Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland, Jefferson, NC, 2019
Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. First Edition. New, softcover copy with one small ding at bottom of front cover suffered in shipping.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
EUR 22,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0231185359 ISBN 13: 9780231185356
Librería: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, Irlanda
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A clean unmarked copy in wraps, inscribed b the editor, Wayne Byrne on the front end paper. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Equinox, Sheffield, UK and Bristol, CT, 2024
ISBN 10: 1800504306 ISBN 13: 9781800504301
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine - Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 2024. 1st Edition. Near Fine - Fine hardback book. No dust jacket. A square, tight and clean copy. Lightly rubbed front cover. 176pp. Sm 4to. (WW).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,86
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Academic 9/4/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1493079786 ISBN 13: 9781493079780
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,23
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. You Can't Kill the Boogeyman: The Ongoing Halloween Saga--13 Movies and Counting. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,20
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Press, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1493079786 ISBN 13: 9781493079780
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. You Can't Kill the Boogeyman: The Ongoing Halloween Saga - 13 Movies and Counting is a cultural and critical examination of the legendary Halloween film franchise, considering the style, themes, and development of the series within temporal and industrial contexts. Through candid conversations with author Wayne Byrne, a variety of directors, screenwriters, cinematographers, composers, and actors from across the Halloween films offer exclusive insights into their careers, their unique aesthetic approaches, and their experiences of working on one of the most celebrated horror franchises within the history of American Cinema.
EUR 27,85
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. You Can't Kill the Boogeyman: The Ongoing Halloween Saga - 13 Movies and Counting is a cultural and critical examination of the legendary Halloween film franchise, considering the style, themes, and development of the series within temporal and industrial contexts. Through candid conversations with author Wayne Byrne, a variety of directors, screenwriters, cinematographers, composers, and actors from across the Halloween films offer exclusive insights into their careers, their unique aesthetic approaches, and their experiences of working on one of the most celebrated horror franchises within the history of American Cinema. A full oral history of the Halloween franchise and legacy. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland and Co Inc, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 147669379X ISBN 13: 9781476693798
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 29,17
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irlanda
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. as new unused.
EUR 27,05
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 29,68
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Press, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1493079786 ISBN 13: 9781493079780
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 31,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. You Can't Kill the Boogeyman: The Ongoing Halloween Saga - 13 Movies and Counting is a cultural and critical examination of the legendary Halloween film franchise, considering the style, themes, and development of the series within temporal and industrial contexts. Through candid conversations with author Wayne Byrne, a variety of directors, screenwriters, cinematographers, composers, and actors from across the Halloween films offer exclusive insights into their careers, their unique aesthetic approaches, and their experiences of working on one of the most celebrated horror franchises within the history of American Cinema.
EUR 29,43
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland and Co Inc, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 1476674981 ISBN 13: 9781476674988
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 31,80
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. ? In a prolific career spanning six decades, actor Burt Reynolds was one of the world's most famous stars of film and television. As much a folk hero as a Hollywood celebrity, he began as a stuntman and bit player in B Westerns and TV shows before landing a starring role on NBC's Riverboat (1959-1961). His breakthrough role in Deliverance (1972) made him famous and the sleeper hit Smokey and the Bandit (1977) made his name a household word. This first critical overview of Reynolds' work examines his complete filmography, featuring candid discussions with costars and collaborators, exclusive behind-the-scenes photos and a wealth of film stills.
EUR 27,48
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,59
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,94
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Equinox Publishing Ltd, 2024
ISBN 10: 1800504306 ISBN 13: 9781800504301
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,31
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,48
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0231185359 ISBN 13: 9780231185356
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.