White herbert (686 resultados)

Far East Adventure Stories - 12/31: Adventure House Presents
Williams, Ace; Griffith, A. Kinney; Saxby, Chester L.; White, Leslie T.; Bamber, Wallace R.; Vace, Geoffrey; Verrill, A. Hyatt; Smith, Herbert E.; Atkinson, T. Chambers; Cave, Hugh B.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1986
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMountain Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,23
Envío por EUR 4,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Book has minor moisture damage at top of spine that affects the DJ, cover and back at top. inside good, everything readable. We ship fast. Black and White Drawings (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Little, Brown and Company 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmall World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. (The Corridors of Time IX). Light wear, aging, soiling to covers. Binding is firm. Jacket is price clipped, shows wear, soiling/spotting, age toning, wear to tips & spine ends, pencil markings on front flap. Light soiling/spotting at ends; name…stamp at upper corner of front endpaper; otherwise interior is age toned, with pencil markings. Book has a moderate age smell. Illustrated in black & white (ilustrador).

13 ABOVE THE NIGHT
Conklin, Groff (editor)(J. F. Bone; Frank Herbert; Fritz Leiber; Mack Reynolds; C. M. Kornbluth; Eric Frank Russell; Stephen Barr; Isaac Asimov; Judith Merril; Avram Davidson & Morton Klass; Gordon R. Dickson; James White; J. Lincoln Paine)
Editorial: Dell, NY 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,36
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. New Edition. 1st printing (thus), Nov. 1969; #8741. Includes "Founding Father" by J. F. Bone; "Mating Call" by Frank Herbert; "Nice Girl with Five Husbands" by Fritz Leiber; "Prone" by Mack Reynolds; "The Education of Tigress McCardle" by C. M. Kornbluth; "Now Inhale" by Eric Frank Russell…; "The Back of Our Heads" by Stephen Barr; "Button, Button" by Isaac Asimov; "The Deep Down Dragon" by Judith Merril; "The Kappa Nu Nexus" by Avram Davidson & Morton Klass; "Idiot Solvant" by Gordon R. Dickson; "Counter Security" by James White; "The Dreistein Case" by J. Lincoln Paine. Creased; edge and corner nicks and wear; tanned. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: North Castle Books, Inc. (1984), Greenwich, CT 1984
- Tapa dura
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth w/DJ. Condición: VG/G. Greenwich, CT: North Castle Books, Inc. VG/G. (1984). . Cloth w/DJ. 8vo., 118 pp., Dj rubbed with small tears . Black & White Photos & Illus. (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1935
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1935. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Good copy with scattered spine edge tearing, clear tape re-enforcement to a long diagonal tear on the rear cover, usual edgewear…to the cover, paper tanned as usual.mag 26.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade PAPERBACK. Condición: G/No Dustjacket. 2nd Printing. Old Saybrook CT: Globe Pequot Press. G/No Dustjacket. (1992). 2nd Printing. Trade PAPERBACK. 8vo., 196 pp., Notes on front free end-paper . Black & White Photos & Illus. (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth w/DJ. Condición: G/G. First Printing. New York, NY: Macmillan Company. G/G. (1980). First Printing. Cloth w/DJ. 4to., 160 pp., rubbed, bumped, yellowed, frayed . Black & White/Color Illus. (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth w/DJ. Condición: VG/G. First Edition. New York, NY: MacMillan Company. VG/G. (1972). First Edition. Cloth w/DJ. Sm 4to., 660 pp., DJ rubbed, frayed . Black & White Photographs (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,85
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: The Westerners, Denver 1971
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Very Good+. Immaculate and tight textblock with light edge wear. In this issue: The Bolten Story; and The Marryin' and the Buryin'. 44p., including back cover. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. B&W Photographs (ilustrador). Historical Periodical.

MARK TWAIN IN ELMIRA: Second edition
Jerome, Robert D; Wisbey, Jr, Herbert A.; Snedecor, Barbara E. (Revisions andEditions)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Elmira College Center for Mark Twain Studies, Elmira, NY 2013
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good +/NO DUSTJACKET. 2nd Edition. Elmira, NY: Elmira College Center for Mark Twain Studies. Good +/NO DUSTJACKET. 2013. 2nd Edition. Paperback. 8vo., 378pp. . Black & White Plates; Black and White Photos and Illustrations (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover w/DJ. Condición: Used-Like New/Used-Like New. Portland, OR: Oregon Historical Society. Used-Like New/Used-Like New. 1989. . Hardcover w/DJ. 8vo., 270, Pristine condition. Does not appear to have been read or handled. . Black & White Photos & Illus.; Two-color Illust. And Maps (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Corner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 16,36
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Hardback. No dust jacket. The cover shows some signs of wear and there are labels on the back cover. Otherwise, the book is in GREAT shape - pages are like new. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Editorial: The Countryman, London 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnn Wendell, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good magazine, some wear/fading/cover stain, text & illustrations bright & clean. Articles by Sir Herbert Read, L Hugn Newman (Hawk-Moths), Stephen Dewar, J Allan Cash & many others. Size 5x7 with over 200 pages. Black & White Photographs (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Más imágenesEditorial: Berkely Medallion, New York 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition thus. Berkely Medallion 1970 1st 3d this 189pp Very good with wer and rubbing to covers, pages toned. See Photos Sr 2/10.

Editorial: News Story Worldwide, New York 1945
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. VG in wraps 4to 64pp Volume 3, Number 1 April 1945 Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrated by Black/white illus. (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth w/DJ. Condición: G/G. San Francisco, CA: Sieera Club Books. G/G. 1975. . Cloth w/DJ. Folio, 144 pp., Dj rubbed, large tears, writing on ffe . Black & White Photographs (ilustrador).
Editorial: Sidgwick and Jackson Ltd. (1950), London, UK 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Boards(Hrdcvr). Condición: VG/G. 2nd. Edition. London, UK: Sidgwick and Jackson Ltd. VG/G. (1950). 2nd. Edition. Boards(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 58 pp., DJ rubbed & faded . Black & White Illustrations (ilustrador).
Editorial: Orange Judd Company, Springfield, MA 1897
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: FR/No Dustjacket. Springfield, MA: Orange Judd Company. FR/No Dustjacket. 1897. . Wraps. American Agriculturist Library, Vol. 2, No. 4. Copiously Illustrated. . 8vo., 665pp., xxxviii, Binding torn & stained with curled edges; yellowing, bumped . Black & White Photos & Illus. (ilustrador).
Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers (c1926), New York, NY 1926
- Tapa dura
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth(Hrdcvr). Condición: G/G. New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers. G/G. (c1926). Cloth(Hrdcvr). 12mo., 374 pp., DJ chipped and frayed, soiling, pages yellowing . Black & White Illustrations (ilustrador).
Editorial: MacMillan Company, New York, NY 1952
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: G/NO DUSTJACKET. First Edition. New York, NY: MacMillan Company. G/NO DUSTJACKET. 1952. First Edition. Cloth. Sm 4to., 405 pp., cover bumped, rubbed, page toning . Black & White Photographs (ilustrador).
Editorial: Bulletin of the Buffalo Society of Natural Sciences, Buffalo, NY 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Buffalo, NY: Bulletin of the Buffalo Society of Natural Sciences. G/NO DUSTJACKET. 1973. . Wraps. 8vo., 79 pp., Slightly yellowed, slightly rubbed, ex-lib, stamped. . Black & White Illustrations (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,65
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Usual library markings. No DJ. Light wear. Binding is tight. From the Table of Contents: Biochemical Genetics of Yeast-Fink; Assay of Shikimic Acid-Milligan; Asparaginase-Wriston; etc.
Más imágenesEditorial: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1934
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good. 1934. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the fourth of four parts of "The Ledger of Life" by J. U. Giesy and Junius B. Smith, "The Spy a…t Charleville" by Ared White, "Sand Blast" by Erle Stanley Gardner, "Double Option" by Owen Atkinson, "Political Hay" by John H. Thompson, etc. A Good copy with tearing to the rear edge of the toned spine, scattered creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, Text paper tanned. See Photos mag12. Cover art by Paul Stahr (ilustrador).