Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Bennett Brothers, 1950
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1950. First Edition. 160 pages. Cream jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking. In plastic cover.
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from: - The Federation of Old Cornwall Societies, Volume 3, No. 2, Winter 1937., 1937
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 4,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Billing & Sons Ltd, Guildford, 1929
Librería: Parrott Books, Nr Faringdon, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 31pp. Interesting topography reference literature. Illus. The book is in very good condition - clean and bright. Inscription on fep. It presents nicely on the shelf. PARROTT BOOKS - established for over 20 years offering a prompt friendly and efficient service.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Octavo clothbound worn cover, blind stamped triple borders on front and back covers, gilt picture on front cover, gilt lettering on spine. Cover and spine detached and loose, brown end pages, rear end page detached. Pencil lines in text, and foxed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from: - Archaeologia Cambrensis Journal of the Cambrian Archaeological Association, Third Series, Volume 15, January 1869., 1869
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito5pp, 1 figs, plus 1 full-page pls, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Bennett Brothers, Great Britain, 1950
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Clean unmarked copy. Illustrated with photographs and drawings, 160 pages. Offsetting to endpapers, spine cloth faded.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Homeland Association for the Federation of Chambers of Commerce and Traders' Associations of the County of Cornwall, London, 1925
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Mild page tanning, else internally in very good condition; card cover has some foxing and rubbing, and there is wear to the spine.
Publicado por Bennett, 1950
Librería: River Reads, Torrington, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition.
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from: - Archaeologia or Miscellaneous Tracts Relating to Antiquity Volume 44, 1873., 1873
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12pp, 1 figs, plus 1 full-page pls, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Publicado por Bennett Brothers 1950, 1950
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLACKS D/W, octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from - Archaeologia 49, 1884., 1884
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 17,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito17pp, 5figs, 5col tinted pls, Printed card cover, VGC,
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from - The Archaeological Journal, Volume 30, 1873., 1873
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 18,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23pp, 4pls, Printed card cover, VGC,
Librería: Bruce Cave Fine Fly Fishing Books, IOBA., Citrus Heights, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSalisbury, England. Bennett Brothers. 1950. First Edition. 8vo.(6 1/2 x 4 1/2). 160 pp. Photo frontispiece of the author fishing. Black and white plates. Text drawings. The book is bound in green cloth with gilt titles. With a bookplate designed by Pete Hidy. Spine moderately faded, previous owner's inscription on the front pastedown, otherwise very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Salisbury, Bennett Brothers,, 1950
Librería: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. With frontispiece and numerous illustrations, 160 p. Name on preliminary page, dust-jacket slightly rubbed, otherwise fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0 8°, original cloth-binding with dust-jacket.
Publicado por Manly Art Gallery and Museum no date (1988), Manly, 1988
ISBN 10: 0958858225 ISBN 13: 9780958858229
Librería: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. colour and b&w plates Ilustrador. Published in conjunction with the exhibition of Kevin Connor's Harbour Paintings from 1964-1987, Manly Art Gallery & Museum; curated by Michael Pursche, essay by Nancy Borlase; full-page colour and b&w plates; edition of 600; label-ghost to title page, o.w. Very Good throughout; wraps lightly rubbed. . 32pp. 28 x 24cm. Very Good.
Publicado por Truro; Farm Industries Ltd;, 1939
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, first printing. Near fine pamphlet with many illustrations.
Publicado por Truro; Farm Industries Ltd;, 1940
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, first printing. Very good pamphlet with many illustrations.
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPossibly unique item. Very good 13 page typed up description of experiments in rubbed and marked boards with some annotations (possibly from the author). Ex libris label (Courtney Library).
Publicado por Billing & Sons, Guildford, 1929
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 35,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover (no jacket, as issued). 31pp with two plates. Minor exterior wear; foxing throughout; all content is clear. TS. Used.
Publicado por Billing and Sons, Guildford, 1929
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good+. First Edition. Hardback, original cloth with label on front board. 17 x 10.5cm. 31pp. two plates. Some light foxing thoughout. Slightest wear only.
Publicado por Crosby Lockwood and Son, Londoon, 1917
Librería: Nat DesMarais Rare Books, ABAA, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFifth edition. Twelvemo. 300, xxi [ads] pp. plus folding diagram. Publisher's brown cloth with ads as endpapers. A very good copy.
Publicado por Crosby Lockwood and Son, Londoon, 1918
Librería: Nat DesMarais Rare Books, ABAA, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSixth edition. Twelvemo. cxxviii [ads for aviation related items], 362 pp. plus some foldout diagrams. Publisher's brown cloth with ads as endpapers. Very good.