Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1979-80. Great material and outlines for Teachers & Pastors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon Press, 1966
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Great material and outlines for Teachers & Pastors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por FAWCETT PUBLISHERS, 1964
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Agricultural Research Institute, 1993
ISBN 10: 0944919049 ISBN 13: 9780944919040
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Tables Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1993 Octavo, 1993, PP.380, The Roles Of Both Private And Public Agricultural Research Institutions Very Good, Owners Name, Vernon Eidman, Stamped To Edges Of Text Block.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ginn & Company,, 1888
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Very Good Plus.No Jacket.Hardbound . 6.5 inches by 4.5. Corners bumped and slightly worn. Spine tips pushed. Spine slightly darkened with age. Contents free of all markings.Text bright clean tight.385 pages including index.Shelf 1073.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1998. North America, Native Americans. Orbis Books. Very good paperback but with slight sun fading along spine and wave or ripple along top fore-edge/margins otherwise tight and very clean 242p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Cavendish 97/g /09 A, 1974
ISBN 10: 0856850616 ISBN 13: 9780856850615
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson Ltd, USA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0500011842 ISBN 13: 9780500011843
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Reprint. Book appears to be in Used Good Condition. Cover has some wear, scuffs, dings and corner bumps. Text appears to be clean. Spine is in good condition. Pages starting to yellow. DJ showing minor wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0500011842. ISBN/EAN: 9780500011843. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561043124.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ginn & Company,, 1907
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Very Good .No Jacket.Hardbound . 6.5 inches by 4.5. Corners bumped and slightly worn. Spine tips slightly pushed.Spine faded. Contents free of all markings.Text bright clean tight.387 pages including index.Shelf 1073.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Kent State Univ. Press, Kent, OH, 1989
ISBN 10: 0873383869 ISBN 13: 9780873383868
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Maps; 258 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1988
ISBN 10: 0807122424 ISBN 13: 9780807122426
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xxiii, 214p., illus., very good condition in like dust jacket. Daniels was the white commander of a Black Union regiment.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, Inc., Boston, MA, 1973
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 479 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Pencil markings on bottom edge. Light foxing on page edges.
Publicado por Ginn & Company, 1888
Librería: Henschel Books, Bull Mountain, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. From the "Home and School Library." Red binding with gold lettering. Some wear at the edges and at the head and tail of the spine. Spine very sunfaded, and has a splotch of red paint near the bottom (libraries used to do it that way). Interior has an inscription on front paste-down, otherwise clean and tight. 387 pgs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minneapolis: Holy Cow! Press, 1980, 1996
ISBN 10: 0930100069 ISBN 13: 9780930100063
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWeaver, Lynne Ilustrador. Soft Cover. Very Good+. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-930100-06-9. Former owner's name written on front endpaper which is the half title page. 157 pages.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1968. Journals, Anthropological theory. Southern Anthropological Society Proceedings No. 1. very good paper 98p. 2/23.
Publicado por Penguin, 1979, 1979
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, first printing From the library of poet Marie Harris with her small stamp address to the opening flyleaf. Very good reading copy wraps.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807122424 ISBN 13: 9780807122426
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. This is a nice clean book with light wear and the dust jacket has light wear and is in a high quality Demco protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Editor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pandora Press U. S. / Herald Press, Telford, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1931038058 ISBN 13: 9781931038058
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. This copy has no corner bumping or edge wear. Interior text is clean and tight in it's binding, no ownership or other markings. Appears as never read. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press., New Haven and London., 1989
ISBN 10: 0300044569 ISBN 13: 9780300044560
Librería: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 476pp, photographs, some in colour. Covers have slight shelf wear, light corner crease on the rear cover. Internally, clean & unmarked. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por The Society for Applied Anthropology, Washington DC, 1972
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: very good-. 137 pages; 7 x 10" Monograph Number 11. Some wear to paper on spine; front cover upper corner and the first few upper corners are creased.
Publicado por R. H. Enterprises, Glen Rock, NJ, 1992
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Glen Rock: R. H. Enterprises 1992 First edition. Magazine. Oversize [about 8.5" x 10.75"] pictorial wrappers, saddle-stapled, 99 pages, profusely illustrated. Edited by Richard Valley with articles by or about George Baxt, Erika Remberg, Sidney Hayers, David Nelson, Michael Brunas, Noel Neill, Bruce G. Hallenbeck, David Stuart Davies, Scot D. Ryersson, Michael G. Yaccarino, Richard Scrivani, Tom Weaver. A fine copy. See Photos magbx 7 / E.
Publicado por HOUGHTON MIFFLIN
Librería: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1ST THUS. 1ST THUS.
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Fifth Edition. With 399pp , and in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0374513996 ISBN 13: 9780374513993
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. American First. First Printing stated on verso of title page; minimal wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; 662 pages. Book.
Publicado por Class Magazine., 1991
Librería: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. 98pp, features & articles, photographs. This issue features Bob Marley & more. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press / Humphrey Milford, Uk, 1927
Librería: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Reino Unido
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair+. No Jacket. Red Cloth, Gilt Title, Xxvi + 623 Pages. A Soundly Bound Book, Endpaper Is Corner-Clipped, Scuffing To Tops Of Front & Rear Covers Otherwise Bright, Not Ex Library. Overall Near "Good".
Publicado por Weaver Publishing Company, Santa Monica, CA, 1945
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Frank Adams Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Good with some fading to covers. No markings. 64 page softcover pamphlet with cartoons related to the war production industry.
Publicado por Boni & Gaer, 1947
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. First edition, 1947. Good, no dust jacket. No former owner marks. An assembly of essays by distinguished and important scientists of the period as noted.