EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por J Appl Ecol, 1984
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 21, pp. 789-794, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambrisge, UK, 1987
ISBN 10: 052126233X ISBN 13: 9780521262330
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st. 4to. 280pp. NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY. Remainder line top edge.
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0632035471.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0199120161 ISBN 13: 9780199120161
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0199120161.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pergamon Press (1985), Oxford, UK, 1985
ISBN 10: 0080288812 ISBN 13: 9780080288819
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Good +/Good. Black & White Photos & Illus. Ilustrador. First Edition. Oxford, UK: Pergamon Press. Good +/Good. (1985). First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 383 pp., shelfwear .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 052126233X ISBN 13: 9780521262330
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Likely signed by author. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, ISBN:052126233X.
Publicado por Arctic & Alpine Res, 1982
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 14, No 4, pp. 275-286,4to, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, VG.
Publicado por Arctic & Alpine Res, 1984
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 16, No 2, pp. 161-172, Map, Photo, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK, 1987
ISBN 10: 052126233X ISBN 13: 9780521262330
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Very Good/Very Good. Black & White/Color Illus. & Photos Ilustrador. First Edition. Cambridge, UK: Cambridge University Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 280 pp., dust jacket light shelf wear to edges and corners, corners lightly bumped, otherwise very good; cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, corners and spine tips lightly bumped, otherwise very good; pages clean and unmarked. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521253950 ISBN 13: 9780521253956
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Series: British Mycological Society Symposium. xi 349p hardback with dustjacket, a fresh copy, clean and firm, in excellent condition overall, as new Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0199120161 ISBN 13: 9780199120161
Librería: AproposBooks&Comics, London, Reino Unido
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Pergamon Press Oxford 1985, 1985
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLn. 381 S. Abb. in englisch mit Umschlag guter Zustand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0199120161 ISBN 13: 9780199120161
Librería: AproposBooks&Comics, London, Reino Unido
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford: Blackwell Scientific, 1993
ISBN 10: 0632035471 ISBN 13: 9780632035472
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. viii 309p hardback, dustjacket in excellent condition, a clean copy, firm binding, unused, like new, Special Publication Series British Ecological Society Number 12 Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Polar Libraries Colloquy, United Kingdom, 1994
ISBN 10: 1871999065 ISBN 13: 9781871999068
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. large paperback, card covers, foxing and age-toning to edges o/w a very good tightly bound copy, 204pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1987
ISBN 10: 052126233X ISBN 13: 9780521262330
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. (8)280pp. Biblio. Index. Profusely illustrated in color and black & white. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pergamon Press, United Kingdom, 1985
ISBN 10: 0080288812 ISBN 13: 9780080288819
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardback, 9 3/4" x 7 1/2", signed to the title page by one of the authors, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text and in a well preserved pictorial dust jacket which is now protected in a non-adhesive archival film sleeve. Illustrated, 381pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bracken Books, London, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 1851700196 ISBN 13: 9781851700196
Librería: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Near find book in green covers with gilt writing. Externally book has very little wear. Internally dedication neatly to corner of inside cover, pages somewhat tanned. Dust jacket some edge wear not price clipped.
Publicado por Scott Polar Research Institute, 1982
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, pages 231 - 240, staple extract from The Polar Record, Volume 21, no 132. Presentation inscription from the the author to Sidney Brown, biologist and authority on whales and whaling. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Manchester University Press (1981), Manchester, UK, 1981
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. B&W illustrations Ilustrador. 308pp ISBN 0719008247 good w/good dustjacket (hardcover).
Publicado por National Speleological Society, Huntsville AL, 1996
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good magazine in stapled wraps about 8½x11 inches with slight reading wear. Mailing label on the back cover. 64 pages, unmarked. Edited by Louise D. House. Arthur N. Palmer, K. N. Prasad, Walton C. Koemel, Kenneth Christiansen, Peter Bellinger, Donald G. Davis, William B. White, Robert K. Mark, Bruce W. Rogers. ; OVRB8; 11 X 8.50 X 0.35 inches; 63 pages.
Publicado por Frowde,, 1890
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Very Good, Frowde, London 1890, 8vo. 180pp. vellum(?) sp, cloth boards, covers rubbed, G, contents VG. $.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Phoenix House, 1957
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 64 pages. Illustrated. Cyrus H Gordon "Notes on Minoan Linear A" / F R Allchin "The Culture Sequence of Bactria" / H W M Hodges "Braves, Beakers and Battle-Axes" / Jacquetta Hawkers "The Longstone, Mottistone" / B D Malan "Old and New Rock Engravings in Natal, South Africa: A Zulu Game" / James Walton "The Skye House" (SL#99).
Publicado por Bureau of Economic Geology the University of Texas, Austin, TX, 1980
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Second printing. Pictorial paper covers. Combbound. Good condition. 193 pages : illustrations, maps ; 29 cm.