Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SterlingHouse Publisher, Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 1563151863 ISBN 13: 9781563151866
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 181 numbered pages; a couple minor marks to edges of closed pages; a couple minor creases to cover; a few minor dings to cover; weighs 8.5 ounces; measures 8.9 by 5.8 by .44 inches; first listed 12/8/19.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Topical Association, 1973
ISBN 10: 0318133024 ISBN 13: 9780318133027
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Reading Copy!
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. very clean softcover no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear.very small tear at top of back cover. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Renaissance Books, Los Angeles, 2001
ISBN 10: 1580631606 ISBN 13: 9781580631600
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printiing. 478 pages. Very faint curl at lower corner of front cover. Size: 6 x 9 Inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gefen Publishing House, 2005
ISBN 10: 9652293415 ISBN 13: 9789652293411
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0810127695 ISBN 13: 9780810127692
Librería: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. New, pristine. Unmarked. Illustrated. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science & Behavior Books, Incorporated, 1973
ISBN 10: 0831400331 ISBN 13: 9780831400330
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Renaissance Books, Los Angeles, California, 2001
ISBN 10: 1580631606 ISBN 13: 9781580631600
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Almost Like New. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Remainder mark on bottom page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Graduate School of Design / Princeton Architectural Press, Inc, Cambridge, MA / New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 1568980345 ISBN 13: 9781568980348
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. 88 pages. Edited and with an essay by George Wagner. Additional essays by Micahel Benedikt, Jeffrey Norihisa Inaba, and Stanley Saitowitz. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations. A near fine copy in silver wrapers.
Publicado por Renaissance Books
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Renaissance Books. Paperback. Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gefen Publishing House, 2005
ISBN 10: 9652293415 ISBN 13: 9789652293411
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Withdrawn library book with usual stickers and markings. 1971 Edition hardcover in mylar covered DJ. Has some shelf wear and tanning. Pages are unmarked.
Publicado por Ktav Publishing House Inc., New York, 1979
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo in edgeworn dust jacket, xvi, 346 pp. With a foreword by Philip M. Klutznick.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Architectural Press, 1995. 9781568980348, 1997
ISBN 10: 1568980345 ISBN 13: 9781568980348
Librería: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoObliong 8vo. Original black lettered silver card covers (softback) (light edge wear - otherwise VG). Pp. 47, with b&w and coloured drawings and photos (no inscriptions).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0810127695 ISBN 13: 9780810127692
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Renaissance Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 1580631606 ISBN 13: 9781580631600
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First edition. ISBN 1580631606. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very good to near fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Review slip laid in loose.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0486476235 ISBN 13: 9780486476230
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 20,77
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 299.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1979
Librería: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Signed and inscribed to "gus and joe". Heavy shelf wear to dust jacket. Yellowing and soiling to page ends. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Renaissance Books, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1580631606 ISBN 13: 9781580631600
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good +. 1st Edition/1st Printing trade softcover. SIGNED by Hank Wagner on title page (signature only). remainer mark on top and bottom. Covers rubbed. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 2009
ISBN 10: 0691126801 ISBN 13: 9780691126807
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have very light wear. edges of pages have very light wear. edges of pages have some wear. fore-edge has a small faint stain.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gefen Publishing House, 2009
ISBN 10: 9652294616 ISBN 13: 9789652294616
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 32,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Revised and Updat ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gefen Publishing House, 2008
ISBN 10: 965229425X ISBN 13: 9789652294258
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gefen Publishing House, 2008
ISBN 10: 965229425X ISBN 13: 9789652294258
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Renaissance Books, Los Angeles, CA, USA, 2001
ISBN 10: 1580631606 ISBN 13: 9781580631600
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritotrade paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good?condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Price-marked inside by previous seller. Pictures?available?upon request.? dw.