Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Wiley Pub Date: 7/26/2012 Binding: Paperback Pages: 760 First edition.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Wiley Pub Date: 7/26/2012 Binding: Paperback Pages: 760 First edition.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Wiley Pub Date: 7/26/2012 Binding: Paperback Pages: 760 First edition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] staining on front and back cover Publisher: Wiley Pub Date: 7/26/2012 Binding: Paperback Pages: 760 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, 1975
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very light wear. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Dario Campanile for "Croatoan" by Harlan Ellison. Includes "The Stochastic Man" (pt. 2 of 3) by Robert Silverberg; "Sherlock Homes Versus Mars" (novelet) by Manly Wade & Wade Wellman; "Something's Coming" (novelet) by James P. Girard; "Sylvester's Revenge" by Vance Aandahl; "The Book Learners" by Liz Hufford; "The Guy Who Knows About the Holes" by C. G. Cobb; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: The Planet That Wasn't" by Isaac Asimov.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, 1975
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very light wear. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Dario Campanile for "Croatoan" by Harlan Ellison. Includes "The Stochastic Man" (pt. 2 of 3) by Robert Silverberg; "Sherlock Homes Versus Mars" (novelet) by Manly Wade & Wade Wellman; "Something's Coming" (novelet) by James P. Girard; "Sylvester's Revenge" by Vance Aandahl; "The Book Learners" by Liz Hufford; "The Guy Who Knows About the Holes" by C. G. Cobb; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: The Planet That Wasn't" by Isaac Asimov.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1093647760 ISBN 13: 9781093647761
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Tate, Taylor Ilustrador.
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lanning, Kevin; Petroc, Zack; Baysal, Timur Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lanning, Kevin; Petroc, Zack; Baysal, Timur Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Lanning, Kevin; Petroc, Zack; Baysal, Timur Ilustrador. SLP. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Managing Money Made Simple (Paperback or Softback).
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lanning, Kevin; Petroc, Zack; Baysal, Timur Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Treehaus Communications, 1998
ISBN 10: 188651013X ISBN 13: 9781886510135
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Treehaus Communications, 1998
ISBN 10: 188651013X ISBN 13: 9781886510135
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Treehaus Communications, 1998
ISBN 10: 188651013X ISBN 13: 9781886510135
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 176 pages.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1977006043 ISBN 13: 9781977006042
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Publicado por Davis Publications, NY, 1960
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. 35, no. 3 (Whole No. 160). Includes "The Case of the Murderer's Bride" (novelette) by Erle Stanley Gardner; "Goodbye, Piccadilly" by John P. Marquand; "Far, Far Better Thing" by Hugh Pentecost; "Two Sides to Everything" by Norman Daniels; "The Man Who Liked Roquefort" by Margaret Scherf; "The Demise of Uncle Willy" by Richard M. Gordon; "All Legal and Proper" by Steve Frazee; "The Case of the Auction Catalogue" by E. X. Ferrars; "Wally the Watchful Eye" by Paul W. Fairman; "The Memorial Hour" by Wade Miller; "The Mystery of the Raymond Mortgage" by F. Scott Fitzgerald; "A Gift for Antonietta" (First) by Rick Rubin; "Mystery Paperbacks of the Month"; "Mystery Hardcovers of the Month"; "Best Mysteries of the Month" by Anthony Boucher. Loose pages; tanning; edge and corner nicks and small tears'; tears and small losses at spine ends. Reading copy. Magazine.
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. Wade, Sarah Ilustrador. 10 pages. 7.09x7.17x0.71 inches. In Stock.
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. Wade, Sarah Ilustrador. 10 pages. 7.09x7.09x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archway Publishing 8/19/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1665779349 ISBN 13: 9781665779340
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Twilight's Last Gleaming. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,26
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,26
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.