Black / White Illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Konecky & Konecky 2007

    1568526547 / 9781568526546

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. 133 Color Plates; 5 Black / White Illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Konecky & Konecky 2007

    1568526547 / 9781568526546

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,01

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. 133 Color Plates; 5 Black / White Illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Konecky & Konecky 2007

    1568526547 / 9781568526546

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,20

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. 133 Color Plates; 5 Black / White Illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Konecky & Konecky 2007

    1568526547 / 9781568526546

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 4,96 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. 133 Color Plates; 5 Black / White Illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley and Sons 2012

    1118306767 / 9781118306765

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Illustrated With Black And White Photographic Plates (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley and Sons 2012

    1118306767 / 9781118306765

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Illustrated With Black And White Photographic Plates (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2012

    1118306767 / 9781118306765

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Illustrated With Black And White Photographic Plates (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2012

    1118306767 / 9781118306765

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Illustrated With Black And White Photographic Plates (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2012

    1118306767 / 9781118306765

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Illustrated With Black And White Photographic Plates (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation (edition Not Indicated) 1980

    0892070277 / 9780892070275

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Not Indicated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Color & Black & White Plates (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Konecky Associates, Incorporated, William S. 2007

    1568526547 / 9781568526546

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. 133 Color Plates; 5 Black / White Illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: - 1993

    0600578585 / 9780600578581

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,49

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hamlyn Pictorial History of the 20th Century This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked af

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley and Sons 2012

    1118306767 / 9781118306765

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Illustrated With Black And White Photographic Plates (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dover Publications, Inc., NY 1977

    0486235009 / 9780486235004

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Dover Edition. previous owner's inked name on ffep, otherwise extremely clean and tight. moderately edge and spine worn. 231pp., including index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Photographs/Plates (ilustrador). Paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley and Sons (edition ) 2012

    1118306767 / 9781118306765

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Apparel. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Illustrated With Black And White Photographic Plates (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hamlyn 1993

    0600578585 / 9780600578581

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 1,77

    Envío por EUR 10,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Black & White Plates, Photographs (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley and Sons 2012

    1118306767 / 9781118306765

    Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaIdaho Youth Ranch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,01

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark. Illustrated With Black And White Photographic Plat

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hamlyn 1993

    0600578585 / 9780600578581

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,58

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Black & White Plates, Photographs

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chapman & Hall Ltd, London 1917

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Curiosities

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,57

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1917 first printing, with the words "Presentation Copy" embossed (blind-stamped) in small type vertically down the side of the title page. (Blind-stamping unlikely to show up on our scans.) The UK Internet seller from whom we acquired this copy believed this stamping rende

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little, brown and Company, NY 2011

    0316182214 / 9780316182218

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,97

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Boards. Condición: Very Good. Very Good (in mylar). First Edition/1st Printing. Moisture staining/rippling at head of gutter on fep/ffep and front matter, else textblock is clean and tight; Top edge is remainder-marked; Moisture wear at head of spine, bumped foot of spine and lightly bumped corners. Unclipped dust jacket with so

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: - - 1993

    0600578585 / 9780600578581

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,36

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Twelve, New York, NY 2009

    0446539252 / 9780446539258

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover w/DJ. Condición: Good/Good. New York, NY: Twelve. Good/Good. 2009. . Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 531 p.p., Shelf wear; shelf lean; head of dust jacket spine bumped; top page edges lightly soiled; light spots on back cover; original price intact; pages clean and unmarked. . Black & White Plates (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc. (1970), New York, NY 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth w/DJ. Condición: G/G. Book Club Edition. New York, NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc. G/G. (1970). Book Club Edition. Cloth w/DJ. Sm 4to., 496 pp., Dj rubbed, frayed, toned, cover bumped, writing on flyleaf, . Black & White Plates (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Western Horseman, Inc. (1987), Albany, NY 1987

    0911647090 / 9780911647099

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Albany, NY: Western Horseman, Inc. (1987). . 8vo., 306 pp. . Black & White Plates, Maps (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc. (1979), New YOrk NY 1979

    0030210666 / 9780030210662

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth/Boards w/DJ. Condición: VG/G. First Edition. New YOrk NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc. VG/G. (1979). First Edition. Cloth/Boards w/DJ. Based on Eleanor Roosevelt . 8vo., 297pp., Dj tear; label removed, bookplate of owner . Black & White Plates (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Franklin Watts, New York, NY 1984

    0531098176 / 9780531098172

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth w/DJ. Condición: VG/G. First American Edition. New York, NY: Franklin Watts. VG/G. 1984. First American Edition. Cloth w/DJ. 8vo., 220 pp., Dj rubbed, . Black & White Plates (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company (1970), New York & London 1970

    0393099415 / 9780393099416

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade PAPERBACK. Condición: VG/No Dustjacket. 2nd Edition. New York & London: W. W. Norton & Company. VG/No Dustjacket. (1970). 2nd Edition. Trade PAPERBACK. Norton Critical Edition. An authorative text, correspondence of Swift, Pope's verses on Gulliver's Travels, critical essays. . 8vo., x, xiv, 432 pp. . Black & White Plates