Westoff (147 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (147)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carroll & Graf 1999

    0786707054 / 9780786707058

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,93

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking Adult 1977

    0670628344 / 9780670628346

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSperry Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,44

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Ex library with stamps, good cover, dust jacket covered w/ mylar, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Da Capo Lifelong Books 1999

    0786707232 / 9780786707232

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,86

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Crown Publishing Group, The 1985

    0812912578 / 9780812912579

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,31

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Free Press New York 1977 1977

    0029057809 / 9780029057803

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaTable of Contents

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First Printing Hardbound Good+. 8vo, 110, No DJ. General wear to covers. Stamping on front endpaper. ISBN:0-02-905780-9.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Publishing Group 1977

    0670628344 / 9780670628346

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,08

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton Univ Pr 1967

    0691093113 / 9780691093116

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMythos Center Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. Very Good+ paperback copy. Would be Like New, but the color appears slightly faded. Otherwise, everything checks out great - spine is uncreased, binding remains as it was when first produced, and text is unmarked, clean, and crisp throughout.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Educational Testing Service 1979

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,95

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Broschiert. Condición: Gut. 19 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband leicht staubschmutzig, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.

  • Editorial: Little, Brown and Company 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,14

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Text contains pencil underlining on very few pages. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear. Ex-library with usual markings.filing tab on spine and card folder on inside cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships s

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking 1977

    0670628344 / 9780670628346

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Reads

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Dust jacket as one tear; Very Good condition. A little foxing on edge of pages. Erase marks on front end page. Near Fine condition.

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,34

    Envío por EUR 4,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- Discover the extraordinary number of options open to women. . .This perceptive, far-ranging guide shows every middle-aged woman all the opportunies available to her and how she can make the mos

  • Editorial: Princeton U Press 1970

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Read More Books, Highland Park, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaRead More Books

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hard. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. looks unread.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Viking Press, New York NY 1977

    0670628344 / 9780670628346

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOddReads

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Darkened and slightly chipped dustjacket, price clipped, prior owner's name inked on front end page 174 p. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Free Press, New York 1977

    0029057809 / 9780029057803

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,31

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine condition. No Jacket, probably as issued. First Printing of the First Edition. New York: The Free Press, 1977. A beautiful copy. Bright, clean, square, and tight. Sharp corners. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. Pages are fresh and crisp, apparently never read. Laid-in is a presentation

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Times Books, Distributed by Random House 1985 1985

    0812912578 / 9780812912579

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America2nd Hand Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,42

    Envío por EUR 7,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover First Ed. Business, Women Executives ,Sexual Behavior, Corporate Culture. How to avoid it, live through it, or make it fork for you. (246 Pgs.) Pictorial DJ, VVG.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press 1967

    0691093113 / 9780691093116

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,41

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Prentice Hall 1973

    0139257926 / 9780139257926

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,52

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0139257926.

  • Editorial: Princeton University Press 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 3,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in VG condition (slight wear), with previous owner's name rubber-stamped on side page edges and inside front cover. 433 pages. Margin marks on 7 pages. [1.7 lbs]. Book.

  • Editorial: Times Books, New York NY 1985

    0812912578 / 9780812912579

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 246 pages.

  • Editorial: Princeton, New Jersey: Princeton University Press, 1963 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaOUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 2,81 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very good hard cover edition with very good dust jacket. 1st edition. Former owner stamp on front endpaper. Binding tight. Text clean and unmarked. 293 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: U.S. Commission on Population Growth and the American Future, Washington, D. C. 1972

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPride and Prejudice-Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,36

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Original blue wrappers. 674 pp. Ex-library with spine label, university library stamps, cardholder, etc. Edge wear, Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Library, Prinction, NJ 1977

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnn Open Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Previous owners name is written inside on front free end paper.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Prentice Hall 1973

    0139257845 / 9780139257841

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,07

    Envío por EUR 9,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1973. Paperback. Fine in good dust wrapper. DW showing light shelfwear with nicks to edges, remains in good condition. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carroll & Graf 2000

    0786707054 / 9780786707058

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Magis Books, Markfield, LEICS, Reino UnidoMagis Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,16

    Envío por EUR 21,95 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    A volume enabling couples to tap the vast potential of their sexual energy. xi+252pp.with colour plates. Red felt tip to bottom edges but o/w a very good copy in soft covers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Da Capo Press 22/12/1999 1999

    0786707054 / 9780786707058

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,94

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton, N. J. , Princeton University Press 1970

    0691093032 / 9780691093031

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 30,52

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 168 pages; Description: xv, 168 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Family size --United States. Birth control. Fertility, Human. 3 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Prentice Hall 1973

    0139257845 / 9780139257841

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,54

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1973. Paperback. Fine in good dust wrapper. DW showing light shelfwear with nicks to edges, remains in good condition. . . . .

  • Editorial: Princeton University Press 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,82

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press, Princeton 1963

    0691093393 / 9780691093390

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,04

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Cloth. Front flap clipped at both ends. Bookpplate on front pastedown.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Princeton University

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,33

    Envío por EUR 9,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1967. Paperback. Illustrated 4to. Clean copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.