Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in listing comments. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador.
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minimal shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. Brand New.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing PLC, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 0711287740 ISBN 13: 9780711287747
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. Little explorers can celebrate the most important people, places, histories and wildlife that the USA has to offer with this fact-packed activity book all about national monuments. Create your own welcome message to inscribe on Lady Liberty's plinth, search for T. rex fossils at Dinosaur National Monument, and visit the home of President Lincoln. Along the way, you'll find word searches, spot-the-difference puzzles, math games, colouring pages and more ways to explore these special pockets of US history. The National Monuments of the USA Activity Book comes with over 25 unique activities, dozens of facts about US culture and history, and a fold-out poster featuring a list of all the monuments and a map of where they can be found. Plus, get creative with 50 spectacular stickers of the monuments and the people and animals they honour. Chris Turnham's true-to-life art adds a colourful dimension to this fun yet educational workbook that inspires and captivates. This book is perfect for a rainy afternoon during summer holidays, for little travellers excited for those long road trips, or for planning vacations across the country. History is made every day, and the National Monuments are there to be explored - so what are you waiting for? Take the first step on your journey across the states with the National Monuments of the USA Activity Book!Also in the series:National Monuments of the USANational Parks of the USANational Parks of the USA Activity Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Group UK, 2023
ISBN 10: 0711265496 ISBN 13: 9780711265493
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Group UK, 2023
ISBN 10: 0711265496 ISBN 13: 9780711265493
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Turnham, Chris Ilustrador. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.