Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1438454287 ISBN 13: 9781438454283
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1438454287 ISBN 13: 9781438454283
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 2 out 5 points. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0306813017 ISBN 13: 9780306813016
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated B&W Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. A first edition with the copyright page listing the full number sequence of 1-10 present. Pages are clean and tight.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PITTMAN & WILSON / WM L. McCARTY
Librería: ROXY'S READERS, VINCENNES, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated Edition. TWO VINTAGE PHARMACY / DRUGGIST COUPONS 1. 25 CENT TICKET FOR KALAMAZOO CELERY & SARSAPARILLA COMPOUND WM. L. McCARTY WEST END PHARMCY ARENZVILLE, ILLINOIS APPROX SIZE 2.25" X 4.5" 2. ONE QUART CHICOPEE HERB COMPOUND FOR 25 CENTS PITTMAN & WILSON, DRUGGISTS RUSHVILLE, INDIANA APPROX SIZE: 3.5" X 5.25" THESE COUPONS HAVE DARKENED WITH AGE AND HAVE MILD EDGE WEAR. THE LETTERING IS SLIGHTLY FADED BUT STILL IN READABLE CONDITION. THE FIRST PHOTO WAS TAKEN WITH MY CAMERA & REALLY GIVES YOU THE COLOR OF THESE COUPONS. THE REST OF THE PHOTOS ARE SCANNED IMAGES TO SHOW YOU DETAIL. MY SCANNER LIGHTENS THE COLOR SOME.THERE IS NO DATE ON THESE PIECES. PLEASE SEE ALL PICTURES FOR MORE DETAILS.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Cisco WAN Quick Start (Certification and training series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Sydney University Press, Sydney, Australia, 1970
Librería: The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Australian EconomicReview, Vol. X, No. 2, September 1970, shelfwear, rubbing. #M,R.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0425257436 ISBN 13: 9780425257432
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2019
ISBN 10: 1722953101 ISBN 13: 9781722953102
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Williams, Rita W. Ilustrador. The cover shows no damage or marks! Ship within 24 hours!!
Librería: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. As pictured. Very light edge wear. No marks throughout. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.
Publicado por The Condor, 1999
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 101, pp. 246-254, Illlus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0425257436 ISBN 13: 9780425257432
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Free of markings.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,07
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with price-clipped dustjacket, 344 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0195034333 ISBN 13: 9780195034332
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Bumped edges. Slight scratches to cover. Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairfax, Syme & Weldon Associates, 1987
ISBN 10: 0949288195 ISBN 13: 9780949288196
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Quarto, Cream Color Boards With Tipped on framed Illustration, Imitation Brown Wrapped Leathette Spine, B & W and Color Illustrations, One Fold Out, 1987, PPO.474, A Beautiful Production As Is From The Australians A Historial Library to 1788, 1838, 1888 (this one), 1938, From 1939.
Publicado por TFH Publications, Neptune, NJ, 1979
ISBN 10: 0876666810 ISBN 13: 9780876666814
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color Ilustrador. Very Good with no dust jacket; Pictorial cover fep loose; 125 pages.
Publicado por T. F. H. Publications, Neptune City, NJ, 1990
ISBN 10: 0793813727 ISBN 13: 9780793813728
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color Ilustrador. Very Good with no dust jacket.
EUR 22,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cascade Books 4/29/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1666756687 ISBN 13: 9781666756685
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Business of Incarceration. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.