EUR 2,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. torn dust jacket otherwise in very good shape.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dead Sky Publishing (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 1639511350 ISBN 13: 9781639511358
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SONY MASTERWORKS, 1997
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoaudioCD. Condición: Good.
EUR 8,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 14,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Gently used. Dust jacket shows some shelf wear along the edges. Book is nice but with minor shelf wear.
EUR 19,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition.
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1976
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D724-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 29, No. 12, Issue 321, Dec 1976 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) Psychic Pictures of Willi Schwanholz by Curtis Fuller (2) The Exorcism That Almost Worked by Bill Nelson (3) The Mystery of the Kabala by Laurie Keast (4) Radio Thirty Years Before Marconi by George Wagner (5) Circes Dream of Conspiracy by Patrick Mahony (6) Oklahoma Monsters Come in Pairs by Jerome Clark (7) Gift from the Hindu Fakir Cheesemaker by Wanda Sue Parrott (8) Charo Keeps in Touch by Timothy Green Beckley (9) Scientific Explanation for Voodoo Deaths by Ernest L. Abel (10) Test Your Psychic Vocabulary by Ricard de AMorelli PRICE = $9; VG+; cup imprint on cover; minor stains on fc ** AUTHORS; Curtis Fuller; Bill Nelson; Laurie Keast; George Wagner; Patrick Mahony; Jerome Clark; Wanda Sue Parrot; Timothy Green Beckley; Ernest L. Abel; Ricard de AMorelli Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Shout Factory 2013-07-23 00:00:00, 2013
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
EUR 25,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, New York, 1950
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Xi, 665 Pp. Blue Cloth Stamped In Gilt And Black. Stated First Printing. Very Good +, Lightly Used, Gilt Bright, No Marks.
Publicado por Bureau of Topographic and Geologic Survey, 1970
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Front and back covers have wear to edges and corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
EUR 35,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, Harrisburg, PA, 1970
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Pictorial wrappers, edge worn, with light scuffing, some creasing at corners. 3 folded b&w plates in rear pocket. ; [General Geology Report 59]; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 145 pages.
EUR 27,39
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.