EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Best Peddler LLC, Huntsville, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact with minor wear to the pages, binding, and possible minor marks within. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!**.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. . Book is brand new but with a remainder mark from the publisher. Ships fast - most books arrive faster than official estimates.
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Pennywisestore, Pound, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Black mark on bottom page edge, never read book.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,20
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Selbstverlag, Hamburg, 2015, 2015
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito571 S.; brosch., guter Zustand.
EUR 10,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Basel, S.Karger A.-G., 1937
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Bookplate inside front cover; otherwise very good condition in slightly worn and sun-darkened dust jacket. . 250p.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Based on the novel "On the Road" by Jack Kerouac and Google Maps Direction Service. The exact and. . . *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,65
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baker Publishing Group, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 154096597X ISBN 13: 9781540965974
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 30,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Christianity Today 2024 Award of Merit (Culture and the Arts)The Gospel Coalition 2023 Book Award (Arts and Culture)We are formed by the images we view. From classical art to advertisements and from news photos to social media, the images we look at mold our ideas of race, gender, and class. They shape how we love God and our neighbor.This practical guide helps us look closely at and understand how a wide variety of images make meaning as aesthetic and cultural objects. Elissa Yukiko Weichbrodt teaches us how to learn from art rather than critique it and how to respond to images in Christian ways, allowing them to positively transform us and how we love.The book includes twenty-three images, most in full color, that range from classical European paintings to Central African sculpture, from Chinese ink painting to political propaganda, and from stark anthropological photographs to unconventional installations.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin : Inst. für Geographie d. Techn. Univ. - Berlin : Univ.-Bibliothek d. Techn. Univ. [Vertrieb], 1977
ISBN 10: 3798305749 ISBN 13: 9783798305748
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 184 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baker Publishing Group - Baker Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 154096597X ISBN 13: 9781540965974
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.