Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum (edition First Edition), 1964
ISBN 10: 0689702000 ISBN 13: 9780689702006
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 4,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: As New. 496 pgs. Translated selections from original Pali.
Librería: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Sunfading to spine and portion of both front and back covers near spine. Some edge spotting and minor edgewear to pages. Otherwise clean and intact throughout. Very Good if not for sunfading. Please see image. 496 pages.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. [vi] + 110.
Librería: New Story Community Books, Marshall, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good, binding is square and tight, minor shelf wear.
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 202.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace and Co., San Diego, NY & London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0156654784 ISBN 13: 9780156654784
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing](1987) Trade-sized. Cover photo by Lanson Moles. Includes "Introduction"; "What Was 1985 Tat We Were Mindful of It?" by Algis Budrys; "Heirs of the Perishere" by Howard Waldrop; "Out of All Them Bright Stars" by Nancy Kress; "The Fringe" by Orson Scott Card; "Sailing to Byzantium" by Robert Silverberg; "More Than the Sum of His Parts" by Joe Haldeman; "Portraits of His Children" by George R. R. Martin; "Poems" by Bruce Boston & Siv Cedering; "The Steam-powered Word Processor" by Arthur C. Clarke; "Paper Dragons" by James P. Blaylock; "Effing the Ineffable by Gregory Benford; "Science Fiction Films of 1985" by Bill Warren; "Appendices: About the Nebula Award; Past Nebula Award Winners". Rear cover corner crease. Book.
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. [vi] + 110.
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 202.
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 202.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0137783663 ISBN 13: 9780137783663
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0137783663 ISBN 13: 9780137783663
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. unabridged republication of the fourth issue by Harvard University Press 1906. "A concise introduction to the major ideas of Theravada Buddhism." 520 pages. ; 5 3/8 x 8 1/2 ".
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. [vi] + 110.
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 202.
EUR 9,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. ix + 229.
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. ix + 229 5th Edition, 1st Published.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd., 2002
ISBN 10: 8120811178 ISBN 13: 9788120811171
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xviii + 520, Frontispiece.
Librería: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Jim Warren Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Straight, secure spine. Clean interiors.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 202.