Publicado por USDA Forest Service, Fort Collins, CO, 1993
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: good, wraps (softcover). 422pp.
Publicado por Conservation Biology, 1992
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 6, No. 2, pp. 283-292, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Rocky Mountain Forest and Range Experiment Station, U.S. Department of Agriculture, 1993
Librería: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Very good paperback with tight binding and clean pages. Minor wear to covers and spine. Front cover has some small brown marks. ; 11 X 8.50 x 1.15 inches; 422 pages.
Publicado por Rocky Mountain Forest and Range Experiment Station, U.S. Department of Agriculture, 1993
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 422 pp. Paperback in good condition. General Technical Report RM-229. September 21-25, 1992, Estes Park, Colorado. Shelf wear. Interior pages are in very good condition. This report is a summary of the proceedings of the National Training Workshop, Status and Management of Neotropical Migratory Birds in Estes park, Colorado; September 1992.
Publicado por Rocky Mountain Forest and Range Experiment Station, U.S. Department of Agriculture, 1993
Librería: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 422 pp. Paperback in good condition. General Technical Report RM-229. September 21-25, 1992, Estes Park, Colorado. Shelf wear. Interior pages are in very good condition. This report is a summary of the proceedings of the National Training Workshop, Status and Management of Neotropical Migratory Birds in Estes park, Colorado; September 1992.
Publicado por Rocky Mountain Forest and Range Experiment Station, U.S. Department of Agriculture, Fort Collins, 1993
Librería: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 422pp. Quarto [28 cm] white and green illustrated wraps. Very good. There is a previous owner's ink stamp on the front cover, and again on the title page. The ink stamp on the front cover is a bit smeared. Ownership stamps on the edges of the text block as well. Internally very clean. USDA Forest Service General Technical report RM-229, July 1993.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 268 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER und DEUTSCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 230 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 580.
Publicado por USDA, Forest Service, Wash DC.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. > Edition/Printing: GTR RM-229 | Symposium at Estes Park, CO 21-25 Sept. 1992. Over 50 papers presented. Name stamp to title page, OW Fine. 422 pp. > Language: English | > Size: 4to - over 9 3/4 in - 12 in tall | > Media/Binding: Card Wraps |.
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito24 x 17. 230 Seiten mit 367 Abbildungen und 66 Tabellen. OBrosch. Ordnungsgemäß aus dem Bestand eines staatlichen Fachinstitutes ausgesondertes Exemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Einbanddeckel durch Ablösung des rückenschildes leicht beschädigt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Basel / München / Paris / London / New York / New Delhi / Singapore / Tokyo / Sydney, S. Karger,, 1986
ISBN 10: 3805543409 ISBN 13: 9783805543408
Librería: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, Alemania
EUR 29,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, Pp. Condición: Sehr gut. VI, 293 S., Sehr guter Zustand, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, textsauber. Mit 87 s/w-Abbildungen und Illustrationen sowie 87 Tabellen und graphische Darstellungen. Mit einem Vorwort der Herausgeber. Anhang mit Zusammenfassung und Literaturverzeichnis. Reihenherausgeber: K. H. Bässler, A. Grünert, G. Kleinberger, H. Reissigl. 9783805543408 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Basel ; München ; Paris ; London ; New York ; New Delhi ; Singapore ; Tokyo ; Sydney : Karger, 1987
ISBN 10: 3805546963 ISBN 13: 9783805546966
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 24,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 412 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Publicado por Berlin, Medicus-Verlag, [1982]., 1982
ISBN 10: 3875210220 ISBN 13: 9783875210224
Librería: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, Alemania
EUR 41,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, kart. Condición: Gut. 503 - 966 S., Guter Zustand, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, textsauber. Mit zahlreichen s/w-Abbildungen, Illustrationen, Tabellen und graphischen Darstellungen. Herausgegeben von der Deutschen Gesellschaft für Bluttransfusion und Immunhämatologie. 9783875210224 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
Publicado por Berlin, Medicus-Verlag, [1982]., 1982
ISBN 10: 3875210220 ISBN 13: 9783875210224
Librería: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, Alemania
EUR 41,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, kart. Condición: Gut. 501 S., Guter Zustand, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, textsauber. Mit zahlreichen s/w-Abbildungen, Illustrationen, Tabellen und graphischen Darstellungen. Herausgegeben von der Deutschen Gesellschaft für Bluttransfusion und Immunhämatologie. 9783875210224 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 570.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Basel / München / Paris / London / New York / New Delhi / Singapore / Tokyo / Sydney, S. Karger,, 1987
ISBN 10: 3805546963 ISBN 13: 9783805546966
Librería: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, Alemania
EUR 39,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, Pp. Condición: Sehr gut. XI, 412 S., Sehr guter Zustand. Mit 76 s/w-Abbildungen, Illustrationen und graphischen Darstellungen sowie 118 Tabellen. Mit einen Vorwort der Herausgeber. Reihenherausgeber: K. H. Bässler, A. Grünert, G. Kleinberger, H. Reissigl. 9783805546966 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 920.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Basel / München / Paris / London / New York / New Delhi / Bangkok / Singapore / Tokyo / Sydney, S. Karger,, 1990
ISBN 10: 3805552513 ISBN 13: 9783805552516
Librería: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, Alemania
EUR 39,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, Pp. Condición: Sehr gut. XXII, 453 S., Sehr guter Zustand. Mit 64 s/w- Abbildungen, Illustrationen und graphischen Darstellungen sowie 108 Tabellen. Mit veinem Vorwort der Herausgeber und einem Geleitwort von V. Sachs. Anhang mit Zusammenfassung und Stichwortverzeichnis. Reihenherausgeber: K. H. Bässler, A. Grünert, V. Kretschmer, H. Reissigl, K. Widhalm. 9783805552516 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1020.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Basel / München / Paris / London / New York / New Delhi / Singapore / Tokyo / Sydney, S. Karger,, 1988
ISBN 10: 3805548400 ISBN 13: 9783805548403
Librería: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, Alemania
EUR 39,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, Pp. Condición: Sehr gut. XV, 359 S., Sehr guter Zustand. Mit 80 s/w-Abbildungen, Illustrationen und graphischen Darstellungen sowie 89 Tabellen. Mit einem Vorwort der Herausgeber und einem Geleitwort von H. Reissigl. Reihenherausgeber: K. H. Bässler, A. Grünert, H. Reissigl, K. Widhalm. 9783805548403 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Basel / München / Paris / London / New York / New Delhi / Bangkok / Singapore / Tokyo / Sydney, S. Karger,, 1989
ISBN 10: 3805550553 ISBN 13: 9783805550550
Librería: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, Alemania
EUR 49,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, Pp. Condición: Sehr gut. VII, 242 S., Sehr guter Zustand. Mit 46 s/w-Abbildungen und Illustrationen sowie 68 Tabellen und graphische Darstellungen. Mit einem Vorwort der Herausgeber. Anhang mit Literaturverzeichnis. Reihenherausgeber: K. H. Bässler, A. Grünert, G. Kleinberger, H. Reissigl.H 9783805550550 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 630.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por S. Karger AG (Switzerland), 1994
ISBN 10: 3805560257 ISBN 13: 9783805560252
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 536 pp., Hardcover, LIKE NEW! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 31,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKarger, Basel; München; Paris; London; New York; New Delhi; Singapore; Tokyo; Sydney, 1986. VI S./293 S. mit 87 Abb. und 87 Tabellen, 25 cm, Pbd.---- Aus der Reihe: Beiträge zu Infusionstherapie und klinische Ernährung; Band 15 / neuwertig / ungelesen - 698 Gramm.
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKarger, Freiburg und Basel 1997, IX, 282 S., OPb., (Beiträge zur Infusionstherapie und Transfusionsmedizin Band 34), Gr.-8°, neuwertig. 3002163 Sprache: Deutsch.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 254,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 439,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1993. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume no.229, Pages:- 436, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume no.229 436 436.